Sold2024Pasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 7 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch PursesPasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 7 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch Purses. 7.25in x 3.625in overall plus chain strap, repousse frame. Provenance and Shipping: The Pasadena neighborhood of St PetersbuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 4 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch PursesPasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 4 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch Purses. 7.5in x 6in overall plus chain strap, paste faux jewels to front of frame and clasp, micro beaded.Provenance and Shipping: TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 3 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch PursesPasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 3 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch Purses. 7.375in x 4.5in plus chain strap, repousse frame.Provenance and Shipping: The Pasadena neighborhood of St Petersburg, FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 8 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch PursesPasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 8 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch Purses. 8.5in x 6.625in overall plus chain strap, gilt frame, micro beaded.Provenance and Shipping: The Pasadena neighborhood of StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 9 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch PursesPasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 9 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch Purses. 9in x 5in overall plus chain strap, gilt or gold anodized metal, signed Whiting and Davis.Provenance and Shipping: The PasadSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG 1950'S WALBORG FRENCH BEADED PURSEVTG 1950'S WALBORG FRENCH BEADED PURSE HANDBAG CLUTCH ART DECO STYLE VINTAGE GLAM - 6" X 7" APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, MISSING MINOR AMOUNT OF BEADSSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG 1950'S WALBORG STYLE FRENCH BEADED PURSEVTG 1950'S WALBORG STYLE FRENCH BEADED PURSE HANDBAG CLUTCH ART DECO STYLE VINTAGE GLAM - 6" X 7" APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, MISSING MINOR AMOUNT OF BEADSSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ANTIQUE HANDBAGS - WHITING & DAVISA Whiting and Davis metal mesh bag with an Art Deco style and an unmarked hand beaded handbag with a mirror. The purses measure 6.5" x 3.75" and 7.5" x 5.75".See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Beaded Handbag & Silver Mesh PurseA vintage beaded handbag purse. Art Deco floral motif. Measures 8.5" high, 6.5" wide. Together with a silver mesh purse. NOTE: repairs needed where mesh meets the frame, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold20237 Beaded & Mesh Bags7 vintage beaded and mesh purses, including French, silverplate, art deco. All with metal frames, 6 with chain handles, 1 with beaded handle. Silver and gold tone mesh bag 8 1/4"L, chain mail bag 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1920s Whiting & Davis Co. Metal Mesh Purse1920-1930 Art Deco Whiting & Davis Co. Colorful metal mesh handbag. 7" x 3.5", 13" total lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1920s German Art Deco mesh purse handbagAntique vintage 1920s hallmarked Germany pink metal mesh watercolor handbag with blue stones at clasp, pink flora enameled frame. Condition: excellent very nicely kept. Purple interior. 7" long x 5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2019WHITING & DAVIS Antique Art Deco Mesh Purse HandbWHITING & DAVIS Antique Art Deco Mesh Purse Handbag. Silk screen art deco design in orange, blue & green. Stepped deco frame clasp with enamel details. Whiting & Davis hang tag.-- Dimensions: H: 7 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 2 Mesh PursesArt deco mesh and beaded purse, Mandalian MFG Co. with turquoise and pink floral design, decorative silver-tone frame, metal mesh 7 1/2" x 3 3/4". Unmarked beaded purse in brown tones with decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ten Ladies Vintage Fashion PursesIncludes: Blue Velvet Gayray, Beaded Belgian Evening bag, Whiting & Davis Mesh bag, Coblentz Fabric handbag, small black beaded evening bag, Stuart Weitzman, Art Deco Metal Beaded purse with mirror, BSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Art Deco Brass Top Frames for Beaded Clutch Purses2 Art Deco Brass Top Frames for Beaded Clutch Purses. One has Turquoise latch. Size: 6 3/4in. x 2 7/8 in. x 1/2 in. ; frame with turquoise 5 5/8 in. x 3 in/ x 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Werkstatte Art Deco Beaded Reticule BagWiener Werkstatte Austrian Art Deco / Jugendstil glass beaded reticule purse handbag decorated with a polychrome geometric floral motif, drawstring closure. 10.5" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT BEADED HANDBAGS AND CLUTCHESEIGHT BEADED HANDBAGS AND CLUTCHESEuropean, early 20th century. Finely beaded and embroidered Art Deco and Mid-Century evening purse examples.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Whiting & Davis Co. purse Dresden watercolorAntique vintage 1900s- 1920s Whiting and Davis Co. Dresden watercolor handbag purse with fine mesh and gold Art Deco frame. Signed interior. 7" x 5", total length with chain handle is 14" long ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018WALBORG Vintage Hand beaded Rhinestone PurseWALBORG Vintage Hand beaded Rhinestone Purse. Walborg Rhinestone Art Deco Silver Lame Purse, Clear Crystal Clutch,Beaded Evening Bag, Vintage Wedding Old Hollywood Glam Handbag. Women’s fashion acceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 8 Vintage Beaded and Embroidered Handbags.The Lot looks to be in overall Good condition. It Includes the following: an Art Deco Whiting & Davis mesh purse w/Sterling frame, a petitpoint purse with courting scene, a velvet purse w/ plastic hanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Mesh Clutch Purse Germany Flapperlate 1800's early 1900's hand decorated in germany very very good pre owned condition sapphire closures see picsSee Sold Price
Sold202311 Art Deco Beaded & Mesh PursesGroup of 11 Art Deco beaded or mesh purses and bags and a rosary pouch. Two bags stamped "Mandalian Manufacturing Co" along the interior. Two bags with a tag and marked "Whiting & Davis"; another bagSee Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsLadies Purses (4), two glass beaded drawstring, glass beaded lazy stitched w/metal frame &$50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsLadies Purses (3), Art Deco kid micro beaded w/kid lining, gilt frame cut steel & enameled baby$50(1 bid)
617 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction1.5 ctw Certified VS/SI Diamond Art Deco 3 Stone Ring 14k Yellow Gold$1
2 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage La Regale art deco design hand beaded zippered clutch purse bag$10
May 25Art Glass Store1930' H.Hoffmann Art Deco Hood Ornament ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass Sculpture$175