Sold2022CESARE TACCHIRoma 1940 ; 2014 Studio per un quadro con il titolo ironico, 1964 Smalto su carta, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra, datato e titolato in alto al centro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio Bozzetto - "Il signor Rossi al mare", 1964Studio Bozzetto - "Il signor Rossi al mare", 1964 ITA tempera su rodovetro e su cartoncino, 41 x 31,5 cm Cel originale (tre fogli) su fondale dipinto per il cortometraggio animato "Il sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020SEI VOLUMI Luigi Russo "I classici italiani", ed.SEI VOLUMI Luigi Russo "I classici italiani", ed. Sansoni 1964. 6 volumi: Dal Duecento al Quattrocento (2 tomi); Dal Cinquecento al Settecento (2 tomi); Ottocento e Novecento (2 tomi). Brossure editorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frangi Giovanni, Ale a PonzaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Tecnica mista su tela, W. 150 - H. 120 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink E and B Beer and Ale w/Glass Metal Identificationrated 8, 47"x95", SST wood backed sign has good color and shine, has wear and fine scratches. The Authentication Company #008531See Sold Price
Sold2022WAS-COTT GINGER ALE CELLULOID OVER CARDBOARD ADVERTISEMENT.Stunning graphics and color. Nice image of Was Cott Ginger Ale bottle. Condition: (Excellent). Item Dimensions: 6"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns - Ale Cans - 1975 Lithograph - SIGNED 23"Artist: Jasper Johns Title: Ale Cans Description: "Ale Cans" by Jasper Johns, 1975 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 23 x 30.75 inches, with an image size of 17 x 21 inches. The Lithograph is from an eSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Beilby enamelled opaque twist ale glass or mead flute, circa 1765-70A rare Beilby enamelled opaque twist ale glass or mead flute, circa 1765-70 The tall round funnel bowl painted in white with a bee-skep or hive resting on a leaf scroll bracket, surrounded by bees inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rueter Highland Spring Sterling Ale PRE-PROHIBTION TAPReference: n/a Brewery: Rueter and Company Highland Spring Brewery. Boston, Massachusetts ManufactSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Vernor's Ginger Ale SST Vertical Metal Sign TAC 9Drink Vernor's Ginger Ale Single Sided Metal Vertical Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) embossed vertical sign has excellent color and shine with a clean field and a minor crease around the perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buffalo Rock Ginger Ale Sold Here SS Metal Sign TAC 9Buffalo Rock Ginger Ale Sold Here Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) embossed sign has excellent color and shine. Sign has been framed. Measures 41.5"x15". Rated 9 by The AuthenticaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERTICAL SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN VERNOR'S GINGER ALE SIGN.SST. This is an excellent piece depicting the Vernor's Mountie logo sitting on the barrel of ginger ale, reading "Deliciously Different". There is some surface scratching to the face, primarily focuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Giles gilded opaque twist ale glass, circa 1765-70A Giles gilded opaque twist ale glass, circa 1765-70 The tall round funnel bowl gilt with crossed ears of barley in the London workshop of James Giles, the reverse with two insects in flight, on a douSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rams Head Ale SignEnamel glass arched sign. 9in. h. 15in. w. Made by Gillco, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An impressive pair of engraved magnum ale or beer decanters and stoppers, circa 1770An impressive pair of engraved magnum ale or beer decanters and stoppers, circa 1770 Of generous 'sugarloaf' shape, decorated to both sides with tied sprays of hops and barley, with lobed disc stopperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare color lithographs of New Hampshire breweryHeading: (New Hampshire) Author: Caughey, R. Title: Eldredge's Brewery Portsmouth, N.H. Ale, Porter & Lager Place Published: Boston & N.Y. Publisher:Forbes Co. Date Published: c.1880 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2019(47) VINTAGE FLAT TOP BEER CANSCollection of flat top beer cans including Miller High Life, Brown Derby, Golden Brew, Busch Bavarian, Kol, Budweiser, Croft, Schlitz Fox Cart, National Bohemian, Gamecock Ale by Croft, Buckhorn, GlueSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN GRAND TOUR FIGURAL MICRO MOSAIC, IN CANTINAmosaic inlaid in black marble depicting an ale drinking cavalier and tavern maid, label on reverse STUDIO DEL MOSAICO/ No. 4866A/S.C. della REV. FABRICA/S. PIETRO IN VATICANO/ IN CANTINA (VineaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pino Pascali (Bari, 1935 - Roma, 1968) - Bozzetto per la copertina della rivista INAPLI, 1963Tempera su carta, cm.. 22x28. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Pino Pascali, n. DF323E3882161A1F086679.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Tavolo modello “302”ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Bernini, Italia 1959 ca. Tavolo modello “302” in fusione di bronzo finita al tornio e piano in marmo di Carrara. Cm Ø 150 Alt. 71. Domus 400, marzo 1963,See Sold Price
Sold2017ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977)ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977) Libreria in noce con piani regolabili e montanti fissati al pavimento e al soffitto, mod. LB7, per Poggi Pavia, anni 50.Pubblicazioni; I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile ISee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI GUANTIERE IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLOORAFO P.P. SPAGNA di forma rettangolare ad angoli arrotondati, bordo godronato, manici con attacco naturalistico, al centro è inciso lo stemma Boncompagni-Ludovisi; difetti Larg. cm 83, prof. cm 53;See Sold Price
Sold2024Ting, Walasse. 1¢ Life. Complete (Warhol, Lichtenstein, Wesselman, and others)Bern: E.W. Kornfeld, 1964. Large folio (12 by 16-1/2 inches). Walasse Ting. Anthology of 1960 Pop Art-Abstract scene, a collection of works of European and American artists that visually strikes WalasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edicola a ciborio Pavia, forse Siro Antonio Africa nella manifattura Rampini, fine del XVII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: altezza 54,5; cm 24x24. Conservazione: ottima; minimi restauri a due colonne e al bordo superiore del vasetto di coronamento rincSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCrimean War. Nine letters by French Navy officer from Piraeus (Greece).€600
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPOLIBIO. Polibio historico greco tradotto per M. Lodovico Domenichi.€400
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMedicine. PARÉ. Les oeuvres d'Ambroise Pare, conseiller et premier chirurgien du roy.€1,500
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSReligion. Lotto di quattro opere. Missale Romanum ex Decreto Sacrosanti Concilii€250(1 bid)
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSANQUIRICO. Raccolta di varie decorazioni sceniche inventate ed eseguite per il R. Teatro alla€30,000
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEDGAR E. RUTTER (1883-1964) and others Group of Brooklyn industrial and neighborhood photographs.$750