Sold2022Paul Abram Jr. (1933-2005), Taking a Water Break, 24 x 36Paul Abram Jr. (1933-2005), Taking a Water Break, oil on canvas, 24 x 36, signed lower right: Paul Abram Jr. Provenance: Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABRAM, Paul Jr. (1933 - 2005). Where Danger Lurks. Realist landscape oil on canvas depicts a WellsABRAM, Paul Jr. (1933 - 2005). Where Danger Lurks. Realist landscape oil on canvas depicts a Wells Fargo-like stagecoach passing two Indigenous people under a rocky terrain. Framed. Signed by artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yong Xu Galloping Horse Ink and Watercolor Ptg 2005Xu, Yong (Chinese, b.1933), Galloping Horse, 2005, ink and watercolor on paper, signed (as Mark, his Americanized name), dated, red portrait stamp, and with inscription to Western PA art collector ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Battaglia, watercolor on paper, 1988Carlo Battaglia, watercolor on paper, 1988, Carlo Battaglia (Italian, 1933-2005), Landscape, pencil signed and dated "Carlo Battaglia, N.Y. Sep. 27, 1988" at lower right, artist's inscription verso, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Vigil, Pair of Deer Paintings, 1986Paul Vigil(Tesuque, 1933 - 2018)Pair of Deer Paintings, 1986watercolor on papereach signed lower right: Paul J. Vigil / '86 / ©8 1/8 x 4 1/4 in. (20.6 x 10.8 cm.), Frame: 12 1/2 x 8 5/8 x NaN in. (31See Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL LANDRY (b. 1933, Nova Scotia, CT) ImpressionistWatercolor on paper 14 1/4 x 9 1/4 in. (sight), 21 1/4 x 16 1/4 in. (sight). Paul Landry (b.1933)A painter, printmaker, draftsman, illustrator, commercial artist, author and educator, Paul Landry (akaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Abrams, Jr. (20th Century American)Rider with pack horse Watercolor and gouache on paper under glass Signed lower right: Paul Abrams Jr. AICA and with the copyright symbol Sight: 10" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Nudd (English, b. 1976) "Untitled #476," 2005Paul Nudd (English, b. 1976) "Untitled #476," 2005, ink, watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper. Gallery Joe, Philadelphia, PA. Framed. Size: 7.5'' x 9'', 19 x 23 cm (sheet); 10.5'' x 12.25'', 27 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018David Bungay (b. 1933) CalifornianTWO ANTELOPES, 1989, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, 14 x 20â€, framed. From the collection of Paul J. Coady. Provenance: Jan Turner Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor on Paper Landscape Paul Theodore Arlt(American, 1914 - 2005) Titled "Road to Taxo" and dated 1939. Signed and dated verso, label verso "For exhibition by district of Columbia Commission." Size: 14 1/2"h x 22'w Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2016BROWN, Paul. Watercolor on Paper "The Hill Top".Titled, signed and dated 34 lower right. Further inscribed 'To Marilyn and "Len" Sincerely Paul' lower left. Paul Brown (American, 1893 - 1958). From the Glen Head, New York estate of the artist MarilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chen Chi (1912 - 2005) Watercolor on PaperWinter scene with figure walking through the snow by Chen Chi (China / United States, 1912 - 2005), signed lower right and dated 196(5 or 8?), with Chinese stamp mark and characters to lower left. MatSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Marin 1933 Watercolor on paper 12" x 9"Shipping in USA $ 70 John Marin was an early American modernist artist. He is known for his abstract landscapes and watercolorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Paul Horiuchi Watercolor PaperNice Paul Horiuchi watercolor paper. 28.5 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1906 - 1999. Horiuchi was born on the shores of Lake Kawaguchi in Japan in 1906 and as a young man studiedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Frank (British, b. 1933) Watercolor on Paper PaintingDESCRIPTION: Mary Frank (British, b. 1933) Double sided watercolor on paper painting depicting a figural form rising from water with jumping fish details on one side and a male form at the other. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2020Virginia Sayward Paul Watercolor on Paper"Vinalhaven, Maine". Signed lower right (20th / 21st C, Charlottesville). Matted and framed under glass. Sight image measures approximately 15-1/2" in height and 20-1/2" in width. The frame measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Virginia Sayward Paul Watercolor on Paper"Garden Genie", signed lower right (20th / 21st C, Charlottesville). Matted and framed under glass. Sight image measures approximately 9-1/4" in height and 16-3/4" in width. The frame measures approxiSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Cezanne after Post-Impressionist French watercolor on paper men bathing nudity€800
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28073: Michael Frary (American, 1918-2005) Rolling blue$1