Sold2015Paperweight, Baccarat, Mitte 19.Jh. Auf farblosemPaperweight, Baccarat, Mitte 19.Jh. Auf farblosem Glaspolster rot-weiss-grüne Primelblüte mit Knospe und elf grünen Blättern. H 4,3 cm.See Sold Price
2016Sbel (Saif) Arabisch, Mitte 19.Jh. SilbergefssSbel (Saif) Arabisch, Mitte 19.Jh. Silbergefss (silberhaltige Legierung), Griff endet als Raubkatzenkopf, umlaufend verziert mit blauem und grnem Zellenschmelz, tlw. ausgebrochen. Vierkantige kurze PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAPERWEIGHT: BACCARAT. Antique. Close Pack. 1847 cane.BACCARAT. Antique Baccarat 1847 close packed millefiori paperweight. A rich gathering of iconic Baccarat millefiori canes, include primrose picture cane and m any impressive appearances of the shamrocSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar kleine Cachepots China, Mitte 19.Jh. Eisenrote1 Paar kleine Cachepots China, Mitte 19.Jh. Eisenrote Qianlong-Marke. Porzellan. Leicht ausladende, rechteckige Form. Polychromer Blumenranken- und Schmetterlingdekor auf türkisgrünem Fond. 16x11x10See Sold Price
Sold2016Süddeutsch, Mitte 19.Jh. Familienidyll. Öl aufSüddeutsch, Mitte 19.Jh. Familienidyll. Öl auf Leinwand. 71x58,5 cm. - Schmutzig, unregelmässiger Firnis.See Sold Price
Sold2016Berner Fleischplatte Mitte 19.Jh. Silber. WerkstattBerner Fleischplatte Mitte 19.Jh. Silber. Werkstatt Rehfues. Ovale Form mit fassoniertem Rand. Meister-, Feingehaltmarke, Beizeichen. 40x28 cm/ ca. 970 g. - Min. Gebrauchsspuren, Dellstelle.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gewehr-Seitenschlosse Deutschland, Mitte 19.Jh. Stahl.Gewehr-Seitenschlosse Deutschland, Mitte 19.Jh. Stahl. Rechtes und linkes Seitenschloss für eine Perkussionsdoppelflinte. Schlossplatte aus glattpoliertem Stahl. Schlossmechanik im Inneren mit Nuss uSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAPERWEIGHT: BACCARAT. Antique. Macedoine/Scramble.BACCARAT. Beautiful antique macedoine/scramble millifiori paperweight. Nice variety of cane pieces in this one, some in perpendicular positions. Width: 3 inch. Height: 2.125 inch. Estimate: $400-$800.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAPERWEIGHT, Baccarat. Antique. Primrose. Mint (9.6).PAPERWEIGHT, Baccarat. Miniature Primrose. Star cut base. France, circa 1845-1855. 1-3/4" diameter, 1-3/16" high. Provenance: Previous Sale by Selman September 1992 Lot 27 . Mint (9.6).See Sold Price
Sold2015Miniatur als Anhänger Indien, Mitte 19.Jh. Farbe aufMiniatur als Anhänger Indien, Mitte 19.Jh. Farbe auf Elfenbein. Anglo-Indische Company Schule. Kniender Affengott, Hanuman. Er zeigt Rama sein geöffnetes Herz, welches ein Bild von Rama und Sita tr�See Sold Price
Sold2023PAPERWEIGHT: BACCARAT. Antique. Macedoine/Scramble.BACCARAT. Beautiful antique macedoine/scramble millifiori paperweight. Nice variety of cane pieces in this one, some in perpendicular positions. One tiny chip near the basal rim. Some rubbing just onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat Millefiori Zodiac Glass Paperweight Baccarat Millefiori Zodiac Glass Paperweight STERLINGBaccarat Millefiori Zodiac Glass Paperweight. 3" x 2". STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS AND PROVIDESee Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat Glass Paperweight Baccarat Glass Paperweight Muslin millefiori.Baccarat Glass Paperweight Muslin millefiori. 3.25" x 2.5".STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS AND PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat Glass Paperweight Baccarat Glass Paperweight Butterfly in flower, 1977. 22/250 STERLINGBaccarat Glass Paperweight Butterfly in flower, 1977. 22/250. 3.25" x 2.5".STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat Glass Paperweight Baccarat Glass Paperweight Mushroom overlay. 