Sold2021PAUL LEIBKUCHLER (1873 - 1938): "SISYPHUS"bronze with brown patina inscribed in casting 13 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO SCHMIDT-HOFER ZWEI VOEGEL AUF EINEM BAUMOTTO SCHMIDT-HOFER 1873 Berlin - 1925 ebenda Zwei Voegel auf einem Baum Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Schmidt-Hofer', mit Giessereimarke 'Kraas' (verschlagen). Part. rSee Sold Price
Sold2017“Sisyphos”, bronze by Paul Leibkuchler, 26”high“Sisyphos”, bronze by Paul Leibkuchler, 26”high.Outsanding bronze by one of German's great sculptors. Gladenbeck foundry marks, Berlin.Numbered:"4357".Signed: "Leibkuchler Fec".From Wikepedia:"SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cézanne, Paul Portrait du peintre ArmandCézanne, Paul Portrait du peintre Armand Guillaumin au pendu. (1873). Kaltnadelradierung auf geripptem Büttenpapier. 15,7 x 11,8 cm (25 x 16,4 cm). Im Unterrand u. verso mit Bleistift-AnnotaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas FogartyEstate / Collection: Estate of Bartlett Burnap American, 1873-1938News From AfarSigned THOMAS FOGARTY (lr)Oil on canvasboard17 1/2 x 12 3/4 inches (44.5 x 32.4 cm)Provenance:Sale, ButterfieldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Unbereit, Berlin 1884 - 1937 Vienna, Weissenkirchen in the WachauPaul UnbereitBerlin 1884 - 1937 Vienna"Weissenkirchen in the Wachau"Oil on cardboard42 x 35 cm, with frame 55,5 x 48 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Unbereit, Berlin 1884 - 1937 Vienna, Courtyard in the WachauPaul UnbereitBerlin 1884 - 1937 Vienna"Courtyard in the Wachau"Oil on cardboard49 x 33 cm, with frame 59 x 44 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Amberg(1822 Berlin - 1899 ebenda) Laubengang in Misdroy Impressiv gemalte Landschaft Ambergs, der gerne mit seiner Familie im Sommer in dem vornehmen Badeort Misdroy an der Ostsee weilte. Zu seinen bekannteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Studie mit Pilgerin zum Gemälde "Papst Leo XIII. erteilt den Pilgern in der Sixtinischen Kapelle den Segen". Darstellung einer stehenden Frau in DreiviertelfigurSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF CAROL I, 1906Grand Officer's Star, intituted in 1906. Breast Star, 87 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked "900", maker's mark "Paul Telge - Berlin", with medium pin on reverse. Very rare star in extremely fine condition,See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Holländische Allee in Laren Die impressionistische Landschaft spiegelt die zwei Seelen Liebermanns wider, der als Bürger in Berlin, als Maler jedoch in Holland leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) "Leiden". Originaltitel Blick auf einen Kanal mit Dampfer-Lastkahn vor einer Brücke mit Figuren und pittoresken kleinen Häusern. 1900 entstandene, impressionistische AnsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Krigar(1952 Berlin - Ansässig ebenda) Unter den Linden in Berlin Mit flottem Malduktus in satter, pastos aufgetragener Ölfarbe gemalte Stadtlandschaft vor dunkelblauem Himmel. Von einSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka(1886 Pöchlarn - 1980 Montreux) "Tilla Durieux". Originaltitel Lithographie/Japan-Papier, 1920. Sign. und nummeriert 70/150. Im Stein monogr.; Verlag: Paul Cassirer, Berlin; Druck: Pan-PresSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - Septemberschrei - Fourteen LithographsSeptemberschrei, Hymnen / Gebete / Lästerungen, Mit Vierzehn Stein Drucken [September Cry, hymns, prayers and blasphemy, with fourteen lithographs], by Ludwig Meidner. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ball player, Meissen, Knauf periodBall player, Meissen, Knauf period (1850-1924), jubilee mark for 1910, 1st choice, design by Walter Schott (1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin), first form 1897. Moving figure of a young lady throwing a golSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bajazzo German Skill Game, c. 1935"Bajazzo" German Skill Game, c. 1935 By Paul Schülke, Berlin. Mod. B, slot for 10 pfennig, visible coin chute, oak case, brass fittings, all parts original including clown and instruction cards, noSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PHOTO OF FEODOR CHALIAPIN WITH AUTOGRAPHA black and white photograph by Moses Nappelbaum, 1869 to 1958, a prominent Russian and Soviet photographer. The picture depicts opera singer Feodor Chaliapin, 1873 to 1938, on stage. Signed by the phSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF THE CROWN OF ROMANIA, 1881Grand Cross Set, 1st Type, Civil. Sash Badge, 70 mm, Silver gilt, enameled, original suspension ring and sash. Breast Star, 88 mm, Silver, maker's mark "Paul Telge - Berlin", enameled with pin on reveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF THE CROWN OF ROMANIA, 1881Grand Cross Set, 1st Type, Civil. Sash Badge, 70 mm, Silver gilt, enameled, original suspension ring and sash. Breast Star, 88 mm, Silver, maker's mark "Paul Telge - Berlin", enameled with pin on reveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Klee (watercolor on paper)WATER COLOR ON PAPEr CIRCA 1930 16 X 13\" COA by GALERIA BAGL , BERLIN Paul Klee (German: [paʊ̯l ˈkleː]; 18 December 1879 – 29 June 1940) was a Swiss-German artist. His highly inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ball player, Meissen, Knauf periodBall player, Meissen, Knauf period (1850-1924), 1st choice, designed by Walter Schott (1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin), first made in 1897. Moving figure of a young lady throwing a golden ball, on a proSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER SCHOTT KUGELSPIELERIN, KLEINWALTER SCHOTT 1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin KUGELSPIELERIN, KLEIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1. Haelfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1897) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 28,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN SELBSTBILDNISMAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda SELBSTBILDNIS Kaltnadelradierung auf Papier. DM 23 x 17 cm (R. 53 x 40 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'M. Liebermann'. Leicht gebraeunt. Im Passepartout und hiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCPaul Cezanne Signed Etching "Portrait of Armand Guillaumin"$80(2 bids)
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1932 Typed Letter Boldly Signed IRVING BERLIN to the famed Columnist and Broadcaster Walter Winchell$300
Jun 05PiasaFrantisek Janousek (Jesenny, 1890 - Prague, 1943) Krajina S Hady (Paysage aux serpents), 1938€15,000
Jun 05PiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000
Jun 05PiasaPaul Eluard (Saint-Denis, 1895 - Charenton-Le-Pont, 1952) Untitled, circa 1936 - 1938€3,000
5 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1938 Germany Zeiss Camera Advertising Zeppelin Postcard Cover Frankfurt Berlin$330