Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Elderly couple." Height 27 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Pareja de ancianos." Alto 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of figures in Imari porcelain.Pair of figures in Imari porcelain. "Geishas." Height 45 cm. Slighlty damaged. Par de figuras en porcelana Imari. "Geishas." Alto 45 cm. Con fisuras y pequeñas averías.See Sold Price
Sold2019"Snuff-bottle" em porcelana chinesa"Snuff-bottle" em porcelana chinesa, reinado Kangxi, decoração em tons de verde, preto e amarelo representando figuras. Vestígios de lacre. Alt. aprox.: 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Prato em porcelana chinesa, CIPrato em porcelana chinesa, Companhia das índias, reinado Qianlong (1736-1795). Decoração em tons da família rosa representando cena de exterior com cerca, figuras, mesa coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Figura realizada en porcelana Royal CopenhagenFigura realizada en porcelana Royal Copenhagen diseño de Peter Herold representando búho. Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sèvres lamp. 20th CenturyLámpara se sobremesa de dos luces. Con base formada por un conjunto de biscuit formado por cuatro amorcillos. Base de de porcelana azul cobalto con marca de Sèvres . Francia S. XX. Dimensions 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Anguiano, "Figuras de ballet"Raúl Anguiano (Mexican, 1915-2006) Figuras de ballet, 1970 Signed Artist Proof 40 cm x 27 cm Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Pareja de leones de Foo en terracota vidriada ChinaPair of Foo Lions in green and black enameled terracotta, China ff. S. XIX pp. S. XX. Measurements: 10.5 x 14 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo "Figura de Hombre"Artist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Figura de Hombre Year: 1973 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 75 Size: 30" x 22" Signature: Hand signed by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilfredo Lam - Figura De Mujer, 1942WILFREDO LAM (1902-1982) Figura De Mujer Con Manzana, 1942 Print in Colors 5" x 7 3/4" Wifredo Lam was an Afro-Cuban artist best known for his unique Surrealist aesthetic that combined European artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inscribed by Dali plus sketchHeading: Author: Dali, Salvador Title: Twelve Tribes of Israel - reprint of frontispiece Place Published: Figueres, Spain Publisher:Teatré-Museu Dali de Figuras Date Published: [1974]See Sold Price
Sold2021Tamayo, 15 Reproducciones, ca. 1960Tamayo, 15 Reproducciones, Texto De Octavio Paz Instituto Nacional De Bellas Artes, ca. 1960. 15 reproductions including: Tres Figuras de Perfil, Tre Personajes, Dos Personajes, El Modelador, EncuentrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanFIGURA DE PIE (T.233), 1977, color Mixograph on Arches paper, signed and numbered IX/XXV (9/25 Deluxe Edition) in white crayon, aside from the numbered edition 100, with original certificate from prinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lladro Porcelain Figurine "Carmen" Ref. #01012083.Large Lladro Porcelain Figurine "Carmen" Ref. #01012083. Esta hermosa y grande figura de LLadr representa a una Dama Espanola con vestimenta tipica y tradicional de Valencia. Fue realizada por el escuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Gustavo Arias MuruetaGustavo Arias Murueta (American, b.1927), "Estudio De Figura," 1989, oil on paper, signed and dated lower left, Grupo Arte Contemporaneo label affixed verso, sight: 18"h x 27.5"w, overall (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Porcelain Figurine, Bashful 5007.Bashful, Model 5007 - Lladro Porcelain Figurine (Lladro Historical Collection), Glossy finish, Lladro stamp on the bottom. Esta hermosa figura de una girl timida, hecha a mano y pintada a mano. LlevaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold20174 European etchings4 European etchings- 1.) Hans Figura- Arc de Triumph- etching in colors, signed in pencil, stain in lower and upper margin; 2.) Ferdinand Staeger- ''... Christkind'' (title in German)- aquatint, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figuraGruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figura Guanyn e due bufali con bambini a cavalcioni altezza cm 38,5 (la Guanyn con marchio sulla schiena) cm 25 (il bufalo più grande) cm 19 (il bufalo piSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Tres FigurasJose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Tres Figuras con Restos de Casa. Lithograph dated to 1929, printed on wove paper with watermark 'BFK France', with full margins, the sheet measures 16" x 22.7See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[SHAKO PLAQUES]. Plaque d’Artillerie de Troupe de Marin. [F...$700
2 days LeftEpic Auctions and Estate SalesScheibe-Alsbach Porcelain Carriage Group Napoleon$120(4 bids)
May 10Chinese Antique 999CHINESEA ANTIQUE DE HUA BLANC DE CHINE BODHIDHARMA STATUE SIGNED HE CHAO ZONG$1,800