1970. 190 STERLINGBaccarat Glass Paperweight Mushroom overlay. 1970. 190. 3.25" x 2". STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat Glass Paperweight Baccarat Glass Paperweight Flower. 1971. Double stamp. 383 STERLINGBaccarat Glass Paperweight Flower. 1971. Double stamp. 383. 3.25" x 2.25". STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CLEAR CRYSTAL PAPERWEIGHT, BACCARAT, FRANCE, CIRCAA CLEAR CRYSTAL PAPERWEIGHT, BACCARAT, FRANCE, CIRCA 2000, in the form of a closed book, with etched signature and logo. Height: 1 7/8" Width: 7 1/4" Depth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat Glass Paperweight Baccarat Glass Paperweight Fruit and leaves. 1988. 17/200 STERLINGBaccarat Glass Paperweight Fruit and leaves. 1988. 17/200. 3.25" x 2.25".STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat French Crystal Turtle Paperweight/Baccarat Louxor French Crystal ObeliskTurtle Paperweight. Baccarat, France. Etched signature to underside. 3 1/4w x 2 1/2d x 1 1/2h. Obelisk. Baccarat, France. Etched signature to underside. 2 1/4w x 2 1/4d x 9 7/8h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paperweight. Baccarat. 25 years of Elizabeth II. 25 Clichy pink candiesPaperweight. Baccarat. 25 years of Elizabeth II. 25 Clichy pink candies - Weight: 765 g - Sizes: H=60mm L=90mm - Condition: good condition - Author / artist: BaccaratSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAPERWEIGHT: BACCARAT. Antique. Sand Dune / Mountains of the MoonBACCARAT. Antique Sand Dune or Mountains of the Moon paperweight. Base has a large chip out of it, looks like it was used to hammer a nail. No fractures in the weight though. Width: 2.5 inch. Height:See Sold Price
Sold2022Paperweight. Baccarat. CharlemagnePaperweight. Baccarat. Charlemagne - Weight: 475 g - Sizes: H=45mm L=70mm - Condition: good condition - Author / artist: BaccaratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paperweight. Baccarat. 1974. NapoleonPaperweight. Baccarat. 1974. Napoleon - Weight: 375 g - Sizes: H=70mm L=40mm - Condition: good condition - Author / artist: BaccaratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paperweight. Baccarat. George Washington XIX?Paperweight. Baccarat. George Washington XIX? - Weight: 580 g - Sizes: H=60mm L=85mm - Condition: good condition - Author / artist: BaccaratSee Sold Price
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsBaccarat France Will Rogers 1966 Sulphide Green Swirl Crystal Paperweight Figure$150
May 26SJ AuctioneersBaccarat Signed Paperweight In Excellent Condition. Original etched logo on Bottom Made In France$90
BonhamsBACCARAT CLOSE-PACKED MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHT, France, late 19th century, ht. 2, dia. 2 1/2 in.$500
BonhamsBACCARAT PATTERNED MILLEFIORI GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, France, several silhouette canes, ht. 2, dia. 2...$480(3 bids)
BonhamsBACCARAT CLOSE-PACKED MILLEFIORI GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, France, dated 1847, several silhouette canes...$500
BonhamsBACCARAT SPACED MILLEFIORI GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, France, dated 1848, several silhouette canes, ht. ...$260
BonhamsBACCARAT CLOSE-PACKED MILLEFIORI GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, France, dated 1847, ht. 2 1/4, dia. 3 in.$260
BonhamsBACCARAT CLOSE-PACKED MILLEFIORI GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, France, dated 1847, several silhouette canes...$500
BonhamsBACCARAT CLOSE-PACKED MILLEFIORI GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, France, date 1848, several silhouette canes,...$500
BonhamsBACCARAT MILLEFIORI CIRCLETS GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, France, green and pink circles on upset muslin g...$1,000(3 bids)