Sold2016VINTAGE PERSIAN KERMAN CARPETRED FIELD WITH STYLIZED FLOWERS AND OVER SIZED PALMETTES 12' 2" X 8' 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE MAHAL PALACE SIZED HAND WOVEN ORIENTAL CARA FINE MAHAL PALACE SIZED HAND WOVEN ORIENTAL CARPET, MID 20TH CENTURY. With a large field of repeating rosettes on a brick red ground within a seven border surround centered with alternating rosettesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shiraz Carpet, Red Field, Flowers and Treesa Shiraz hand-woven room-sized carpet, red field, flowers and trees, later 20th c.(SMAI5701)(TC).Property Title: Property from the family estate of the late Samford and Dorothy Maier of New York and CSee Sold Price
Sold2018PERSIAN ROOM-SIZED CARPET / RUGPERSIAN ROOM-SIZED CARPET / RUG, red field, with blue, cream floral decoration. 20th century. 11' 10" x 9' 4" OA.Good overall condition, minor to moderate discoloration.Provenance: From a WilliamsburgSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PERSIAN SAROUK ROOM SIZE RUG WITH MEDALLION CIRCA 1900The Persian room-sized carpet with rust red field and a central blue arabesque scroll medallion enclosing a cruciform pendant medallion linked to mirrored rhombus pendants supported by angular vines iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karastan Arribeau CarpetKarastan Arribeau Carpet"nomadic red field with repeating navy blue guls". 9 ft. x 14 ft. 10 in. From the Estate of the late Benjamin W. Baker Sr., Raleigh, NC Additional high-resolution photos are avSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Heriz Palace Rug >15' x 25'Massive 15'7" x 25'9" palace sized rug featuring a red field with blues, copper, creams, greens, and more, wear approp to age, fairly large hole as pictured, cream fringe.See Sold Price
Sold2021Palace Size Sarouk CarpetPalace size Sarouk carpet with overall red field and floral patterns, circa 1970 18'-5" x 10'-4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Heriz Room Size CarpetVintage Heriz Room Size Carpetthe red field with center shaped medallion, field with floral geometric designs, light blue spandrels with navy blue main border between two minor red borders. 10 ft 3. xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Persian Kashan Oriental CarpetVintage Persian Kashan Oriental Carpet with red field/floral, beautiful condition, Size: 6'-7" x 9'-8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Palace Sized Persian Silk CarpetPalace sized Persian silk carpet with overall beige field, center medallion and floral patterns 13'-2" x 10'See Sold Price
Sold2022PALACE SIZE KASHAN CARPETPalace size Kashan carpet, 20th c., with red field, floral patterns and deep blue border. 15'1" x 11'2"See Sold Price
Sold2018C.1900 Persian Room Sized CarpetPERSIA, CIRCA 1900 A central black medallion with floral design surrounded by a busy floral red field with wide stylized borders. 11' 6" by 8' 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BIJAR TREE of LIFE CARPETA bijar (bidjar) palace sized carpet with ornate and colorful tree of life pattern on a red ground within a cloud band h. 19 ft. 10 in. w. 10 ft. 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Palace Size Persian Handwoven CarpetPalace size handwoven Persian carpet with an all over red field. 14 x 21.5 feetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caucasian CarpetA 5.4 x 10' vintage Caucasian carpet. Multicolor floral design on a Red/Pink field. Some wear and fading, minor staining to fringe. ESTIMATE $100-150See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Lilihan Palace Size Carpet RugMiddle East,Circa 1920 Red field with intricate floral tendrils surrounded by five floral borders. Wool,22' x 12' 9", From the collection of a Cranston, Rhode Island gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2020Post War Room Sized Sarouk CarpetWith red field, typical floral design. Main border with midnight blue repeating floral design. Dimensions: 8' 11" x 11' 11". Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Palace-Sized Oriental CarpetOriental carpet, in faded pastel colors in Oushak family and Turkish knot. Center medallion of blue and ivory on open peach field with corner spandrels, flanked by thin guarded border. [12' 10" H x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottoman Cairene Carpet Egypt 13 ft. x 24 ft. 1 in.Ottoman Cairene Carpet Egypt c. 17th century, the palace-size carpet with a circular central medallion on a red field with four quarter-circles in the corners and spaciously drawn tendrils and palmettSee Sold Price
Sold2016Palace Sized Persian Wool Carpet,L.19th -E. 20thPalace Sized Persian Wool Carpet, L.19th-E.20th C., Central field of mulberry ground with various shades of blue, beige and taupe flowers, mirrored pattern, wide border centered with blue ground and rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Palace Sized Persian Sarouk CarpetLarge Persian/Iranian Sarouk carpet, all over floral vines and spray with central medallion on red/burgundy ground, floral borders predominantly with cobalt blue ground. Wool on cotton foundation. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Heriz Rug, 6'5" x 8'3" ( 1.93 x 2.51 M )This Heriz/Mehriban large scatter/small carpet shows a red field dominated by a quartet of four curled ivory sawtooth leaves, feathery, oblique polychrome corner flowers. Strip style navy main borderSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage KARASTAN? Red & Green Wool Pile Floor Rug w/ Asian Floral Pattern. Measures 72" x 42" See$20
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsRusty Red Tribal Design Wool Area Rug 3.5X5 Ft Geometric Hand-Knotted Vintage Carpet$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Geometric Wool Area Rug 6.9x9.10 ft Hand-Knotted Red Tribal Carpet$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRare Vintage Red Floral Tribal Area Rug 5.5ft x 10.4ft Hand-Knotted Wool Carpet$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRed Wool Area Rug 4ft3in x 8ft1in Vintage Tribal Geometric Hand-Knotted Carpet$10