Sold2022Paquet, Guy - Le tour de l'île... comme souvenirPaquet, Guy (1949-) Le tour de l'île... comme souvenir Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Paquet and on the back Guy Paquet Dimension (PO): 29 1/2" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exposition Universelle 1898 - Commemorative RibbonExposition Universelle 1898 - Commemorative Ribbon- La France a L’Amerique. La Liberte éclairant le Monde. Souvenir de L’Exposition Universelle de Paris 1898- machine-woven silSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle First EditionLe Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle, a Paris et dans L'Ile de France Title: Le Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle, a Paris... Publisher: G. Van Oest Publication Date: 1930 Binding: Hardcover BookSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Plan de l'île d'Amelia à la côte de la Floride orientale,SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Plan de l'île d'Amelia à la côte de la Floride orientale, tiré de la carte de la Georgie et de la Caroline méridionale de De Brahm, et assujeti pour le porSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRENCH ENGRAVINGStitled: "Le Marechal Moncey A La Barriere De Clichi" & "Retour De L'ile D'elve" Condition: with glass crack upper left to frame of one; spotting to body of each engraving; yellowing to paper on each iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buache: Antique Map of New York, Long Island, 1807Map: Ile de New-York Partie de Long-Island ou de l'Ile Longue et positions des armées Américaine et Britannique après le combat livré sur les hauteurs, le 27 Août, 1776. Maker: Buache, Jean NicolSee Sold Price
Sold20181807 Marshall Map Showing New York City in 1776 -- IleTitle/Content of Map: 1807 Marshall Map Showing New York City in 1776 -- Ile de New-York. Partie de Long-Island ou de l'Ile Longue, et Positions des Armees Americaine et Britannique, apres le Combat LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Engraved Map of Battle of Long Island 1776Map (Paris: Dentu, 1807) - "Ile de New-York Partie de Long-Island ou de l'Ile Longue et positions des armées Américaine et Britannique après le combat livré sur les hauteurs, le 27 AoûtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roussin, Antoine Louis 1883 Lot of 5 Prints of ReunionIncl Hotel de Ville - Saint-Denis, Le Cimandef, Pont de la Fontaine, Quartier Saint-Leu and Ship in Cyclone. Lithograph Published 1879-83, Paris for "L'album de l'Ile de la R?union" by Antoine Louis RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yohe, Hopf, Gans-Rudin on Oriental Carpets.10 vols. Hangeldian, Armen E. Les Tapis d’Orient. Traduit de l’Italien par Jeanne de Recqueville. Paris: Guy le Prat Editeur, (circa 1965?). Thick quarto, orig. cloth, dust jacket. PhotomeSee Sold Price
Sold2016DESLAURIERS, Geneviève B. (1917-)DESLAURIERS, Geneviève B. (1917-) Arbre Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à droite: G.B. Deslauriers 76x61cm - 30x24" On joint le livre que Guy Robert a écrit de l'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eiffel Tower Sterling Silver MedallionOne side depicting laborers in high relief building the Tower, the other side with the Tower and the city below and the words. Sommet de la Tour Eiffel Souvenir de L'AscensionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maurice Brianchon "l'Arlequin"Artist: Maurice Brianchon Title: l'Arlequin Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage Year: 1972 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021AmazzonomachiaAmazzonomachia Le sculture frontonali del tempio di Apollo Sosiano La Rocca E. (1985). Roma, De Luca. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Postcards (9)Booklet of Nine (9) Early French Postcards, c1910s, featuring: 204. Paris - Avenue de l'Opera 109. Paris - La Tour Eiffel 115. Paris - Le Trocadero Versailles - L'abbé Charles-Michel de l'Ép�See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) LeJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot(French, 1796-1875)Le Jardin de Pericles, L'Allee des Peintres, Griffonage, Le grand Bucheron, La Tour d'Henri VIII, 1856cliche-verre11 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Hand Colored Miniature French EngravingsFive hand colored miniature engravings depicting sites in Paris: "L'Arc-De-Triomphe", "L'Opera", "La Madeleine", "La Tour Eiffel" and "Le Sacre-Coeur"; each with illegible artist signature in pencil;See Sold Price
Sold2023GIEN FRANCE Set 6 Porcelain Plates No 1-6Undersides are marked GIEN FRANCE. Lot includes 6 plates: No 1 LE TRAVAIL EST LA SOURCE DE TOUTE RICHESSE. No 2 LA VERITE COMME L’HUILE S’ELEVE AU DESSUS DE TOUT. No 3 L’AMITIE D’UN GRAND HOMMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vital Thore - Dissertation sur les Alimens considérésHeading: Author: Thore, Vital Title: Dissertation sur les Alimens considérés comme moyens Thérapeutiques, Présentée et Soutenue à l’École de Médecine de Montpellier, le 26 brumaire de l’aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Bamboo And Silver Hidden Sword Walking Stick, L 34"French Bamboo And Silver Hidden Sword Walking Stick, L 34" | Having button release mechanism revealing to four paneled sword with notching Inscribed "Souvenir d'un tour de force 1878" on blade. with sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carte de l'Isle d'Orleans dans le fleuve St. Laurent'TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de L'Isle D'Orleans et du Passage de la Traverse dans le Fleuve St. Laurent' A map of the Île d'Orléans in the St Lawrence River. Quebec city is located at the western eSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of the Leaning Tower of Zaragoza. Spain. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue de la tour Penchee de Saragosse“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by Leonce L‘huillier. From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus reculesSee Sold Price
Sold2017de la Tour / Desnos: Antique Map of Africa, 1771L'Afrique Dressée pour l'étude de la Géographie, Revuë et augmentée par M. Brion Ingénieur Géographe du Roy. A Paris. Chez le Sr. Desnos Ing? Géog? pour les Globes et Sphéres rue St. Jacques,See Sold Price
May 19Neely Auction2 Pieces by Joan Miro, tri fold original lithographs, (1) titled "Terres de Grand Feu", signed Miro$100
5 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - ANDRIEUX Franc_ois (1759 - 1833) - Autograph letters signed£80
5 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - LESZCZYNSKI Stanislas (1677 - 1766) - Autograph letter signed£800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
5 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - MAUREL Victor (1848 - 1923) - Visiting card with autograph lines£50
5 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - SIEGFRIED Andre_ (1875 - 1959) - Typed letter signed ; Photograph signed£30
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Des Guerres D'Allemagne Pendant La Révolution Et L'Empire Par Le Baron De Comeau 1900$170