Sold2022PAUL KLEE - Laternenfest, Bauhaus - Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoirArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "Laternenfest, Bauhaus ["Lantern Party, Bauhaus"]". Medium: Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoir. Date: Composed 1922. Printed later.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee pochoir "Two Accentuated Layers"Medium: offset lithograph with pochoir coloring. Printed in 1958 and published in Milan by Silvana Editoriale d’Arte in an edition of 200. Image size: 8 3/4 x 11 inches (222 x 278 mm). Sheet siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee pochoir "Architecture"Medium: offset lithograph with pochoir hand-coloring. Published in Milan in 1958 by Silvana Editoriale d'Arte in an edition of 200. The image measures 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches (267 x 210 mm) with good maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee pochoir "Tightrope Walker"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Printed in New York by Esther Gentle and published in 1947 for a portfolio issued by the Museum of Modern Art in an edition of 2000. The image size is 9 1/2 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee pochoir "Unfall (Accident)"Medium: pochoir (after the 1939 gouache). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1959 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 6 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches (160 x 85 mm). There is another Paul KleeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee pochoir "Destruction and Hope"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Printed in New York by Esther Gentle and published in 1947 for a portfolio issued by the Museum of Modern Art in an edition of 2000. The image size is 9 3/8 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Lantern Party, Bauhaus"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Printed in New York by Esther Gentle and published in 1947 for a portfolio issued by the Museum of Modern Art in an edition of 2000. The image size is 3 1/2 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir (Untitled)Medium: pochoir (after the 1919 watercolor). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1955 by Berggruen. The image measures 5 1/4 x 3 3/4 inches (136 x 100 mm). There is another Paul Klee cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee pochoir "Ruhende Schiffe (Ships at Rest)"Medium: pochoir (after the 1927 gouache). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1959 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 3/8 x 7 3/4 inches (138 x 198 mm). There is another Paul KleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Ort am Kanal (Place near the Canal)"Medium: pochoir (after the 1929 watercolor). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1961 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 1/2 x 3 3/4 inches (140 x 97 mm). There is another Paul KSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Schweizer Clown" Swiss ClownMedium: pochoir (after the 1940 gouache). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1955 by Berggruen. The image measures 5 1/4 x 3 3/4 inches (136 x 95 mm). There is another Paul Klee compoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Stadtebild"Medium: pochoir (after the 1921 watercolor). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1961 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 6 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches (165 x 90 mm). There is another Paul KSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee pochoir "Kleines Dunenbild (Small Dunescape)"Medium: pochoir (after the 1926 oil on paper). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1961 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 4 3/4 x 3 5/8 inches (120 x 83 mm). There is another PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee pochoir "Harlequin"Medium: pochoir (after the 1940 gouache). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1961 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 5/8 x 3 3/4 inches (143 x 98 mm). There is another Paul KleeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee pochoir "Unfall (Accident)"Medium: pochoir (after the 1939 gouache). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1959 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 6 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches (160 x 85 mm). There is another Paul KleeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee pochoir "Sollte Steigen (Should Rise)"Medium: pochoir (after the 1932 oil painting). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1955 by Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 7 3/8 inches (132 x 188 mm). There is another Paul Klee comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee pochoir "Hungergespenst"Medium: pochoir (after the 1939 watercolor). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1955 by Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 3 3/4 inches (123 x 95 mm). There is another Paul Klee composSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Gespenst eines Kriegers (Specter ofMedium: pochoir (after the 1930 watercolor). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1959 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 1/4 x 3 3/4 inches (135 x 96 mm). There is another Paul KSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee pochoir "Adam and little Eve"Medium: pochoir (after the 1921 watercolor). This impression was printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet, and published in 1959 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches (147 x 95 mm). ThSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000