Sold2022PIO SEMEGHINI Fanciulla con bambola.Fanciulla con bambola. 1958. Oil on board. Cm 35,00 x 46,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back La Casa dell'arte, Sasso Marconi, label and signature. Exhibition: Pittori di Luce, May-June 19See Sold Price
Sold2015FOPPIANI, Gustavo. Oil on Masonite. "Fanciulla conMaschera Tre Trecce". Signed and dated 59 lower left, further inscribed, titled and dated verso. Gustavo Foppiani (Italian, 1925 - 1986). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 16.75" high x 11" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola bolognese del XVIII secolo Ritratto di fanciulla con copricapo orientaleggianteolio su tela, W. 60 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIO SEMEGHINI Attributed to. Portrait of a girl.Attributed to. Portrait of a girl. Oil on board. Cm 34,00 x 44,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIO SEMEGHINI (Quistello, 1878 - Verona, 1964): Lady portraitPIO SEMEGHINI (Quistello, 1878 - Verona, 1964) Lady portrait Pencil on paper, 20 x 16 cm Signed lower right: Semeghini. Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartout. Two little rips of the papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana inizi sec.XIX "Fanciulla conScuola napoletana inizi sec.XIX "Fanciulla con coralli" olio cm. 34x44See Sold Price
Sold2017Pavel Petrovitch Trubetskoy (Att.) (Russian, 1866-1938)Attributed to Pavel Petrovitch Trubetskoy (Russian, 1866-1938), Fanciulla con la treccia, bronze sculpture, height: 46 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Adolfo Cipriani, Italian (act. 1880-1930) "FanciullaAdolfo Cipriani, Italian (act. 1880-1930) "Fanciulla con Cappello" Carved Marble Bust on Green Marble Base. Signed on obverse side. Professional restoration to base, small nicks and rubbing to bust, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Figura di fanciulla in veste di sibilla con spartitoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Rome, Statuts/Privilege, Printed on vellum] Pio V 1567VERY SCARCE COPY PRINTED ON VELLUMTHE COPY QUOTED BY BRUNET, WITH CARDINAL ORSINI’S SIGNATUREPIUS V (POPE). EXTENSIO, AMPLIATIO | NOVA CONCESSIO, ET CON- | FIRMATIO PRIVILEGIORVM | SANCTISS. AC BEATSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO E SMALTIXIX SECOLO, FIRMATA LAGRENEE raffigurante una fanciulla; difetti Cornice alt. cm 5, larg. cm 4 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL AND ENAMEL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY, SIGNED LAGRENEE; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022OROLOGIO DA TASCA CON SMALTI, PER IL MERCATO CINESE,INGHILETERRA 1850 CIRCA cassa in argento diametro 56 mm, grande smalto posteriore raffigurante una giovane fanciulla contornato da mezze perle (sintetiche), quadrante in smalto bianco decorato al centSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI, PIO MANZU'ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI, PIO MANZU'Coppia di lampade mod. ParentesiLampade cielo e terra con faretti orientabili e spostabili verticalmente.Prod. Flos 1970Premio Compasso d'Oro 1979h max cm 293Bibl.: GiulSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI, PIO MANZU'ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI, PIO MANZU'Lampada mod. ParentesiLampade cielo e terra con faretti orientabili e spostabili verticalmente.Prod. Flos 1970Premio Compasso d'Oro 1979h max cm 293Bibl.: Giuliana GramiSee Sold Price
Sold2016GRANDE OROLOGIO DA CAMINO IN BRONZO DORATO E MARMO, CONraffigurante fanciulla alata ('Nymphe des Pres', da modello di Auguste Moreau) sormontante una base di gusto neorococo'. Quadrante in smalto color champagne decorato con festoni, in 12, firmato BrazieSee Sold Price
Sold2021ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI (da un"idea di PIOACHILLE CASTIGLIONI (da un"idea di PIO MANZU") Una lampada da terra a soffitto "Parentesi" con due diffusori per FLOS, 1970, premio Compasso d"Oro 1979. Metallo verniciato, cavo di acciaio inossidabilSee Sold Price
Sold2024(Guglielmo Sansoni), Tato TATO raccon TATO da TATO. (20 anni di Futurismo). Con scritti poetici diFuturismus(Guglielmo Sansoni), TatoTATO raccon TATO da TATO. (20 anni di Futurismo). Con scritti poetici di F.T. Marinetti, Nello Quilici, paolo Orano, Giuseppe Galassi, Pio Gardenghi, Minos, Bino BinSee Sold Price
Sold2015V.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeilleV.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeille decorato con granati e micromosaici, sotto reca scritta in latino che ricorda l'uso di Pio IX per le prima Messa del 1874See Sold Price
Sold2016ANELLO CON DIAMANTE DIAMOND RINGDIAMOND RING claw-set in white gold with an Old European-cut diamond weighing approx. ct 17,80.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Lauritz (1889-1975), "Old Home of Pio Pico, Last Mexican Governor of California"$1,000
2 days LeftLeland LittleJesús Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882-1977), Con las manos vacías$50(1 bid)
May 12Ararity AuctionsAntique Italian Grand Tour Bronze Putti Cupid holding a Dolphin Statue 'Amore con Delfino'.$50(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftBonhamsA Harold Joe Waldrum painting, 'Una Ventana des Truchas con Cortina Roja,' 1981$2,500
May 08Aste Bolaffi VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vaso con applicazioni anni ‘30 - VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vase€600
10 hrs LeftPlakas AuctionsAtina Tabli, Church Music, by Yorgos Papadopoulou, President of the Parados Music Association in Con£800
May 08Aste Bolaffi CARLO ALBERTO BORDOGNA 1913-1998 Credenza con secrétaire 1950 circa - CARLO ALBERTO BORDOGNA€1,800
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Piccola credenza a due ante con fronte grissinato e interno illuminato.€2,500(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi SAIAR FERRO TOSO Vaso con applicazioni 1930 circa - SAIAR FERRO TOSO Vase with applications 1930€1,400
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGILARDI Piero, Spiaggetta con muschi, 2016, polyurethane foam, cm 30x30€4,000