Sold2023Jules Pascin (1885-1930) Charcoal On PaperDESCRIPTION: Charcoal on paper by Jules Pascin (1885 - 1930) depicting a woman. Signed "Pascin" at lower right. Faint "Atelier Pascin" stamp at lower right. CIRCA: Early 20th Century DIMENSIONS: (SighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, Jules PascinJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Deux Porte-Drapeaux, charcoal on paper, "Succession Pascin" stamp verso, gallery label (Galerie J Le Chapelin, Paris) and Christie's label affixed verso, sight: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Work on Paper, Jules PascinJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Reading with Family, charcoal on paper, signed lower right, sight: 15"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 32.75"w. Provenance: Estate of Robert Friedman (San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Jules PascinJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Study of a Horse Drawn Carriage, pencil on paper, signed lower left, sight: 7.5"h x 10.5"w, overall (with frame): 13"h x 16"w. Provenance: Inherited from the privateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930)Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), "Three Men - New Orleans", watercolor on paper, pencil signed lower right, sight 6" x 5-1/2". Attractively matted, glazed and framed. Provenance: Swann Galleries, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Pascin, Au Bordel (At the Brothel)Jules Pascin (1885 - 1930) Au Bordel (At the Brothel) Ink and charcoal on paper. Signed lower right. 8" x 10.5"; framed 16" x 20" behind glass Provenance: Sotheby's London October 25,See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Pascin (Bulgarian, 1885- 1930)Medium: Pencil on paper. Signature: Lower right corner. Dimensions: 13 x 8.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Pascin (Bulgarian, 1885-1930)Medium: Pencil on paper. Signature: Lower right corner. Dimensions: 11 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Pascin (Bulgarian, 1885-1930)Medium: Pencil on paper. Subject: Backside of woman. Signature: Lower right corner. Dimensions: 14 x 11.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Pascin (French 1885-1930) Lithograph ShootingJules Pascin (French 1885-1930) Lithograph, street shooting scene; signed in pencil lower right. Paper Size: 12 3/4" x 10"; Plate Size: 8.5" x 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Pascin, Central Park, DrawingJules Pascin ( French 1885-1930) Central Park ( 1917), pencil drawing on buff paper. With stamped signature lower right and also bearing Atelier Pascin stamp. [Sight: 9 1/2" H x 7" W; Frame: 16 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017JULES PASCIN (1885-1930)"A Church in Cuba" charcoal and colored pencil 9 1/4 x 8 3/4 inches. signed. framed 19 x 18 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Pascin (Bulgarian 1885-1930), Gouache on Paper,Gouache and pencil underdrawing featuring a seated woman in pink. Hand signed Pascin lower right. Housed in a wooden carved frame. 11.75"H x 10.75"W, Frame size: 17.25"H x 15.5"W. Jules Pascin was a BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin, pencil sketch, 1929Jules Pascin, pencil sketch, 1929, Jules Pascin (French,1885-1930), "Girl from the Follies Bergere Praying", black ink on paper, signed lower right, Atlelier Pascin blindstamp lower right corner, gallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Pascin (1885-1930) Etching (Bulgaria)Etching on paper. "Les Souls De Tunis" from "Tombeau De Pascin" dated 1921. Signed in pencil lower right. 8 x 6 image size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Pascin, etching on paperJules Pascin, etching on paper, Jules Pascin (Bulgarian-American, 1885-1930), "Le Divan", matted and framed under plexiglass, 6.25"h x 7.5"w (sight), 16"h x 21"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Color pencil/ charcoal on paper signed ZunigaColor pencil/ charcoal on paper "seated woman" signed Zuniga, attributed to Francisco Zuniga (Mexico, 1912-1988), 9.15"x13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney Studios "Trumpet Flower" from FantasiaWalt Disney Studios "Trumpet Flower" from Fantasia Study for animation cel. Circa 1950, pencil / charcoal on paper. 9 1/2 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Works on Paper, Willem Van Den Berg(lot of 3) Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch/American, 1886-1970), Field Workers and Fishermen, 1945/1942/1961, watercolor and pencil/charcoal on papers, each signed and dated, sights: 6"h x 6"w/5.5"h x 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2020Glen Tracy (1883-1956) Mixed Media (OH, FL, MI)Pencil & charcoal on paper, "Bou Jacobs" Signed Glen Tracy lower left. Painting on paper to verso. 10 1/2 x 8 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2017Grietje SCHAKEL-BRAAKENSIEK (1891-1973)Description : "Portrait of a Indonesian boy" -- Medium : Lead pencil / charcoal on paper -- Dimensions : 17 x 12 cm -- Signature : Signed and dated lower right -- Estimate : 100 - 200 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold20241929 FRENCH CINDERELLA ETCHING BY JULES PASCINEtching on paper by Jules Pascin, 1885 to 1930, a Bulgarian-French Modernist artist of the School of Paris, known as the Prince of Montparnasse. The artwork depicts a scene from the Cinderella fairy tSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Pencil painting Shaposhnikov Boris Mikhailovich Litvinov Alexandr Arkad'yevich$120
5 days LeftJasper52Pencil painting Vasilevsky Alexander Mikhailovich Litvinov Alexandr Arkad'yevich$120
5 days LeftJasper52Pencil painting Rokossovsky Konstantin Konstantinovich Litvinov Alexandr Arkad'yevich$120
5 days LeftJasper52Pencil painting Vershinin Konstantin Andreevich Litvinov Alexandr Arkad'yevich$120
5 days LeftJasper52Pencil painting Novikov Alexander Alexandrovich Litvinov Alexandr Arkad'yevich$120