Sold2021Post-Impressionist Paul Cézanne Painting In Style OfThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the French artist Paul Cézanne (1839-1906). Painting signed at the lower right corner: P. Cézanne, gallery label and stamp on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, rendered in the Post-Impressionist style of Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906). There's an inscription painted by hand at bottom right. This dynamicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne - Oil on Board (style of)This lot consists of a framed oil painting on board, rendered in the Post-Impressionist style of Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906). "P. Cezanne" is painted by hand at bottom right. This dynamic image pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne - Oil on Canvas Board (style of)This lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas board, rendered in the Post-Impressionist style of Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906). "P. Cezanne" is painted by hand at lower left. This dynamic stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne - Oil on Canvas (style of)This lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, rendered in the Post-Impressionist style of Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906). "P. Cezanne" is painted by hand at bottom right. A fine testament toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) - Gouache on PaperThis lot consists of a gouache illustration on paper, rendered in the Post-Impressionist style of Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906). "P. Cezanne" is painted by hand at bottom right. This dynamic stillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne, Manner of: Apples and OrangesPaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) Manner of: Apples and Oranges.Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. Paul Cezanne was a pioneer of the Post-Impressionist movement and a catalyst for the transitioSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL CEZANNE French 1839-1906 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring still life of flowers, fruits, and bowl with candleholder. Signed and attr. Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) on the lower right corner. 25 x 32 cm (9.8 x 12.6 inches). Paul CeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Cezanne: Still Life Study (Apples)Manner of Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906):Still Life Study (Apples), Graphite and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Reverse bears collector's stamps, a hand inscribed label "CezanneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. PAUL CEZANNE French 1839-1906 OOBOil on board, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed and attributed to Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) on the lower right corner. 28 x 37 cm (11.0 x 14.6 inches). Paul Cezanne was the preeminentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cezanne ( French 1839-1906) "Pommes et Oranges"Paul Cezanne ( France 1839 - 1906 ) " Pommes et Oranges " Oil on Canvas Still Life ( Nature morte ) Canvas Western Art 18"H x 24"L In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cezanne Impressionist style of French Monet Manet Van Gogh era oil hand painted.This lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on carboard still life in the post-Impressionist style of Paul Cezanne. Paul Cezanne was a French artist and Post-Impressionist painter whose work laidSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND COLORED IMPRESSIONIST PRINT AFTER SEZANNEA vintage fine quality hand colored Post Impressionist art print after the original painting The House of Dr. Gachet in Auvers, 1873 by Paul Sezanne, French, 1839 to 1906. Framed. Note: Paul Cezanne wSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LANDSCAPE PAINTING AFTER PAUL CEZANNEA French oil on canvas post impressionist landscape painting after Paul Cezanne, 1839 to 1906, titled Mont Sainte Victoire. The painting depicts a landscape with Mount Sainte Victoire, which belongs tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cezanne French 1839 - 1906 (Watercolor on paper Painting) style ofBeautiful City Painting from French Artist .Measures: 11 x 8 Inches.Technique: Watercolor on paper. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired in Paris by 1956 Private Collection Stamp on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne (French, 1839 - 1906) EtchingPaul Cezanne (French, 1839 - 1906) "Guillaumin au Pendu" Etching. Composed 1873. Printed later from the original plate. The original edition was c.1,000. Cream wove paper. Full margins (deckle edges).See Sold Price
Sold2022Dali And Cezanne Collector's Guild EtchingsPaul Cezanne, French, 1839 - 1906, The Artist Guillaumin Au Pendu, Etching On Paper, 1873, Printed Later, Plate 6 1/8 x 4 5/8 Inches, Later Frame 14 x 11.5 x 1 Inches. Salvador Dali, Spanish, 1904-198See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL CEZANNE French 1839-1906 Tempera & GouacheTempera and gouache on paper. Featuring a still life of a table top scene. Signed and attr. Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) on the lower right corner. Accompanied with a certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Cezanne: Countryside TownPaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) in the manner of: tempera and gouache on paper, signed P. Cezanne bottom left and verso, unframed. with certificate from van Hassel Galeri, Rotterdam. Paul Cezanne wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Cezanne, etching, Guilliaumin au PenduPaul Cezanne (French 1839-1906) Guillaumin au Pendu (C.2), 1873 etching on laid paper Published in Theodore Durets Histoire de Peintres Inpressionistes. Paris: Floury, 1906, with margins, framed. 6 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne (Watercolor on Paper)This lot consists of a framed watercolor painting on paper, rendered in the post-impressionist style of Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906). Measures of the painting unframed: 13 x 15 inches. Private colSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftAGOPBPaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906), Portrait of Armand Guillaumin, Etching, Image-6" x 4 1/4"$50(1 bid)
Oct 01BonhamsPaul Cezanne Les Baigneurs, Grande Planche, (Cherpin 7; Venturi 1157), 1896-97 Lithograph$4,000
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$450