Sold2018Papago woven olla ca 1930'sPapago woven olla ca 1930's 10 3/4" tall x 8" diameter Very good with minor rim loss. Slip of paper with the makers name "Josie Johnson". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 4) Native American basketry group, consisting(lot of 4) Native American basketry group, consisting of Papago examples, each with woven geometric patterns, largest: 13"dia.; together with an Indonesian oval handled tray, largest: 14"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Papago Basketry Olla American IndianAmerican Indian Papago, second quarter 20th Century. Coiled basketry olla with geometric motif. Approx. 9.5 inH x 11.5 in Dia. Weight 1 lb. 11 oz. Heavy losses to shoulder in poor condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CIRCA 1930s HOPI COILED BASKETRY PEACH BASKET VASEThe coiled technique is woven in natural wrap with two other colors to create a striking geometric pattern throughout. Measures 10.5 x 10.25 inches. Provenance: The Susan Koehn Estate Trust Newton, KaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Apache woven basketry olla ca 1880-1900Title: Early Apache woven basketry olla ca 1880-1900 Provenance/Additional Info: A very good medium sized olla with diagonal lines and diamond patterning. Mint rim. Minor loss to the stitching in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apache woven basketry olla ca 1920'sTitle: Apache woven basketry olla ca 1920's DESCRIPTION: A very good 10 inch olla in excellent condition. Very minor stitching loss. Near mint rim. DIMENSIONS: 10" high x 8" diameter Shipping: DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Papago Woven Olla BasketPapago woven Olla basket. Arizona. H 19" D 12-1/4". Condition: Minor imperfections visible in images. Link for high-res images:See Sold Price
Sold2021Papago woven basketry tray. Mid 20th centuryTitle: Papago woven basketry tray. Mid 20th century DESCRIPTION: A well woven two color tray. Mint condition. DIMENSIONS: 10 diameter x 1 3/4" high Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhereSee Sold Price
Sold2017Papago Indian Native American Woven Basket BowlPapago Indian woven basketry bowl, c. 1988. 10 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Papago woven Miniature Eagle Basketry TrayPapago woven miniature eagle basketry tray ca 1900. Very finely woven tray using the NRA eagle symbol as the central element. Mint condition. D6 1/4" H 3/8" . This item ships from Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Yavapai Woven Basketry Bowl/tray Ca 1930sTitle: Large Yavapai woven basketry bowl/tray ca 1930s Provenance/Additional Info: Exceptionally bold design and good color contrast. Multiple variations on a cross theme. No losses, breaks or stains.See Sold Price
Sold2023Papago woven lidded basket with geometric design - 7 1/2" tall x 9" diameterPapago woven lidded basket with geometric design - 7 1/2" tall x 9" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pima Woven Geometric Pattern Basket Circa 1930'sPima woven geometric pattern basket ca 1930's. Â 7 3/4" diameter x 3 1/2" high. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximuSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE NAVAJO CARPETLarge Navajo woven carpet with geometric patterns, circa 1930. 8'6" x 5'.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Native American Pima Woven BasketsTwo Native American Pima Woven Baskets. Comprising olla woven with geometric stepped diagonal band; and vessel with geometric motif. Both accompanied by old receipts. {Approximate dimensions: 9 3/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apache Olla BasketApache olla basket woven with geometric designs. 11" x 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015A HUPA BASKETRY WOMAN'S CAPHupa woman's basketry cap. The twined basketry consists of traditional geometric designs woven in spruce root, bear grass, and fern stem. Measures 3.25 x 7.5 inches in diameter.We are happy to offer iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Western Apache Woven Olla ca 1890-1910Title: Large Western Apache Woven Olla ca 1890-1910 Dimensions: 17 3/4" tall x 16" diameter. Provenance/Additional Info: This is a wonderful example of Western Apache woven basketry. It is of three roSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apache Basketry OllaApache Basketry Olla early 20th century having an exaggerated rim and designed with bands of geometric elements height 10-1/4 inches x diameter 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apache Polychrome Pictorial Basketry OllaH: 13", Dia: 9.25", Cir: 40". Coil construction, decorated with red and black polychrome geometric and pictorial motifs of animals and human figures. Turn of the 20th century. **Rim and scattered stitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apache Pictorial Basketry OllaH: 15", Dia: 9.5", Cir: 44.75". Coiled construction with geometric motifs accompanied by depictions of human figures. Turn of 20th century. **Minor rim and scattered stitch loss, scattered soiling**See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima coil woven basket hat with geometric design. 3 1/2"H x 11 1/2"W$70(2 bids)