Sold2018Two Rare Silver Traveling Chamberstickseach unscrew to become to become a pair of chambersticks, one sterling with floral repousse decoration, marks for Theodore B. Starr (New York City, working 1877-1924), 3.6 oz. T., 3-1/2 in.; one silveSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF REPOUSSE STERLING VASESeach with floral and rocaille design in reserves of figures in a tavern 72 total troy ounces 16 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Repousse Sterling GobletsMarked Sterling, Mermod & Jaccard Jewelers, measures 6" tall, weighs 5.7toz each, pair weighs 11.4toz No Reserve Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Repousse Sterling Silver and Porcelain Consommé CupsPair of Repousse Sterling Silver and Porcelain Consommé Cupsmark of Mauser, circa 1900 double handled footed cup frames (2 5/8 in. height) and conforming underplates (6 3/4 in. diameter), all withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Steiff Repousse Sterling Silver CompotesTwo Steiff hand-chased repousse sterling silver 'Baltimore Rose' pattern compotes. Wide floral border, with wavy edge. Hallmarked on underside of foot. Measures 6.75"H x 6.25"W. Total Weight - 461gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CONTINENTAL REPOUSSE STERLING CANDLESTICKSeach with illegible hallmarks, further marked "ST 925"; 6 inches diameter; 15 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF REPOUSSE STERLING PICTURE FRAMESeach marked "Lisham Art 925", each with easel back Condition: each with dings. each: 14 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches overall; each opening 9 1/2 x 7 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Repousse Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsPair of Repousse Sterling Silver Serving Spoons. Hallmarked. Each measures 8.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of repousse sterling 5 x 7 picture framesmaker's initials of JJ, Sheffield, England, last quarter 20th century (one monogrammed and without glass); together with a Victorian pewter picture frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Repousse Sterling Silver Candlestick ARROWSMITSPair Of Repousse Sterling Silver Candlesticks Mark Arrowsmith, Weighted. Measure 6 3/4" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Galmer Repousse Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsPair Galmer Repousse Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups. Having a grape leaf design and central cartouche with gilt interior. Marked on side. Measures 4.25 inches high x 3.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Repousse Silver Salt and Pepper ShakersA pair of repoussé sterling silver salt and pepper shakers raised on paw feet. Monogramed on the underside. 5-3/4in tall. Approx. 6.36 ozt total.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Kirk repousse sterling silver gobletsEarly 20th century, model 402, 6 3/4 in. H., 14.75 ozt t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Fine Stieff Repousse Sterling Table CandlesticksPair Fine Stieff Repousse Sterling Table Candlesticks 10''x4'' Each. Ornate hand chased floral motifs with original bobeches. Early marks on bottom with ''G'' monogram and form 157. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF STEIFF REPOUSSE STERLING CANDLESTICKSeach marked to underside for Stieff and sterling each with removable nozzle 32 troy ounces Condition: good; tarnishing throughout. each 10 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Early Baltimore repousse sterling compotesJacobi & Jenkins, Baltimore, MD, late 19th/early 20th century, hand chased, marked 925 fine, 7 1/4 in. Diam., 3 in. H., 21.75 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Early Baltimore repousse sterling compotesJacobi & Jenkins, Baltimore, MD, late 19th/early 20th century, marked 925 fine, 7 1/2 in. Diam., 3 in. H., 21.95 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Kirk repousse sterling footed compotescirca 1925, model 724, hand decorated, 4 in. H., 25.15 ozt t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Kirk repousse sterling silver compotesmid 20th century, pattern #438F, 4 in. H., 17.25 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Kirk "Repousse" Sterling Silver Bowls,Pair of Kirk "Repousse" Sterling Silver Bowls, low pedestal bases, 5" diameter, 3" tall, #214, no monogram, 312 grams....Samuel Kirk apprenticed as a silversmith in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Sterling Silver Chambersticks, Joseph Willmore,Pair of Sterling Silver Chambersticks, Joseph Willmore, Birmingham, England, 1829. Modeled as leaves. Marked. Height: 5cm. Length: 8cm. 85gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gorham Repousse Sterling CompotesPair of Gorham sterling silver footed compotes with repousse floral rims. Both marked on the underside with 20th century Lion Anchor G Gorham maker's mark. Each 3"H x 6 3/4"W. 351.2 grams total.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Art Nouveau Repousse Sterling Silver BowlsPair Art Nouveau Repousse Sterling Silver Bowls with Woman's Face. Monogrammed. Condition: Very Good, Tarnished. Dimensions: Dia: 6.75". Weight: 6.51ozt., 202.5g. Provenance: From a Long Island NY HomSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Pairs of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Repoussé Tazzas$2,200
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyRepousse Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Sterling Silver Ornate Repousse Bowls$35(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyStieff Sterling Silver Repousse Candlesticks$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of G. Hermeling Ornate .800 Silver Cups$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Repousse Sterling Silver Water Pitcher$700(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS. Kirt & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea Set$1,550(4 bids)