Sold2018GERMAN BRASS MOUNTED WALL CLOCKGerman brass mounted wall clock having engraved dial and pendulum. Brass columnar design with masks. Measures 37" (94cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2020Candle Holder W/ Hurricane ShadePatinated brass candle holder with glass hurricane shade, on wood base., [24 1/2" H x 12" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Patinated Brass Monkey Candleholder StatuesPair of patinated brass monkey candleholder statues. Each monkey cast, holding two vase-form candleholders, standing on hexagonal base. Applied patina and simulated oxidation. Unmarked. Both in good cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Patinated Brass Pillar CandleholdersOn a tripod of tall, cabriole legs. 15-1/2'h x 6"dia. Provenance: Property from a Prominent East Coast Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Patinated brass monkey candle holderPatinated brass monkey candle holder, 20th c., monkey dressed in Elizabethan garb, holding a flowering stalk, dark bronze patina with reddish tones, unmarked, 14.75"h x 6"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ART DECO DESIGN PATINATED BRASS AND MARBLE HORSES.PAIR ART DECO DESIGN PATINATED BRASS AND MARBLE HORSES. HEIGHT 20"; LENGTH 21"See Sold Price
Sold2015PATINATED BRASS VASE, PEACOCK DESIGN, APPROX 10"H,PATINATED BRASS VASE, PEACOCK DESIGN, APPROX 10"H, SKU374.1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottoman Brass Gunpowder FlaskA 19th century Ottoman brass gunpowder flask. Patinated brass with ornate design. 5" Diameter. 7 1/4" Height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Lunstead Teak & Brass TraySolid teak with patinated brass. Harry Lunstead Designs Seattle label to the underside. Good condition with some surface dirt. Repairable vertical break at one corner. 14" x 18" x 1 5/8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Decorative Brass Bowl with Marine Designs & Candle HolderThis lot includes a medium size decorative brass bowl with marine designs of shells in relief and one gilded candlestick holder with three legs. Bowl size: 5.75"H x 5.50" dia. Candlestick holder size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Gothic Revival ChandelierAn early 20th century Gothic Revival Period chandelier. Five light design with patinated Brass body and pierced Cross detail. Some wear to finish and "candles". Approx. 20" diameter x 24" high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two pairs of Japanese Shokudai candleholdersTwo pairs of Japanese Shokudai candleholdersMid-20th centuryOne pair brass, one pair patinated brass, each floor-standing candleholder with wick trimming tweezers, two with trimming receptacles, 4 pieSee Sold Price
Sold2019MID CENTURY MODERN POLISHED STEEL TABLE LAMP 1970A mid century modern polished steel table lamp having columnar design with brass accents circa 1970. Ht: 26" Dia: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco ChandelierAn early 20th century Art Deco Period chandelier. Five light design with Patinated Brass plated body, pierced detail and five arched lights. Wear to patinated finish, some pitting. 24" high plus drop.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Art Nouveau Gas SconcesA pair of 19th century Art Nouveau Period gas sconces. Patinated Brass bodies with scrolling floral design and Cranberry glass shades with Gilded detail. Brass re-painted with minor wear, shades haveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ornate Cloisonne and Brass Regulator ClockCloisonne, brass and crystal regulator clock. Columnar design; 18in.H. x 14in.W. x 5.75in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian wooden table having a relief Greek key meander design with columnar design completedVintage Italian wooden table having a relief Greek key meander design with columnar design completed with brass metal accent. Measures approx. 26" height x 30" width x 23" depth. Some tarnish to brassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese White Porcelain Floral Pattern Vase Table LampA vintage Chinese white porcelain vase table lamp having floral design on outside, brass patinated metal plinth base, and early style socket.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dansk Danish Modern Brass Candleholders, c 1960 PrPair of Jens Harald Quistgaard (Danish, 1919-2008) for Dansk Designs Danish brass candleholders / candlesticks, marked underside, circa 1960. 9.5" H x 2.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Philip and Kelvin Laverne Fantasia Coffee TableAcid-etched and patinated brass coffee table with abstract Fantasia design to tabletop by Philip and Kelvin Laverne, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip & Kelvin Laverne Etruscan Coffee TableAcid etched and patinated brass banded circular top with arabesque design on a pewter and wood cylindrical base raised on a recessed banded circular base. Unmarked, circa 1960's, modernist design furnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Hagenauer (1898-1956), Native Woman, 1935-1945Auction announcements 4th March 2016 Lot 62 and 64: The images of these two lots were mixed-up. Walnut, partly patinated; nickel-plated brass Austria, 1935-1945 Design: Karl Hagenauer (1898-1956) - AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Victorian GasolierA turn of the century American Victorian gasolier. Four light design with two-tone patinated Brass body, applied cast foliate decoration and etched glass shades. Older refinishing with some wear, convSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Victorian GasolierA turn of the century American Victorian Gasolier. Three light design with two-tone patinated Brass body, applied cast foliate decoration and frosted glass shades with etched decoration. Older refinisSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJasper52Lorin Marsh Design Table Lamp Patinated Brass and Faux Alabaster Linen Shade$1,500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Czechoslovakian Porcelain Vanity Boxes with George and Martha Washington Portraits$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Mid Century Bird Cage with Patinated Bronze and Copper Plated Brass$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Aram Brass & Marble Monet's Garden Golden Sunset Candleholders Set of 2$10
1109 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Moroccan Brass Floor Candleholder$200