Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE MARBLE BACCHUS AND ARIADNE BUSTSA pair of antique bronze busts after Ferdinand Barbedienne, French, 1810 to 1892. The patinated bronze busts depict Greek god Bacchus and the Greek goddess Ariadne. Each bronze sculpture stands on a mSee Sold Price
Sold2019A PALATIAL BRONZE SCULPTURE BY ROBERT WAYLANDPolychrome bronze Edition 11/200, signed Wyland with copyright symbol and dated 80.5" H x 45" W x 27.5" D. Estimate $15.000-20.000See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Barks Disney Donald LE Bronze Bust SculptureCarl Barks (American, 1900-2000) Limited edition 25/200 bronze bust of Walt Disney's Donald Duck. Angry faced, and arms crossed, Titled "Tantrum On The Way". Bronze is fixed to a revolving marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kim Hamisky 1943-2002 Modern Bronze Bust SculptureKim Hamisky (Vietnamese French, 1943-2002). A special edition artist's proof (epreuve d'artiste) bronze bust art statue. A Modernist figural Art Deco stylized work seemingly inspired by the earlier deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Kliewer 'Hataalii' Bronze Bust SculptureA Susan Kliewer (American, b. 1940) bronze bust sculpture titled 'Hataalii - The Singer' depicting a Navajo man with shoulder length hair, beaded necklace, and a shawl draped over his shoulder and cheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Kliewer 'Kinaalda' Bronze Bust SculptureA Susan Kliewer (American, b. 1940) bronze bust sculpture titled 'Kinaalda' depicting a Navajo woman with shoulder length hair, jewelry, and a shawl draped over her shoulder and chest. The bust is scuSee Sold Price
Sold2023E.J. FOX BRONZE BUST SCULPTURECast and patinated bronze head of a black man, mounted on a marble base, marked on lower side. 13 1/2" tall overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Apollo Bronze Bust SculptureLife Size - Measurements: 36 in H- over 80 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Shakespear Solid Bronze Bust Sculpture w. Marble BaseVintage-Antique Shakespear Bronze Bust Sculpture w. Marble Base Signed Hans FrommelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Bronze Bust Sculpture Of A ManBronze bust of a bald man, second half 20th century, the face with a stoic expression, Stamped "R" and with further marks. 10” H x 7.25” W x 9.5” D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Apollo Bronze Bust SculptureLife Size - Measurements: 36 in H- over 80 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID ADICKES BRONZE BUST SCULPTUREDAVID ADICKES BRONZE BUST SCULPTURE. Height: 13 in. by Width: 3.75 in. by Depth: 3.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDRE OULINE Bronze Bust Sculpture. Green patination.ALEXANDRE OULINE Bronze Bust Sculpture. Green patination. Dimensions: H: 13.5 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze bust sculpture by J.A. Hatfield with provenanceBronze bust sculpture of woman by J. A. Hatfield, dated 1849 with provenance.16" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED HOUDON"DIANA GODDESS" BRONZE BUST SCULPTURESIGNED HOUDON "DIANA GODDESS OF THE HUNT" BRONZE BUST SCULPTURE ON ROUGE MARBLE BASE. Height: 21 in. by Width: 12 in. by Depth: 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Giacometti Tall Head Bronze Bust Sculpture Figure - 14" x 9"This is a unique abstract bust of a man. His face is very thin and long, he looks like he has been burned or something. He is wearing like a suit even though you cant see his body. He is the most straSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Native American Girl Bronze Bust Sculpture Of Pocahontas Sacajawe - 33lbsNative American lady with majestic expression wearing earrings of semi precious stones, ornate jewelry and headdress, and long braids hanging down back. Cordier traveled to the far corners of the eartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Marioton 1857-1933 Bronze Bust SculptureEugene Marioton (French ,1857-1933). An Art Nouveau cast bronze figural bust state of young woman. Features ruffled corset top and flora in hair. Two tone gilt patina. Artist signature on bottom versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KAUBA BRONZE BUST SCULPTURE J. KALMAR FOUNDRYCarl Kauba (AUSTRIA, 1865 - 1922) bronze bust sculpture depicting a woman. Mounted on a red marble base. Signed Kauba with J. KALMAR foundry mark. Measures approx. 8" height including base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sandy Scott (American 20th Century) Patinated Bronze Bust Sculpture, Steer HeadSandy Scott (American 20th Century) patinated bronze bust sculpture of a Steer Head. Limited edition of 100 and signed to the base. With wooden base, but not permanently attached. Sandy Scott receivedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDRE OULINE Bronze Bust Sculpture of Worker.ALEXANDRE OULINE Bronze Bust Sculpture of Worker. -- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 22.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Original Large Deer Head Bronze Bust Sculpture Signed By Milo - 21lbsThis magnificent bronze bust depicts the regal beauty of a deer, with its striking antlers and captivating gaze. The antlers are carefully crafted, with forward-curving main beams and an array of tineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original JFK John F. Kennedy Bronze Bust Sculpture Statue on Marble Base Signed Mavchi - 9lbsCommemorate the legacy of John Fitzgerald Kennedy, the 35th President of the United States, with this remarkable bronze sculpture. Serving from 1961 to 1963, Kennedy became the youngest elected presidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Western Art Old West Cowboy With Horse Bronze Bust Sculpture Marble Statue DecorIntroducing the "Trusted Companions" sculpture, where a cowboy and his horse unite in a timeless bond, ready to embark on an adventurous trail ride. Crafted meticulously in bronze, this exquisSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Art Deco Bronze Female Abstract Figure Bronze Bust Sculpture - 26lbs$650
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresElk Caribou Stag Antlers Bronze Bust Sculpture Statue Or 4 Post Base - 15lbs$550
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbs$400
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbstract Surrealistic Modern Art Resting Man Bronze Bust Sculpture - 18" x 12"$450
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresDalila Delilah Bronze Bust Sculpture Statue On Marble Base - 20lbs$600
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Abstract Bronze Bust Sculpture Of Couple "Romantic Romance" Signed Jean Patoue -$1,050
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresVictorian Era Woman In Feathered Hat Bronze Bust Sculpture - 11" x 5"$300
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Ludwig van Beethoven Bronze Bust Sculpture on Marble Base Signed By Fisher - 8lbs$300
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal "Just Like Papa" Western Cowboy & Son Bronze Bust Sculpture - 10lbs$350
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Horse Head Equestrian Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base Signed Fisher - 15lbs$400
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Shaman In Antler Headdress Bronze Bust Sculpture- 17lbs -Signed Kamiko$450
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Bronze Bust Sculpture Of Young Boy On Marble Base Signed Milo - 27lbs$450
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Three Zebra Heads Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - 19lbs$450
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Clothed In Wolf Headdress Bronze Bust Sculpture - 12lbs$450