Sold2022La Seine In Winter Lithograph, PARISLa Seine In Winter Lithograph, PARIS, signature to lower left is illegible, lower left inscription reads PARIS, La Seine s a Pont Neuf, depicts monochromatic view of the Seine river from the Pont NeufSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Le Seine au Pont Neuf, ParisGuy de Neyrac (French, 1900-1950), "Le Seine au Pont Neuf, Paris," watercolor, signed indistinctly lower right, titled lower left, 20th century, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Eugene Cambier, Paris River Bridge, Watercolor on PaperParis Watercolor Cityscape Painting Titled Paris Le Pont Neuf Et La Seine, Signed P.E. Cambier. Approximately 15.75L x 12.25W in. Sight Approximately 9.0L x 7.5W in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Du Port Watercolor, Pont Neuf, ParisJean Du Port (French, XX-XXI) watercolor of a Parisian street scene depicting the bridge of Pont Neuf on the Seine, pencil-signed lower right corner "Jean Du Port ." Image: 10.25" H x 13.5" W; 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Paris Pont Neuf Watercolor/Gouache Painting25.25" x 29.5". Framed and matted impressionistic watercolor and gouache painting on paper depicting the view of Paris from Pont Neuf/ Île de la Cité, however, the location the artist wrote, thoughSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandru Moser Padina Framed Painting Pont Neuf 1952Alexandru Moser Padina Framed Painting Pont Neuf 1952. Beautiful palette knife painting on canvas of Paris's Pont Neuf by Alexandru Moser Padina (Romanian 1904-1992). Signed and dated 1952 lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold20222 French Art Deco Lamp BasesLot 183 2 French Art Deco Lamp Bases glazed earthenware lamp bases depicting Parisian landmarks 'Musée de Cluny' and 'La Seine Pont Neuf' , height (each): 7 1/4 inches Additional Information: onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dunoyer de Segonzac - Paris le Pont Neuf, 1962Lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, printed on double pages. Edition of 180. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 39 x 60 cm / 15,3 x 23,6 in. Issued from the portfolio Regards sur Paris, which displayedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMANDO MORALES (Nicaraguan, 1927-2011)Paris. Le pont neuf. Oil on canvas mounted on board. Signed and dated '85 lower right. Size: 6 x 8 1/2 in (15.2 x 21.6 cm). Framed: 15 3/8 x 18 1/4 in (39.1 x 46.4 cm). Provenance: Galerie Claude BarnSee Sold Price
Sold201820TH CENTURY ETCHING"PARIS LE PONT NEUF." Etching on paper, titled in the plate, signed illegibly lower right. Dimensions: (Mat) H 12.5" x W 16", (Image) H 8.75'' x W 12" Condition: Mat and paper has discolored, mat withSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Marin (American, 1870-1953) Etching On Japon Paper, C. 1905, Pont Neuf, Paris, H 7.75'' W 5.5''John Marin (American, 1870-1953) Etching On Japon Paper, C. 1905, Pont Neuf, Paris, H 7.75'' W 5.5'' Signed in pencil, titled and numbered 20/25. Sheet size: H 16", W 11.75". A very good impression ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haig Patigian, Pont Neuf, Paris, pastel on paperHAIG PATIGIAN (American/Armenian, 1876 - 1950), Pont Neuf, Paris, 1918, pastel on paper, overall: 23.5 x 30 inches, unframed. Signed and dated lower right. Provenance: Private Collection of Lois M. WrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stone Mask after the Mascarons of Pont Neuf, ParisCast stone composite sculpture depicting mask modeled after a mascaron ornament on the Pont Neuf in Paris, featuring a grotesque horned face. 22" H x 16" W x 14" D. Break to mouth with other wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gail Sherman Corbett (1871-1952), Pont Neuf, Parisoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a later gilt composition frame. SS 23.25 x 35.5 in.; DOA 34.25 x 46 in. This painting is a mid-20th century copy of Auguste Renoir's Pont Neuf, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid 20thc Louis Dali painting of Pont Neuf, ParisMid 20thc Louis Dali painting of Pont Neuf, Paris Approximate Dimensions: 10 inches by 6.75 inches sight to mat, frame 17 inches by 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Serge Belloni (1925-2005) Le Pont Neuf, Paris Oil Painting on Canvas, Signed by Serge BelloniSerge Belloni (1925-2005) Le Pont Neuf, Paris Oil Painting on Canvas, Signed by Serge Belloni. Signed lower left: Serge Belloni 85. Size: 37"W x 45"H, (Stand Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2022A View of Paris from the Pont NeufA View of Paris from the Pont Neuf. From an engraving dated 1749 by Remigius Parr after a work by Jacques Rigaud. Below is a hand written history of the area from an extract from and 1814 European JouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Neyrac (1900 - 1950) Pont Neuf ParisGuy Neyrac (1900 - 1950) Pont Neuf Paris Watercolor/Ink. Sight Size: 18 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Le Pont-Neuf, Paris, 1936Artist: Brassai Title: Le Pont-Neuf, Paris, 1936 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, China Dimension:7.1x8.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Brassai was a Hungarian-FreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederic Lloveras Herrera - Pont Neuf ParisFrederic Lloveras Herrera (Spain, 1912 - 1983). Pont Neuf Paris - oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed and inscribed verso Dimensions: 12 x 24" unstretched (HEAR407)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2019ANDRE (GITTLESON) GISSON (American, 1921-2003)Pont Neuf, Paris oil on canvas h. 16 w. 20 in. overall: 23 x 27 in. (frame) signed lower right, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maurice F. Perrot (b.1892-? French) ''Pont Neuf,Maurice F. Perrot (b.1892-? French) ''Pont Neuf, Paris'' Oil on Board 18''x21.75'' Image. A colorful impressionist river scene. Signed l.r. and inscribed on verso. Total framed size 21''x24.75''.See Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsGabriel Spat Original Painting Oil on Board Signed Cityscape Paris Framed Art$375
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCFranz HERBELOT is an artist born in the 20th century. The artist's works have gone up for sale at$200
14 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsMichael Kirby, Multiples, Inc., Pont Neuf: The Localization of a Tetrahedron in Space$50
Oct 09DuMouchellesLouis Vuitton (French) Pont-Neuf Handbag in Black Epi Leather, H 8.75" W 9.75" Depth 4.5"$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Epi Pont Neuf Handbag N52053 Brown Leather Women's LOUIS VUITTON$5