Sold2021NEW YORK BEAUTIFUL BOOK AND 1941 PARADE BOOKLETBOOK DATED 1909 WITH MANY BLACK/WHITE PHOTOS OF NY LANDMARKS. 1941 TOURNAMENT OF ROSES, PASADENA SOUVENIR BOOK SIZE: NY BOOK 10 1/4" X 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Navy Items - 1924 Pasadena Book, Navy MusicNavy War Photogrpah Book, 1924 Pasadena Tournament of Roses (one cut out on 1 page inside) and 1918 Sheet MusicSee Sold Price
Sold20181916 Tournament of Roses Football Poster1916 Tournament of Roses Football Poster. Brown University vs State College of Washington, Pasadena-California. Artwork W.K. Sprague '17. Very good condition. 20 X 26 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Penn State vs Oregon & U.S. Eagle Silver CoinsFour silver coins including 3 Penn State vs. Oregon 1995 Tournament of Roses 1 troy ounce .999 fine silver as well as a 19991 oz. fine silver one dollar. All in plastic storage boxes and the U.S. silvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Rose Festival Programs [129789]A pair of programs from two different Rose Festivals in two different California cities. First, is from Pasadena's Tournament of Roses in the year 1915. This program was published by The Pasadena DailSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s ROSE BOWL AWARD MAROON & GOLD WOOL BLANKET1930s ROSE BOWL AWARD MAROON & GOLD WOOL BLANKET 1930s Rose Bowl Award Pasadena Tournament of Roses (PTR) maroon and gold wool blanket. Size: 64 x 68". Made by the North Star Blankets Company. Size: 6See Sold Price
Sold20232004 PASADENA TOURNAMET OF ROSES2004 PASADENA TOURNAMENT OF ROSES BASKET WITH LINER, PROTECTOR AND LID APPROXIMATELY 6 IN H, NEWSee Sold Price
Sold2024Real Photo Postcards, Tournament of Roses, Pasadena, California, Lot of 3Postcards of the Pasadena Tournament of Roses parade floats, lot of 3 sepia tone cards. All 3 cards have album remnants adhered to the back. Printed by the California Art Co.See Sold Price
Sold2021ADAM CLARK VROMAN - Tournament of Roses, 1895Artist: Adam Clark Vroman Title: Tournament of Roses, Pasadena, 1895 Medium: Photo Litho, 1961, USA Dimension:7.7x5.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Adam ClarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Booklet, 1941 Tournament Of RosesCoca-Cola Booklet, 1941 Tournament Of Roses, Featuring Panda "Pandas Are Very Rare, Coca-Colas Are Everywhere", Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020A photograph of a Tournament of Roses parade floatAn enlarged sepia photograph of a "Tournament of Roses" parade float, dated January 1, 1897framed dimensions 31 1/4 x 36 3/4in (79.5 x 93.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Nike Presentation Football to Larry Falk for the 2005 Rose Bowl GameWhite panel presentation Nike football printed "Game Ball Presented to Larry Falk, Texas 39 ~ Michigan 37, The Granddaddy of Them All, 2005 Rose Bowl ~ Pasadena, CA, January 1, 2005" with UT logo andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clemens Friedell cuff braceletClemens Friedell (1872-1963) cuff bracelet decorated with a rose Pasadena, California sterling silver stamped marks 23.1 dwts opening: 2 3/8"w x 1 5/8"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold20203 EXHIBITION BOOKLETS, ART OF ROSE AND ERNI CABATBooklets featuring exhibition photos and info of the Cabat's work. Rose Cabat (6/27/ 1914 ? 1/25/2015) was a Mid-Century modern studio ceramicist. Erni Cabat (7/7/1914 - 11/9/1994) was a painter. #vinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese famille rose plateChinese fine turquoise famille rose vintage plate. The side of the plate, has some minor chipped. Please refer to the detail photos. H: 1.5" x D: 7.4." Estate of Pasadena.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group Of 18th Chinese Export Rose Famille Porcelain TeaGroup of 4 pieces, including two cups and two plates, each surmounted by foliate florals. The estate of Pasadena, CA. 5.2*1.2 inch (largest)See Sold Price
Sold202417pc WW2 Era Sheet Music with 1 Patriotic War EditionThese sheet music booklets primarily measure 9"W x 12"H, with some war edition books being smaller to support the Government's paper conservation efforts. Titles in this collection include The Rose ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) VINTAGE BELLOWS CAMERAS(lot of 5) Vintage bellows cameras: (1) Kodak Petite Vest Pocket camera, old rose color bellows; (1) No. 2A Folding Pocket Brownie; (1) Agfa Ansco Viking with original box and instruction booklet; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex Oyster Perpetual Submariner Black FaceRolex Oyster Perpetual Submariner Black Face with second hand, Crown to winder , Rolex deployant buckle with Logo & Crown on steel link bracelet; with 2 booklets, 1 on Rolex Oyster and 1 on SubmarinerSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE Republic VERY FINE Chinese Famille Rose Plaque 1CHINESE FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN WALL PLAQUE REPUBLIC PERIOD (1912-1949) FIGURES IN A CHINESE GARDEN ANONYMOUS It is very difficult to find such a large Chinese famille-rose porcelain plaque, especiallySee Sold Price
2023Antique Art Nouveau Diamond Ruby Flower Brooch Pin 18K Yellow Gold, 38.16 GrAntique Art Nouveau Diamond Ruby Flower Brooch Pin 18K Yellow Gold, 38.16 Gr This is a beautiful one-of-a-kind brooch. Circa: 1895 - 1910; Art Nouveau Diamonds: 103 old rose cuts 1.03 ct, G, SI1 GemstSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Qing Porcelain Famille Rose VaseLarge Chinese Qing Porcelain Famille Rose Vase 14 1/2 x 7 1/4" Six Characters at BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medici Jewelry 4.32ct Alexandrite, 1.70ctw Diamond and 18K Ring4.32ct Color Change Alexandrite, 1.70ctw Rose Cut Diamond and 18K White Gold Ring Designed by Prince Lorenzo de Medici - This beautiful ring is a masterpiece of design envisioned by the illustrious PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Victorian Era 1.39ct Rose Cut Center Diamond Heart Shaped Charm Antique Padlock Locket PendantTitle: Early Victorian Era 1.39ct Rose Cut Center Diamond Heart Shaped Charm Antique Padlock Locket Pendant Description: NOT a reproduction! The large 1.39ct pear shaped center diamond measures 11.5 XSee Sold Price
BonhamsCARTIER. A STAINLESS STEEL AND 18K ROSE GOLD AUTOMATIC CALENDAR BRACELET WATCH Tank Anglaise , c...$1,900(5 bids)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsZe Maria | Brazil 1970 World Cup Jules Rimet Trophy 約瑟·馬塞洛$2,000
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Hand Painted Limoges Porcelain Pill Box, France$40(6 bids)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Capodimonte Italian Roses On Plate Savastano D$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Brunswick German Porcelain Pitcher With Roses$2(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSan Pedro Los Angeles and Salt Lake RR-1910 Orange Fruit Promo Booklet$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR-1909 Reasons Why Booklet$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern Pacific RR-1910 Big Trees of California Booklet$40