Sold2018COLIN, Paul. Color Lithograph Poster "KatherineDunham". Printed by Bedos & Cie, Paris. Paul Colin (French, 1892-1986). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: Sight - 59" high x 38.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIG PAUL DAVIS BREAD & ROSES COLOR LITHOGRAPHORIGINAL PAUL DAVIS BREAD AND ROSES COLOR LITHOGRAPH POSTER, 1978. Strong colors, professionally backed on linen. Signed in plate lower right Paul Davis, dated 1978, Darien House publisher. 46.75 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018A La Place Clichy, French lithograph posterA La Place Clichy, French lithograph poster, Paul Destez (French, 1851-1919), "A La Place Clichy", c. 1900, color lithograph poster, signed in plate "Paul Destez", 53"h x 38"w (sight), 55.5"h x 40"w (See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchBAL, color lithograph poster, signed on the stone lower left, image 35 ½ x 29 ½", full margins, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bar des Folies Africaines C. 1950 lithograph posterBar des Folies Africaines C. 1950 Original stone Lithograph Art Deco poster to promote famous bar from the period, in the style of the Master Paul Colin. This is the first edition printed in the 50'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Paul Colin "Bar Des FoliesBar Des Folies Africaines / Boulevard Carnot Depuis / Cocktails Exotiques" 1926. Color lithograph depicting Josephine Baker. From a White Plains, NY home. - Dimensions: Sight - 25.5" high x 18.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Colin 1892-1985 Paris Art Deco Vintage PosterPaul Colin (French, 1892-1985). An Art Deco style lithograph poster on paper. Titled, "Tabarin," produced 1928. Published by H. Chachoin (Paris). An advertisement poster for the Bal Tabarin, a Paris cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Colin (French 1892-1985) "La Revue Negre"Paul Colin (FRENCH, 1892-1985) "La Revue Negre" signed color lithograph depicting Josephine Baker. Signed in the plate to lower right and dated 1925. Hand signed to upper left and numbered 73/150. MouSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL COLINS CONCENTRATION CAMP LIBERATION POSTER20th Anniversary of the Liberation of the Concentration Camps. Large-scale lithograph poster on paper, laid down on canvas. Dimensions: (Poster) H 61.25" x W 45"; Canvas measures H 65.5" x W 49.5". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous (Colin like) Folies Africaines c.1950Lithograph poster on paper, in the style of Paul Colin. First edition. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 65 x 48 cm / 25,5 x 18,8 in. Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auction companies, NCAG's offers aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caron - Josephine au Bal Negre, c. 1950Lithograph poster on paper. Signed on the plate upper right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 79 x 64 cm / 31,1 x 25,1 in. This is the 2nd edition printed in 1950, after 1927 Paul Colin first eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thal (early to mid-twentieth Century) FrenchA.R. MARTIN LEGEAY (Tennis Rackets), color lithograph poster, signed in design upper left, sheet 23 ½ x 15”, Editions Paul Martial Paris, small tears and losses at extreme sheet edge, toned, otherwSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLIN, Paul (French, 1892–1985). TransatlantiqueCOLIN, Paul (French, 1892–1985). Transatlantique French Line. Circa 1952. France: Editions Transatlantique. Lithograph poster of a cruise liner sailing the open ocean with the French flag as theSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLIN, Paul (French, 1892–1985). La VieCOLIN, Paul (French, 1892–1985). La Vie Parisienne. 1962. Color lithograph by Mourlot. 27 1/8 x 19”. Small over-painted tape mark at top edge; minor marginal wear. Linen backed. B+.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Exhibition Poster.Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Exhibition Poster. Color lithograph, signed in ink by Jenkins lower left and dated March 7, 1977 44.5" x 30.5" Frame: 45" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Travel Poster, Paul Colin, Cie GlePaul Colin (French, 1892-1985), "Cie Gle Transatlantique French Line - Atlantique Pacifique Méditerranée," circa 1950, vintage lithographic travel poster in colors on linen, plate signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024RAUSCHENBERG, Robert (American, 1925-2008). Rauschenberg at...RAUSCHENBERG, Robert (American, 1925-2008). Rauschenberg at Fondation Maeght. Signed poster. Paris: Imp. Arte / Fondation Maeght, Saint-Paul. 1984. Color offset lithograph. Original 1984 exhibition poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Colin - Le Tumulte Noir, c. 1927One original lithograph & pochoir in colors. Signed on the plate. Printed on both sides. Size edition : 500. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,3 x 31,8 cm / 18,6 x 12,6 in. From the iconic Art DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colin, Paul (French, 1892–1985). Bal des Arts /Colin, Paul (French, 1892–1985). Bal des Arts / “Le Bal Ensorcelé”. 1950. Lithograph in colors depicting an abstract image of the Devil. 23 x 15”. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Colin, Paul (French, 1892–1985). Nuit du CielColin, Paul (French, 1892–1985). Nuit du Ciel Olympia. Paris: St. Martin, ca. 1930s. Lithograph in colors. 23 x 15”. Few small closed tears at edges. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2022David LaChapelle, Paul Kasmin exhibition posterDavid LaChapelle Paul Kasmin exhibition poster 2010offset lithograph in colors 36 h × 24 w in (91 × 61 cm) Signed to lower right 'David LaChapelle'. This work was published for theSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French Poster for Zan PastillesA French Poster for Zan Pastilles color lithograph 62 1/2 x 44 inches (sight). Property from the Collection of Paul M. Bentley, Oostburg, Wisconsin Provenance: Irving Galleries Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Colin (After) - Tabarin, 1992Lithograph on Arches paper, after 1928 Paul Colin poster, Bal Tabarin. Edition of 150. Signed on the plate upper right margin. Mourlot ink stamp on the back. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 76 x 54 cSee Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFramed Bavarian Bock Beer Color Lithograph Poster.$25(1 bid)