Sold2022BEAUFORD DELANEY (1901-1979) Untitled (Portrait of a Young Man).BEAUFORD DELANEY (1901-1979) Untitled (Portrait of a Young Man). Watercolor and pastels on green wove paper, 622x469 mm; 24½x18½ inches. Signed and dated in pencil, right center. 1938.ProvenSee Sold Price
SoldRAPHAEL SOYER (1899-1987) Untitled, (Portrait of a Student).Untitled, (Portrait of a Student). Oil on canvas, circa 1930. Signed, Raphael Soyer, lower right. 406x305 mm; 16x12 inches. Condition For inquiries or questions, please contact: Harold Porcher, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Beard - Untitled (Portrait of a Man)Lot 76 Mark Beard American (b. 1956) Untitled (Portrait of a Man) oil on canvas board signed 'B. Sargeant' upper right 26 1/2 x 18 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 33 x 24 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Livesay (British, 1753-1823) Untitled (PortraitRichard Livesay (British, 1753-1823) Untitled (Portrait of a Youth in a Red Coat) oil on panel 9 ¼ x 7 ¼ inches. Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Seattle, Washington ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marisol (Marisol Escobar) - Untitled (Portrait of aLot 46 Marisol (Marisol Escobar) Venezuelan (1930-2016) Untitled (Portrait of a man) (1976) pastel on black paper signed lower right sheet: 15 x 20 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Ruben L. GorewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (American, born 1937) Untitled (Portrait of Barbara) 32 x 24 in. (81.4 x 61 cm.)Peter Max (American, born 1937) Untitled (Portrait of Barbara) signed; stamped with artist's stamp on the reverse acrylic on canvas 32 x 24 in. (81.4 x 61 cm.) Lot to be sold without reserve. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini - Untitled (Portrait of a Wild-Haired Youth)Lot 336 Leonor Fini Argentine/Italian (1908-1996) Untitled (Portrait of a Wild-Haired Youth) oil and ink on panel signed lower right 4 x 3 inches unframed Provenance: From the Private Collection of JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Untitled portrait of a bathing figure, o/c.Unknown. Untitled. 20th century. Oil on canvas. Portrait of a bathing figure. 8 1/3" x 10 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2016An He "Untitled (Portrait of a woman in a whiteAn He "Untitled (Portrait of a woman in a white dress) oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "An He". Canvas: 40"H x 30"W; Frame: 48.75"H x 39"W. An He (Chinese, b. 1957).See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave de Galard, Untitled (Portrait of a Lady)Gustave de Galard Untitled (Portrait of a Lady) early 19th centuryoil on canvas17 h × 13.5 w in (43 × 34 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Thornton Dial American, 1928-2016 Untitled (Portrait ofThornton Dial American, 1928-2016 Untitled (Portrait of a Woman) Initialed TD (lr) Graphite and watercolor on paper 8 x 6 inches C Estate of an Upper West Side CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO - UNTITLED - PORTRAIT OF A FEMALE - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OFOil on canvas in the manner/style of Pablo Picasso. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or style of the named artist andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Untitled (PortraitLoredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Untitled (Portrait of a Family). Colorless and polychrome opaque glass, signed on base Overall ht: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Alberts - Untitled (Portrait of a Figure)Lot 27 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Untitled (Portrait of a Figure) oil on canvas signed to stretcher bar 52 1/8 x 37 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Olivia Koopalethes & LSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAUL BOLASNI (1916 - 2012) Untitled (Portrait of a Gentleman).SAUL BOLASNI (1916 - 2012) Untitled (Portrait of a Gentleman). Ink and watercolor on paper. Signed, Bolasni, lower right. 431x355 mm; 17x14 inches. 1959.Provenance: Leslie-Lohman Museum of Art CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEN SHAHN (1898-1969) Untitled, (Portrait of Barry Oppenheim).BEN SHAHN (1898-1969)Untitled, (Portrait of Barry Oppenheim). Oil on tin, 1933. 508x330 mm; 20x13 inches. During the Great Depression, Shahn was commissioned by the WPA to create murals and worked witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Attributed to Jacques Andre Joseph Aved, 23 1/2 x 18 1/2", "Untitled Portrait".Oil on Canvas Attributed to Jacques Andre Joseph Aved, 23 1/2 x 18 1/2", "Untitled Portrait".See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Portrait of a NativeLot 24 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Portrait of a Native American) (1899) watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 8 x 5 3/4 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN BELLANY C.B.E., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1942-2013) (UNTITLED) PORTRAIT OF A WOMANSigned upper left, ink wash(36.5cm x 27cm (14.25in x 10.5in))See Sold Price
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsTOMOYO NAKANO - UNTITLED PORTRAIT WORK (GIRL WITH A PEARL EARRING)$800