Sold2019Paya, Rennwagen von 1986Paya, Rennwagen von 1986, Spain, 48 cm, Blech, UW ok, Okt Z 1, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Claudius", handsignierte Kunstpostkarte/Multiple nach dem GemäldeRichter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Claudius", handsignierte Kunstpostkarte/Multiple nach dem Gemälde von 1986, ca.10,5x14,7cm, unter Glas gerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin, Mercedes Rennwagen Replika von 1980Marklin, Mercedes Racingcar Replica from 1980, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2017PIRELLI Calendar "The Pirelli Calendar 50th.PIRELLI Calendar "The Pirelli Calendar 50th. Anniversary" 1986, by Helmut Newton, very good condition German Description PIRELLI, Kalender "The Pirelli Calendar 50th. Anniversary" 1986, von Helmut NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022The John-Platt Collection of Pre-columbian ArtThe John-Platt Collection of Pre-columbian Art Hasso von Winning (1986). Virginia / The University of Virginia Art Museum. ISBN: 0813910900 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022MERCEDES-BENZ 1955, original racing poster "Doppelsieg der Mercedes-Benz Rennwagen Großer PreisMERCEDES-BENZ 1955, original racing poster "Doppelsieg der Mercedes-Benz Rennwagen Großer Preis von Holland 1955", 84x59cm, Dutch edition, smaller flaws at the edges, and small bad spot at the loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paya, Pennytoy 2x Truck + RennwagenPaya, Pennytoy 2x Truck + Rennwagen, Spain, 11-13 cm, Blech, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS CIBORT 1938 GERMAN RACE PRINTThomas Cibort 1938 Grosser Preis von Deutschland Fur Rennwagen Print. Signed Tom Cibort '96. 48"x38" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellen Von Unwerth - Couple Exercising in Bed, 1986ELLEN VON UNWERTH (B. 1954) Couple Exerising in Bed, Paris, 1986 Print in Colors 9" x 14" Mounted to Archival Quality Paper Printed circa 1990’s. Verso is blankSee Sold Price
Sold2022WARHOL, Andy (1928-1987). Cars. 1988. Dusseldorf: Galerie H...WARHOL, Andy (1928-1987). Cars. 1988. Dusseldorf: Galerie Hans Mayer. Large offset lithograph poster depicting Andy Warhol’s 1986 work, Benz-Formel-I-Rennwagen W 196 Stromlinie (1954). Linen bacSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILHELM VON GLOEDEN - Male FigureArtist: Wilhelm Von Gloeden Title: Male Figure Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, USA Dimensions: 5x6.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (185See Sold Price
Sold2023WILHELM VON GLOEDEN - Male FigureArtist: Wilhelm Von Gloeden Title: Male Figure Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, USA Dimensions: 6.9x5.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (18See Sold Price
Sold2023WILHELM VON GLOEDEN - Male FigureArtist: Wilhelm Von Gloeden Title: Male Figure Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, USA Dimensions: 4.9x7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Mercedes Formel-I-Rennwagen W196 RMercedes Formel-I-Rennwagen W196 R Stromlinie after Andy Warhol, 1986 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 35.5 inches, with an image size of 20 x 30.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Clemente 3 Lithographien aus: The Departure of the Argonaut. 1986. 3 einzelne BläTransavantguardia Clemente, Francesco 3 Lithographien aus: The Departure of the Argonaut. 1986. 3 einzelne Blätter, je auf feinem Japanpapier. Blattmaße von 65,5 x 50,5 cm bis 65,5 x 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Guillaume A Azoulay, Nittany Lion (1986) screen print,Nittany Lion (1986) Artist: Guillaume A Azoulay numbered 314 von 350 signed, dated printed on Bfk Rives paper technique: serigraphic sheet size: 76,7 x 56,3 cm print size: 58,7 x 44,See Sold Price
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 27-parts books from the 70s-90s€80
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesDetlev Schwennicke: Europaische Stammtaflen. Stammtafeln Zur Geschicte Der$10
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilson Hurley (American, 1924-2008) Almost Spring, Canyon de Chelly, 1986$12,000