Sold2017Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 -Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 - Francavilla al Mare 1929) "Paesaggio con alberi" tempera su tela (cm 30x44) Firmato in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scorcio con approdo e villaggioolio su rame, W. 19,5 - H. 10,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulvi Liegi (Livorno, 1858 - 1939) - Paesaggio con alberiOlio su tavoletta, cm. 7x19,5. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting Alfons WaldeAlfons Walde (1891-1958) Highly Listed Austrian,oil painting, signed, Attributed. Oil on Mosnite dated back to the early 20th Century. Signed lower left a walde, in good condition, measures, image :29See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Raphael Lillywhite (1891-1958, American) Looking for Strays, North Park Colorado OilRaphael Lillywhite (1891-1958, American) “Looking for Strays, North Park Colorado”, Oil on Board, Signed on Canvas lower left corner Raphael Lillywhite, Inscribed verso: Looking for StraysSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfons Walde (Austrian, 1891-1958) - Oil on BoardThis lot consists of an oil painting on board, done in the Expressionist style of Alfons Walde (Austrian, 1891-1958). A hand-painted inscription at lower right corner reads, "A. Walde". Framed piece mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Lillywhite, Untitled (Lone Indian on Horseback)Raphael Lillywhite(1891 - 1958)Untitled (Lone Indian on Horseback)oil on panelsigned lower left: Raphael / LiLLywhiTe9 x 12 in. (22.86 x 30.48 cm.), frame: 12 x 14 3/4 x 1 1/4 in. (30.48 x 37.47 x 3.1See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Zuni Bear Fetish, Collected by Hoffman Birney (1891-1958)Early Zuni Bear Fetish, Collected by Hoffman Birney (1891-1958) ca 1900 carved of a hard stone and wrapped with sinew coated in pitch, strapping a point to the side height 3/4 inch x length 2-1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfons Walde (Austrian, 1891-1958) - Oil on BoardThis lot consists of an oil painting on board, done in the Expressionist style of Alfons Walde (Austrian, 1891-1958). A hand-painted inscription at lower left corner reads, "A. Walde". Framed piece meSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Scorcio con paese di montagna Tracce di firma in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 35X44,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Raphael Lillywhite | Indian PuebloArtist: Raphael Lillywhite | 1891-1958 Title: Indian Pueblo Signed l/l: Raphael Lillywhite Media: Oil on board Dimensions:9 by 12 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: With the unaided eye, tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raphael Lillywhite | Lone Indian on HorsebackArtist: Raphael Lillywhite | 1891-1958 Title: Lone Indian on Horseback Signed l/l: Raphael Lillywhite Media: Oil on board Dimensions:9 by 12 inches Condition: Good Condition Details: With the unaidedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Raphael Lillywhite Oil BoardBeautiful Raphael Lillywhite oil board. 25 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1891 - 1958. Born in Woodruff, Arizona, he was a painter of western scenes.He was one of 15 children in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTIGIO PONTIMilano 1891 - 1979Poltrona con imbottitura rivestita in tessuto, gambe in legno con terminali in metallo.Prod. Cassina realizzato per l'Hotel Royal di Napoli anni '50cm 100x70x65See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Albino (1884 - 1952) - Scorcio di paese con chiesaOlio su cartone, cm. 32x23. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Hombre con Sombrero1931watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Tamayo 3...RUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Hombre con Sombrero 1931 watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Tamayo 31' in upper right corner 8 5/8 x 7 1/2in (21.9 x 19cm) Footnotes: We would like to thank Juan Carlos PSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GHISOLFI(Milano, 1623 - 1683) Resurrezione di Lazzaro Olio su tela, cm 78,5X104,5 Giovanni Ghisolfi è da considerare l'antesignano di un gusto illustrativo che solo nel XVIII secolo e con Giovanni Paolo PannSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Paolo de Poli (1905-1996) SetGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Paolo de Poli (1905-1996) Set of two sculptures Enameled copper Creation date: circa 1950 Signed 'De Poli' H27×L40×D6cm H25×L42×D6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO BUFFA, attribuitoPAOLO BUFFA, attribuitoCarrello con struttura in legno chiaro, decoro a foglie in legno verniciato, piani in vetro.Anni '50cm 66x100x47See Sold Price
Sold2022PIO SEMEGHINI Fanciulla con bambola.Fanciulla con bambola. 1958. Oil on board. Cm 35,00 x 46,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back La Casa dell'arte, Sasso Marconi, label and signature. Exhibition: Pittori di Luce, May-June 19See Sold Price
Sold2015AlbarelloAlbarello. Venezia, XVIII secolo. Maiolica ornati gialli blu e verdi, con S. Paolo. Altezza: cm 30. Diametro del piede: cm 112. Diametro della bocca: cm 11,5.See Sold Price
Sold2016PONTI & VENINI; VENINI Two bottlesGIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) PAOLO VENINI (1895 - 1959) VENINI Two stoppered bottles, a canne and incalmo, Murano, Italy, 1950s/85 Blown glass Taller with faint three-line acid stamp, shorter etched veniniSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA, attribuitoPAOLO BUFFA, attribuitoTavoloTavolo con struttura in legno tornito, terminali in ottone, piano in marmo rosso.Produzione Serafino Arrighi 1950 cacm 78x100See Sold Price
Jun 30California Historical DesignRaphael Lillywhite (1891-1958) Painting "Grazing" Near Walden, Colorado 1929$5,000
159 Lots AwayBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLOTTA de BEVILACQUA E PAOLO DELL’ELCE, Lampada sospensione€800
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giacomo Balla (Torino, 1871 - Roma, 1958) - Forme mio istante - studio, (1928)€10,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Paolo Scheggi (Firenze, 1940 - Roma, 1971) - Senza titolo, 1958€8,000
Featured3 days LeftLoon EstatesLarge Arts & Crafts The Triumph of Labor May Day 1891 Commemoration Embroidery$750(5 bids)