Sold2016Paul Pletka, "Mahohewas", Signed LithographPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946-), "Mahohewas"-circa 1975, lithograph in colors on paper, graphite signed and edition noted in lower right "3/50 Pletka". Figural neo-surrealistic print depicting two NaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Pletka (Amer., b. 1946), "Mahohewas" - LithographPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946). Lithograph titled "Mahohewas." Color trial proof. Editioned and signed "CTP Pletka" lower right. Matted with linen matte and mounted in wood frame. Dimensions: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Paul PletkaPaul Pletka (American B. 1946), "Mahohewas," circa 1975, lithograph in colors on paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 2/150, sheet: 37.75"h x 28.25"w, overall (with frame): 44.5"h x 34.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Eagle DancersPaul Pletka(b. 1946)Eagle Dancersacrylic on canvassigned lower right: Pletka24 x 30 x 1 1/2 in. (61 x 76.2 x 3.8 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, New Year Processional, 1989Paul Pletka(b. 1946)New Year Processional, 1989lithograph, edition 16 of 50editioned lower left: 16/50signed lower right: Pletkaaffixed verso: print documentation22 x 30 in. (55.9 x 76.2 cm.), FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka (1946-) ConquistadorsPaul Pletka (1946- ) Conquistadors mixed media on paper 29 x 49 inches 40 1/4 x 59 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches (frame) signed lower right: Paul J Pletka Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Raven, 1979Paul Pletka(b. 1946)Raven, 1979color lithograph, edition 47 of 50embossed lower left: [Tamarind Press chop] [Stephen Britko chop]editioned in graphite lower left: 47/50signed in graphite lower right:See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Roman Nose of the CheyennePaul Pletka(b. 1946)Roman Nose of the Cheyennewatercolor on paperembossed lower left: [PL]signed lower right: Pletka7 x 9 7/8 in. (17.8 x 25.1 cm.), Frame: 13 x 15 1/2 x 7/8 in. (33 x 39.4 x 2.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Iron Shirt, 1982Paul Pletka(b. 1946)Iron Shirt, 1982lithograph, Naravisa Press Impression, edition of 2editioned lower left: N.P.I.signed lower right: Pletka34 1/8 x 24 1/2 in. (86.7 x 62.2 cm.) Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Pletka (b. 1946), "Making Strong Talk"Paul Pletka(b. 1946)"Making Strong Talk"Mixed media on paper laid to boardSigned lower right: Paul Pletka; titled on a gallery label affixed to the frame's backing paper13" H x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka Warrior with Two Feathers and Crow in HairPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946) Warrior with Two Feathers and Crow in Hair Lithograph on paper ed. 37 of 80 24.5 x 35.25 (in) Signed in pencil Pletka, lower right Printed by Stephen Britko with his blSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Pletka, Untitled (Hawk)ARTIST: Paul Pletka (b.1946) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 23 x 21 in. (image and sheet); 26.5 x 24.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in orange pencil upper left Colour Trial ProoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Pletka, "Yellow-Rumped Cacique", Mixed MediaPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946-), "Yellow Rumped Cacique"-circa 1990, mixed media including gouache and pastel on colored paper, signed at lower left "Pletka". Figural neo-surrealistic painting with pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Untitled (Waiting for the Rain)Paul Pletka(b. 1946)Untitled (Native Portrait)watercolor on papergraphite signed lower right: Pletkaembossed lower right: [PL]6 3/4 x 4 3/4 in. (17.1 x 12.1 cm.), Frame: 11 1/4 x 8 3/4 x 3/4 in. (28.6See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Untitled (Carrying the Blue Feather Flag)Paul Pletka(b. 1946)Untitled (Carrying the Blue Feather Flag)watercolor on papersigned lower left: Pletka7 x 9 3/4 in. (17.8 x 24.8 cm.), Frame: 15 x 17 3/8 x 1 1/8 in. (38.1 x 44.1 x 2.9 cm.) PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Pletka "Artist as Custer" Mixed MediaPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946). Mixed media artwork titled "Artist as Custer" depicting a self-portrait of Pletka styled in the manner of a portrait of General Custer, 1985. Signed along the center mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Pletka, Daybreak PeoplePaul Pletka(b. 1946)Daybreak Peoplelithograph, Naravisa Press Impressionprinter's chop lower leftgraphite editioned lower left: N.P.I.graphite signed lower right: Pletkaprinter's chop lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Pletka (3) Figure in Front of Church (Christmas Card),…Paul Pletka (American, b. 1956) (3) Figure in Front of Church (Christmas Card), Three Figures (Christmas Card), & Untitled (Kachina), n.d., 1994 & 1985 (1) Woodcut on thin Japanese paper & (2) LithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Pletka Horse Chief With The People (T: 76-617), 1976Paul Pletka (American, b. 1956) Horse Chief With The People (T: 76-617), 1976 Lithograph on buff Arches Cover ed. 16 of 50 22.5 x 30 (in) 30.25 x 38 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Pletka, lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Pletka Whirlwind WarriorPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946) 'Whirlwind Warrior', 1982 Lithograph on buff Arches Cover ed. 45 of 100 Signed in pencil Pletka, lower right Printed and published by Tamarind #82-605 with their blindSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Study for Whirlwind WarriorPaul Pletka(b. 1946)Study for Whirlwind Warriorgraphite on papersigned lower right: Pletka10 x 7 in. (25.4 x 17.8 cm.), Frame: 16 1/2 x 13 1/2 x 3/4 in. (41.9 x 34.3 x 1.9 cm.) Private Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Pletka Signed LithographPaul Pletka signed and numbered lithograph. Signed and numbered "12/27 Pletka" in pencil lower right. This lithograph is glued to mat board along the top edge only. Excellent condition. Unframed. If lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Two Indian PortraitsPaul Pletka(b. 1946)Two Indian Portraitsmonoprintsigned in graphite lower center: Pletka27 7/8 x 19 5/8 in. (70.8 x 49.8 cm.), Sheet: 30 x 22 1/8 in. (76.2 x 56.2 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Paul Pletka bronze sculpture, 'Apache Scout'Paul Pletka American, (b. 1946), 'Apache Scout,' polychrome patinated bronze sculpture, edition 7 of 12, signed and numbered verso. height (including base) 17 1/4in, depth 9 1/2inSee Sold Price
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersRare Antique 1700's "A New and Correct Chart of the Sea Coast of New-England, from Cape Codd to$100
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersLarge Lot of Vintage HO Scale Locomotive Trains and Accessories$475(2 bids)
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersAntique Geneve 18K Gold Demi-Chronometre Pocket Watch by Henry Capt$60(2 bids)
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersAntique NYC&Hudson River The Ives Railway Lines 3241 Three Piece Train Set and Accessories$30(2 bids)
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersHeavily Decorated Oriental Sword and Sheath Signed Hayakawa Kanako$25