Sold2020PAUL PHILIPPE "PIERRETTE" COLD-PAINTED BRONZE AND IVORYPaul Philippe 'Pierrette' Cold-Painted Bronze Figure Paul Philippe (1870-1930). Modeled, cast and carved as a female Pierrette, on a green onyx base. Signed Philippe, and 'RM' foundry mark for RosenthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling (1835-1920)Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling (1835-1920) was a German sculptor. He designed a huge range of heroic warriors, antique-athletes and female nudes as well as milieu workers. Bronze sculpture. Measure 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO PAUL PHILIPPE BRONZE DANCER with FLUTEPaul Philippe (French 1870-1930) Large, exceptional cold-painted bronze figure of dancer with flute. Original signed Art Deco period cast. Outstanding condition and finish. Total height 21" includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER FRAUENAKT (NACH MODELL VON PAUL PHILIPPE)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1910 Frauenakt (nach Modell von Paul Philippe) Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 21,5 cm. Seitlich mit Giessereimarke 'W. u. C. Plassmann Koeln'. UEber einem schauseitig abSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Paul Philippe (French) Bronze Prowling LionSigned Paul Philippe (French 1870-1930) Bronze Prowling Lion. Signed on base, foundry marks on rear edge. Mounted to green marble plinth. Bronze measures 5 inches H x 11 L x 3.5 deep, with marble plinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Philippe (1870-1930) Bronze SculpturePaul Philippe, French (1870-1930) Bronze Sculpture "L'Eveil". Signed. Very good patina and condition. Measures 29-3/4" x 14-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL PHILIPPE FRENCH BRONZE BALLERINAPAUL PHILIPPE (1870-1930) FRENCH BRONZE BALLERINA , SIGNED PHILIPPE , WITH AKTIEN GESSELSCHAFT GLADENBECK SOHN FOUNDRY - 5" x 4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Philippe Style Bronze SculpturePaul Philippe Style Patinated Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Dancing Maiden" Unsigned. Overall measures 23". Condition: Some surface rubbing and paint losses otherwise good condition. Estimate: $100See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL WEGNER Bronze Female Torso:PAUL WEGNER Bronze Female Torso: Cast Bronze of Female Form in Bathing Suit. Signed on Back of Leg, P. Wegner 1/10. Mounted on Wooden Cube. 9"T. Paul Douglas Wegner B.1950, New Orleans, LA. (400-800)See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO BRONZE (PAUL PHILIPPE)EARLY 20TH CENTURY ART DECO BRONZE FIGURE, ON MARBLE BASE. MARKED ON BACK, "PHILIPPE" & RM. SMALL CHIP TO MARBLE. GLUE AROUND NECK. 11" W x 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze, Paul PhilippePaul Philippe (French, 1870-1930), Awakening, bronze sculpture on marble base, inscribed lower left, overall (with base): 27"h x 13"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Philippe "Le Reveil" Bronze SculpturePaul Phillippe " Le Reveil" bronze sculpture in very good condition. Minor blemishes noted such as minor patina spots etc. Stands 14" tall on marble base, base does have a minor hairline crack presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Paul Philippe, 2oth C. Bronze Dancer Statueafter Paul Philippe, 2oth C. Bronze Dancer Statue mounted on a black marble base. Bears signature P Phillipe. Good bronze patina finish. Size: 19 h , 8.5w. ASKart: Paul Philippe (1870 - 1930) was actiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HART FEMALE NUDES BRONZE SCULPTUREHART, Frederick, (American, 1943-1999): "Interlude", Bronze on polished plinth, 7" h., overall dimensions with plinth measures 9.75" h. x 12" w. x 7.25" d., signed, foundry stamp and numbered 31/350.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair contemporary male and female bronze nudeseach modeled as seated figure, each 6 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE PLAQUE W/CHERUBS & GODDESS, BRONZE NUDES, WHITE METAL FEMALE BUST 13 1/2" X 26"BRONZE PLAQUE W/CHERUBS & GODDESS, BRONZE NUDES, WHITE METAL FEMALE BUST 13 1/2" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sculptures, Fauns and Female Nudes(lot of 3) European School (20th century), Fauns and Female Nudes, bronze sculptures with removable parts, each stamped "Austria," largest overall: 2.5"h x 5"h x 1.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Clerence L. CrewsClerence L. Crews (American, 20th century), Reclining Female Nudes, bronze sculpture on marble base, signed verso, overall (with base): 7"h x 12"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Fossagrives Seated Female Nudes 2 BronzesFernand Fossagrives, American born Paris, 1910-2003, Two Seated Female Nudes, one signed on stone base, one unsigned. PROVENANCE: the collection acquired through the late Lisa Fonssagrives, the modelSee Sold Price
Sold2017NuArt Signed Art Deco Female Nudes LampDouble sculpture of Art Deco female nudes lamp, bronze patinated, stamped NuArt Creations, 12 1/2" L. Condition: leaded art glass shade not original.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arnswald (tätig 1930er Jahre), Konvolut 3 weiblicherArnswald (tätig 1930er Jahre), Konvolut 3 weiblicher Akte / A set of 3 female nudes Technik: Bronze, patiniert, Datierung: um 1937, Signatur: am Boden bezeichnet 'Arnswald 1937', Höhe: 13 cm, ZustanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20 C Art Deco bronze sculpture by Paul Philippe, "The Strecher"Early 20th century Art Deco bronze with golden brown patina sculpture on rough marble base by Paul Philippe, "The Strecher", signed, very good condition,W: 16 inches, H: 30 inches, D: 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20 C Art Deco bronze sculpture by Paul Philippe, "The Strecher"Early 20th century Art Deco bronze with golden brown patina sculpture on rough marble base by Paul Philippe, "The Strecher", signed, very good condition,W: 16 inches, H: 30 inches, D: 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Theodore Granlund (MN, 1925-2003), Bronze Femaleapplied patina, 1981, numbered 8 from an edition of 25, signed and inscribed on rectangular base. HOA 9.25 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresEgyptian Majesty Inspired Bronze Sculpture Signed by Paul Philippe - 15" x 8"$350
Oct 07Fine Antiques PraguePaul Moreau-Vauthier ( 1871 – 1936) A Fine Aeronautical presentation bronze sculpture€300
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryAntoine Bofill (1875-1925) Bronze signed statue of A young boy in rain coat$300