Sold202228015: Paul Aizpiri (French, 1919) Bouquet de fleurs àPaul Aizpiri (French, 1919) Bouquet de fleurs à l'oiseau Lithograph in colors on paper 24-1/2 x 17-1/2 inches (62.2 x 44.5 cm) (image)See Sold Price
Sold202228016: Paul Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016) Oiseau et vase Paul Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016) Oiseau et vase de fleurs Lithograph in colors on paper 24 x 17-1/4 inches (61.0 x 43.8 cm) (image) A.P&perSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Augustin Aizpiri (French 1919-); Musiciens de JazzPaul Augustin Aizpiri (French 1919-); lithograph; 17.5 x 25.5 in; framed: 21.5 x 29.5 in; Aizpiri was born 1919 in Paris of Basque ancestry. His father, a sculptor, sent him to study at the Ecole BoulSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Guiramand (French, 1926-2007) Bouquet de FleursPaul Guiramand (French, 1926-2007) Bouquet de Fleurs Avec Modele. Color lithograph, bearing a pencil signature lower right and numbered 4/25 26" x 18.25" Frame: 35" x 27.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Aizpiri LithographPaul Aizpiri (French 1919-2016) "Cheval de Cirque Cabré," lithograph in color, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 93/100 lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 11.5 x 10 in. imageSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL AIZPIRI Sig.Color Original LithographPAUL AUGUSTE AIZPIRI born 1919 (French) Title: Bouquet Rose ---Exhibition Galerie Romanet Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Color Lithograph on vellum paper This Color Original Lithograph iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Aizpiri (FRENCH, 1919) oil on canvas, "roosters"Paul Aizpiri (FRENCH, 1919) oil on canvas, "roosters" 48" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Aïzpiri (French, 1919-2016) L’ArlequinPaul Aïzpiri (French, 1919-2016) L’Arlequin Signed bottom left, oil on canvas. (21 x 14 3/8 in. (53.3 x 36.5cm)) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Aïzpiri (French, 1919-2016), , Boy in a HatPaul Aïzpiri (French, 1919-2016) Boy in a Hat Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 18 x 15 in. (45.7 x 38.1cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Leesport, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL AIZPIRI (FRENCH 1919-2016)PAUL AIZPIRI (FRENCH 1919-2016) Untitled, watercolor on paper 75.5 x 56 cm (29 3/4 x 22 in.) framed dimensions: 87 x 67 cm (34 1/4 x 26 3/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Rago, Labertville, New JeSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Lithographs by Paul Aizpiri, French (1919-2016)2 Lithographs by Paul Aizpiri, French (1919-2016). Both Signed.Condition: Generally Good. Glass of smaller one is broken.Dimensions: Larger- Sight- 27"x20". Frame- 38"x32". Provenance: From a Long IslSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877 Signed Carolus-Duran and dated Montgeron 13 Août / 1877 (lc) Oil on canvas 21 1/4 x 55 5/8 inches (54 x 141See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de FleursGeorges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de Fleurs Initialed GdE (ul) Oil on canvas 16 9/16 x 12 5/8 inches (42 x 31.8 cm) Provenance: Moderne Galerie, Zurich CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall French 1887-1985 Bouquet De FleursMarc Chagall French 1887-1985 Bouquet De Fleurs Lithograph Signed & Numbered 20/200. Measures 29" High x 23" Wide. Frame & Matte Is 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Aizpiri (French, b. 1919) - LithographPaul Aizpiri (French, b. 1919) - Lithograph Floral still life in yellow with blue planter. Signed lower right, edition artiste. 26 X 18.5""See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Aizpiri (French, b. 1919) - LithographPaul Aizpiri (French, b. 1919) - Lithograph Still life in peach. Signed lower right and 7 / 75. 22.5 X 16.5 (26" X 2.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL AUGUSTIN AIZPIRI (French, 1919 - 2016). Sans Titre 2, circa 1980, Limited edition lithographPAUL AUGUSTIN AIZPIRI (French, 1919 - 2016). Sans Titre 2, circa 1980, Limited edition lithograph numbered 51 of an edition of 80. Pencil signed and numbered at base. Unframed. Note: The artwork is noSee Sold Price
2021Paul Aizpiri "La Palabre" Watercolor & GouachePaul Augustin Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016), "La Palabre," 1965, watercolor and gouache depicting two men in conversation, one smoking a pipe and the other gesturing with his hands, signed lower left, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Aizpiri "La Palabre" Watercolor & GouachePaul Augustin Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016), "La Palabre," 1965, watercolor and gouache depicting two men in conversation, one smoking a pipe and the other gesturing with his hands, signed lower left, fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted American and French prints(lot of 4) Paul Aizpiri (Japanese/French, 1919-2016), Provencial Town, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 127/250, Louttre B. (French, 1926-2012), Puzzle Pieces, embossed etching, pencil sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Augustin Aizpiri 1919-2016 Boy Litho SIGNEDPaul Augustin Aizpiri, French (1919 - 2016). Color lithograph on paper. A mid century modern study of a clown like figure wearing hat with birds, in cubist style. Artist signed lower right corner. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Augustin Aizpiri 1919-2016 Boy Litho SIGNEDPaul Augustin Aizpiri, French (1919 - 2016). Color lithograph on paper. A mid century modern study of a clown like figure wearing hat with birds, in cubist style. Artist signed lower right corner. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2019RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877 - 1953) BOUQUET DE FLEURS DANSProvenance: Label affixed to the back of the frame for the Galerie Stiebel / 30 Rue de Seine Paris.Artist: RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953)Condition: Excellent untouched condition. Work has not been rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne - Le Bouquet de FleursArtist: Paul Cezanne Title: Le Bouquet de Fleurs Year: 1903 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 650 Publisher: Ambroise VollaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Une Jeune fille de Fidzi. Serie fleurs (#16)., Woodblock$600
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLy Vinh (XXe) : Bouquet de fleurs. Laque, nacre et coquille d'oeufs sur bois. Signe en haut a droite€800
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRaoul Dufy, "Bouquet De Fleurs Dans" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$850
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCAuthentic Pablo Picasso “Bouquet de Fleurs” Lambert Studios Giclee$35
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetTENTURE BRODEE, Banja Luka ( Balkans , Bosnie Herzegovine) Empire Ottoman, premiere partie du 19 e€600(1 bid)
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRare double tête de chevaux en pierre calcaire France, XIXe siecle A decors de fleurs de lys ;€10,000
JG AutographsPaul de Koch - French Novelist - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$25