Sold2019MONTRE DE POCHE en or jaune, suspendue à unMONTRE DE POCHE en or jaune, suspendue à un cordon de velours marron, une breloque à dessin de fleurs ornemente ce cordon. Diamètre : 4,5 cm environ Poids brut : 125,1 g (18k - 750/1000See Sold Price
Sold2019BAGUE JONC en or jaune, sertie clos en railBAGUE JONC en or jaune, sertie clos en rail d'une suite de 5 diamants de taille princesse et rectangulaire. Poids des diamants : 1,20 ct environ. TDD : 57, US : 8 (modifiable). Poids : 6,1 g (18k - 75See Sold Price
Sold2019CARTIER, MODELE SANTOS MONTRE BRACELET en orCARTIER, MODELE SANTOS MONTRE BRACELET en or jaune 18k (750) et acier, cadran carré à fond crème, index en chiffres romains, dateur à 6h, saphir au remontoir, mouvement à quarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mens Rolex Monte Carlo Tudor Oysterdate 7159Mens Rolex MONTE CARLO Tudor Oysterdate 7159 Chronograph Watch case No. 843407, Ref. 7159/0, case made by Rolex, Geneva. Made in the 1970's. Fine and rare, water-resistant, stainless steel wristwatchSee Sold Price
20172002 Dale Earnhardt Sr. Monte CarloIn 2002, Chevrolet partnered with Richard Childress Racing and Dale Earnhardt to produce a very limited number of Dale Earnhardt Signature Edition Monte Carlo SS. This red coupe comes with only 9 mileSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN, (Russian, 1861-1939), Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo), 1930KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN (Russian, 1861-1939)Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo)1930, oil on boardsigned, titled, and dated lower leftwith ink drawing of male figure in theatrical dress, verso1See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE MENS ROLEX MONTE CARLO TUDOR OYSTERDATE 7159 WATCHRARE MENS ROLEX MONTE CARLO TUDOR OYSTERDATE 7159 WATCH Mens Rolex MONTE CARLO Tudor Oysterdate 7159 Chronograph Watch case No. 843407, Ref. 7159/0, case made by Rolex, Geneva. Made in the 1970's. FinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Rare Alphons Mucha Poster Monaco Monte Carlo 1897This beautiful and rare example of Alphons Mucha's romantic flair and intricate detailing promotes travel to Monaco and Monte Carlo, two luxurious locales on the Mediterranean Sea. It was created at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1930 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci,A 1930 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci, original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the event held in January 1930, with artwork after Falcucci 19See Sold Price
Sold20225¢ MILLS LITTLE MONTE CARLO TRADE STIMULATOR.Mills Novelty Company, in the earlier part of the 20th century, created two versions of this classic countertop roulette trade stimulator. This example, the second model, is the more desirable versionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 1974 Tudor OysterDate “Monte Carlo”Nicknamed TUDOR “Monte carlo” by enthusiasts because their dials are reminiscent of a casino roulette wheel, this 7100 series chronographs is equipped with the manually-wound Valjoux 234. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha, Monaco Monte-CarloAlphonse Mucha Monaco Monte-Carlo 1897lithograph in colors sight: 43 h × 29 w in (109 × 74 cm) Printed signature and date to lower left 'Mucha 1897'. This work is from the editionSee Sold Price
2019ROBERT FALCUCCI "RALLYE AUTOMOBILE MONTE CARLO"Robert Falcucci (French, 1900-1989) "Rallye Automobile Monte Carlo, Janvier 1930", an original French automobile advertising poster. Lithograph in colours, L'Imprimerie Monegasque Sight size: 47" x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1931 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci,A 1931 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci, original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 10th event held in January 1931, with artwork after FalcucSee Sold Price
Sold20191977 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Landau Edition, 2 door,1977 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Landau Edition, 2 door, dark emerald green, tan interior, approx 45k miles, V-8 automatic, performance upgrades: Holley carburetor, Edlebrock intake, MSD ignition, dual exhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEUER SET OF THREE DASH-MOUNTED TIMERS H 2 7/8" L 6 3/4" SEBRING, MASTER-TIME, AND MONTE-CARLOHEUER SET OF THREE DASH-MOUNTED TIMERS H 2 7/8" L 6 3/4" SEBRING, MASTER-TIME, AND MONTE-CARLO Tacometer/Stopwatch/clock, Made in Switzerland. Left= "Sebring" Serial # #7044, Center = "Master Time 8 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES E. PRENDERGAST Monte Carlo.CHARLES E. PRENDERGAST Monte Carlo. Gouache and pencil on cream wove paper, 1927. 260x340 mm; 10¼x13 inches. Signed in pencil, lower right recto.Provenance: Estate of the artist, Connecticut; EugSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heuer Master-Time, Monte Carlo Zwei runde, mechanischeHeuer Master-Time, Monte Carlo Zwei runde, mechanische Uhren auf einer Stahlplatte montiert. Links die Master-Time, eine normale Uhr mit 8 Tagewerk, schwarzem Zifferblatt, gelben, arabischen StundenzaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chopard, Monte-Carlo, ref. 2232, an 18 carat gold andChopard, Monte-Carlo, ref. 2232, an 18 carat gold and diamond bracelet wristwatch, circa 1990, quartz movement, white dial, diamond dot markers, baton hands, centre seconds hand, date aperture at 3, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Gabriel Domergue 1889-1962 L'Hiver a MontecarloColor poster lithograph Imp. Lucien Serre Paris by Jean Gabriel Domergue titled L'Hiver a Monte-Carlo" Professionally glued on linen, measures 38 3/4 inches x 24 3/8 inches. In good condition, light rSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEUER set of stopp watches Auto-Rallye, among it Heuer Master-Time and Monte-Carlo, with operatingHEUER set of stopp watches Auto-Rallye, among it Heuer Master-Time and Monte-Carlo, with operating instruction, working, very good condition, both fixed on a clock plate , clock plate engraved "HeuerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roger Broders Beausoleil Monte-Carlo Superieur, printedRoger Broders Beausoleil Monte-Carlo Superieur, printed for PLM by L.Serre 1928 - 100 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton (German-Australian, 1920-2004) - Sumo Book, Collectors Edition, Taschen, Monte Carlo,Helmut Newton (German-Australian, 1920-2004) - Sumo Book, Collectors Edition, Taschen, Monte Carlo, 1999. Sumo no. 06979 of a worldwide edition of 10,000. Hand signed by Helmut Newton. Edited by JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dongen, Kees van (1877 Delfshaven - Monte Carlo 1968)Odalisque. Farblithographie/Arches (verso 2 Montagespuren), im Stein sign. und li. u. mit Bleistift Ex. 22/40. Blatt aus dem Jahr 1957. Darstellung 26,5x 31 cm, Blattgröße 33x 50 cm. Wvz.: JSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Bernice Coppleters, Soloist, Ballets de Monte Carlo, 1992 - Original vintage$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Cecilia and BMW ZI, Monte-Carlo, 1991 - Original vintage color photolithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Le Corps Robot Descending Stairs, Monte Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Fat Hand and Dollars, Monte Carlo - Original photolithograph$300
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Travel Poster L'Ete a Monte Carlo by Domergue French Riviera$3,600
4 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Jewelry Box Monogram Posh Monte Carlo M47352 Louis Vuitton Brown Pouch LV$1
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3e Festival International Du Cirque Transparency Monte Carlo Flags$1