Sold2024WWI GERMAN BOOK DER KRIEG IN WORT UND BILD VOL 1Der Krieg 1914-1919 in Wort und Bild, First World War in Stories and Pictures, in three volumes. Volume I. Published in Berlin by Deutsches Verlagshaus Bong and Co. Copyright 1916. Hardcover, with monSee Sold Price
Sold20231897 Der Schwarzwald in Wort und Bild PHOTO ILLUSTRATED FOLIO antique in GERMANDer Schwarzwald in Wort und Bild by Dr. Ludwig Neumann Stuttgart : Julius Weise‘s kgl. Hofbuchhandlung; 1897 Large folio. Size 10.5 by 14" 164 pages plus preface, fully illustrated with 28 fullSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI GERMAN BOOK DER KRIEG IN WORT UND BILD VOL 1Der Krieg 1914-1919 in Wort und Bild, First World War in Stories and Pictures, in three volumes. Volume I. Published in Berlin by Deutsches Verlagshaus Bong and Co. Copyright 1916. Hardcover, with monSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI GERMAN BOOK DER KRIEG IN WORT UND BILD VOL 1Der Krieg 1914-1919 in Wort und Bild, First World War in Stories and Pictures, in three volumes. Volume I. Published in Berlin by Deutsches Verlagshaus Bong and Co. Copyright 1916. Hardcover, with monSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wort und Bild. Studien zur Gegenwart der AntikeWort und Bild. Studien zur Gegenwart der Antike Schefold K. (1975). Basel, Archäologischer Verlag. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2022Der Deutsch-Französische Krieg 1870-71 (HARDCOVER with Great Picture Plates)Der Deutsch-Französische Krieg 1870-71 in Wort und Bild. Nach den besten Quellen bearbeitet (HARDCOVER with Great Picture Plates) Average Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021German-Prussian War in Words & Pictures 1870-71German-Prussian War in Words & Pictures 1870-71, in German. Title "Der Deutsch Franzosische Krieg 1870-71 in Wort und Bild". Hardcover book with cloth covered boards and elaborate embossinSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOOK: GEORG EBERS AEGYPTEN IN BILD UND WORT VOL IBook: "Aegypten in Bild Und Wort" (Egypt in pictures and words), volume one, Georg Ebers, printed by Eduard Hallberger, Stuttgart and Leipzig, 1879, 387 pages, gilt embossed front cover inlaid with smSee Sold Price
Sold2018Die Französischen Kolonien in Wort und Bild287 Die Französischen Kolonien in Wort und Bild Allain, Maurice Strasbourg: Editorial Argentor (1936) ISBN: ohne (Hardcover) German text 2 Vol., 437 and 416 pages Numerous illustrations, maps HardcovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sacher Masoch Judisches Leben IllustratedSacher-Masoch, Leopold, Judisches Leben in Wort und Bild, (undated, c.1905), Dritte Auflage (third edition), Mannheim, J. Bensheimer, German text, illustrated throughout in black and white by AlphonsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Groes Reservistenbild 1901-1903 + 'DeutschlandsGroes Reservistenbild 1901-1903 + 'Deutschlands Ruhmeshalle in Wort und Bild' fr den Musk. Hessemer, 5. Comp. 3. Bad. Inf. Reg. Markgraf Ludw. Wilhelm 1901-1903 (handschr. auf weiem Rand) Material: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Satsuma-Chawan, Japan, Meiji period(1868-1912) c. 1900, ivory porcelain with delicate craquelé andSatsuma-Chawan, Japan, Meiji-Periode(1868-1912) um 1900, elfenbeinfarbenes Porzellan mit zartem Craquelé und polychromer Goldmalerei von Chrysanthemen und Geishas nebst Kindern vor der Kulisse desSee Sold Price
Sold2022‘ANTISEMITISM OF THE WORLD IN WORD AND PICTURE’Anti-Semitic publication (‘Antisemitism of the World in Word and Picture’) ‘Antisemitismus der Welt in Wort und Bild’ by Dr. Robert Korber and Prof. Dr. Theodor Pugel, (DresdSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan "tankagle" MaskMaske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der Masken, nebst den geogSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan "tankagle" MaskMaske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire H 22 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der Masken, nebst den geografisch schon immer vorhandenen UnterschSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan "tankagle" MaskMaske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der Masken, nebst den geografischSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske22 Maske Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Eisen (Stift). H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der Masken, nebst den geografisch schSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dan Maske / Dan Mask / Tribal Art16 Maske Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Privatsammlung, Zürich. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der Masken, nebst den geoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maske, "zakpai"23 Maske, "zakpai" Dan, Cote d’Ivoire H 25 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der Masken, nebst den geografisch schon immer vorhandenen UnterschiedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 3 Bücher über das Alte Aegypten Researches inLot: 3 Bücher über das Alte Aegypten Researches in Sinai / Ägyptische Terrakotten der griechisch-römischen und koptischen Epoche / Scarabs and Cylinders with Names. Alle Bücher gebraucht. MässigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART)72 Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART) Shilluk, Sudan Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Nackenstützen dienten nebst der Grundfunktion auch dazu, aufwendig und kunstvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART)74 Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART) Shilluk, Sudan Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Nackenstützen dienten nebst der Grundfunktion auch dazu, aufwendig und kunstvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART)75 Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART) Shilluk, Sudan Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Nackenstützen dienten nebst der Grundfunktion auch dazu, aufwendig und kunsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART)73 Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART) Shilluk, Sudan Holz. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Nackenstützen dienten nebst der Grundfunktion auch dazu, aufwendig und kunsSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHApprox. 70 photos of the Wittelsbach family from the archive of the Munich press photographer€340
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Celestial Chart (Hercules, Serpentarius, Sagittarius, Scorpius)$75
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Celestial Chart (Cetus, Pegasus, Andromeda, Aquarius)$75
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Pair of Engravings of Ships or Boats$75
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Chart of the Danube with Greece, Italy, Hungary, Romania, Bulgaria$75
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Ernst von Barth zu Harmating (1849 - 1934) - a veteran's picture and a shooting target,€100
2 days LeftBonhamsBRUNS, VICTOR VON. 1812-1883. Chirurgischer Atlas. Bildliche Darstellung der chirurgischen Krank...$400