Sold2024PAUL KLEE EPHEMERA & BOOK GROUPINGMid-Century Paul Klee grouping including: (3) Paul Klee catalogues and (1) book. Dimensions: (Largest) H 10" x W 7.5" x D .25" Condition: Some minor surface wear, discoloration and loss to binding ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee original on paperArtist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)Technique: Mixed, watercolor and ink on paper.Signed: Klee lower right corner.Dated: 1930 lower left sideMeasurements: 33 x 25 cmStarting price: $ 5,800Estimate: $ 38,000-See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee pochoir "Ruhende Schiffe (Ships at Rest)"Medium: pochoir (after the 1927 gouache). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1959 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 3/8 x 7 3/4 inches (138 x 198 mm). There is another Paul KleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Gespenst eines Kriegers (Specter ofMedium: pochoir (after the 1930 watercolor). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1959 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 1/4 x 3 3/4 inches (135 x 96 mm). There is another Paul KSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Gespenst eines Kriegers (Specter ofMedium: pochoir (after the 1930 watercolor). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1959 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 1/4 x 3 3/4 inches (135 x 96 mm). There is another Paul KSee Sold Price
Sold2020DR. PAUL WOLFF - 1927, Girl in the walkwayNo Reserve! Artist: DR. PAUL WOLFF Print Title: 1927 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in Germany Image Size approx: 9 X 6.5 inches Dr. Paul Wolff probably did more to gain accepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wunderlich, 2 lithographsPAUL WUNDERLICH (German, 1927-2010), En Larmes (Mona Lisa), 1972, and Katalog Umschlag (Catalogue Cover) - Invitation card" (Carte d'invitation), 1972, two lithographs, image: 25.5 x 15.5 inches, sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee - Tunsia African Contemporary Bronze Sculpture ArtPaul Klee - Tunisia African Contemporary (1920's/1930's) Bronze Sculpture Art - Paul Klee (1879 – 1940) Bronze - Benin Contempory Art - Twice in his life, Paul Klee was drawn to North Africa foSee Sold Price
2023Paul Klee Original Pastel Oil pencilArtist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)Technique: Oil pencil on board.Signed: Klee lower right corner.1930sMeasurements: 30.5 x 30.4 cm Paul Klee was a Swiss-born German painter whose style varies between surreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee Original Pastel Oil pencilArtist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)Technique: Oil pencil on board.Signed: Klee lower right corner.1930sMeasurements: 30.5 x 30.4 cm Paul Klee was a Swiss-born German painter whose style varies between surreSee Sold Price
Sold2024SURREAL SWISS GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY PAUL KLEEPaul Klee, Swiss born, German, 1879 to 1940, oil painting on board depicting a Surreal composition with a window, 1927. Signed, and dated, upper left. Framed. Provenance: Fine Arts Ltd. Farmington, CoSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Art Books & Exhibition CatalogsCy Twombly: A Monograph, by Richard Leeman; de Kooning: A Retrospective, The Museum of Modern Art; Paul Klee: Die Erfullung Im Spatwerk, Fondation Beyeler; Kandinsky, Centre Georges Pompidou, Musee NaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERICH HECKEL (GERMAN 1883-1970)ERICH HECKEL (GERMAN 1883-1970)Zauberk?nstler (Erinnerung an Paul Klee), 1956linocut on paper39 x 26 cm (15 3/8 x 10 1/4 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 57 x 43.5 cm (22 1/2 x 17 1/8 in.)signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klee, Paul Park. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 xKlee, PaulPark. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 x 16,5 cm). Signiert, zusätzlich im Stein signiert, datiert "1914", betitelt und mit der WerknummeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE Karl Müller, figures with nose, conductor,ERZGEBIRGE Karl Müller, figures with nose, conductor, wood, colored, height: 7.5 cm, band, marching soldiers , standard bearer, in a box made of chipboard, very good condition, rare German DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN 1975/0 TUNNEL REPAIR WAGON778. MARKLIN 1975/0 TUNNEL REPAIR WAGON | O gauge, hand painted, rare "tunnel repair" wagon, catalog no.1927, circa 1926 - 1929. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 4.5" l. | (Near Mint Condition) |See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne The Watercolors, A Catalogue RaisonnePaul Cezanne The Watercolors, A Catalogue Raisonne, John Rewald. New York Graphic Society / Little, Brown, 1983, 1st edition, hardcover in slipcase, 488 pages, 12.5"h x 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Paire de chevets dits T07A Orme 35 x 55 x 34.5 cm. Circa 1970 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 241.See Sold Price
Sold20171919 - 1930 quality car brochuresFour Dupont items - 1930 Dupont portfolio, 11 - 8 x 6 plates, no cover, Dupont portfolio, 9 - 8.5 x 6.5 plates with cover, 1923 catalog, 1930 folder, three Cunningham - 1923, 1927 and two 1929 foldersSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Edouard Deligny (1864-1927 French) Seamstress inPaul Edouard Deligny (1864-1927 French) Seamstress in Interior 1907 Oil on Canvas 76.5''x50.5'' Image. An exceptional genre scene of a seamstress with french baroque furniture and Chinese blue and whiSee Sold Price
Sold2023US Cartridge Company 1927 calendar.All calendar pages intact.  Top band remains, hang tag is missing. Visible image measures 34.5" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR: PAUL JONES, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1900ATTR: PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), TANU / SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890-1900 argillite, 9 x 2 x 2 in (22.9 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Chrsitie's, 18 March 1984, theirSee Sold Price
2020Josef Frank, 'Type B' chair, 1927Josef Frank, 'Type B' chair, 1927, H. 89 x 48 x 60.5 cm. Made by House & Garden, Vienna, 1930/32. Cherry wood, bamboo reedwork. , Wallner, Haus & Garten - Frank & Wlach, Graz 2008, p. 107.See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - City with Flags ["Beflaggte Stadt"] - Original color lithograph$225
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA (1877-1958) The Bog Pool (c.1921-22) Oil on canvas 50.8 x 61cm, (20 x 24) Signed€80,000
3 days LeftEldred'sCLIFTON WAYNE KARHU (Minnesota/Japan, 1927-2007), Ishibe-Koji., Woodblock print, 11.5" x 27.5"$150
3 days LeftEldred'sCLIFTON WAYNE KARHU (Minnesota/Japan, 1927-2007), Shop Front with Green Umbrella., Woodblock print,$250
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions21 Union Pacific RR Public Timetables and Brochures 1915-1942.$20(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPaul Klee, "Word Poem" Mixed Media on Paper Mounted Circa 1918$500(3 bids)