Sold2020Pencil Signed Modern Art LithographsSet of (5) pencil signed and dated (1978), modern art lithographs. Signed indistinctly LRC. Sights 21 1/2" x 29 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil Signed Modern Art LithographsSet of (3) pencil signed modern art lithographs. Sights 19 1/4" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Beverly Edwards (20th Century)Beverly Edwards (20th Century): Lot (3) Modern art framed lithographs. Both pencil signed. One marked "7/150 / Black Star / BE 12/70" (sight 24 1/2" x 26", overall 29" x 31 1/2"), "BE 11/29/69" (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Mid Century Modern Art Face LithographSigned Mid Century Modern Art Face Lithograph. Mid century modern lithograph depicting a face or mask. Pencil signed, dated and numbered by the artist. Frame measures 25.25 inches x 25.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023BOB DYLAN 'UNDER THE BRIDGE' LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHBob Dylan 'Under The Bridge' Lithograph of an original work by Bob Dylan 11.45 x 16.2 Inches. Edition of 250, Numbered in pencil lower left. Plate Signed Signature Modern Art Museum, Shanghai ConditioSee Sold Price
2023BOB DYLAN 'UNDER THE BRIDGE' LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHBob Dylan 'Under The Bridge' Lithograph of an original work by Bob Dylan 11.45 x 16.2 Inches. Edition of 250, Numbered in pencil lower left. Plate Signed Signature Modern Art Museum, Shanghai ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jurgen Peters Rainbow Waves 1981 Op Art Modern Signed Lithograph 106/250 FramedA marvelous modern lithograph titled "Rainbow Waves" by artist Op Art Jurgen Peters. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with an annotation of 106/250 on the bottom left. This lovely piece radiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Dylan 'Under The Bridge' Limited Edition LithographBob Dylan 'Under The Bridge' Lithograph of an original work by Bob Dylan 11.45 x 16.2 Inches Edition of 250, Numbered in pencil lower left signed on the plate Modern Art Museum, Shanghai Condition: InSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR VASARELY MID MOD OP ART LITHO PRINT 2"VICTOR VASARELY MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED MULTI COLORED OP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-20" X 14" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 65 / 500-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY STYLE BIRD & GRENADE LITHO PRINT 22.5"BANKSY STYLE BIRD AND GRENADE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED STREET ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-19.5" X 22.5 APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 95 / 150 -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP62623See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL POP ART TURTLE LITHOGRAPH PRINT 22.5"ANDY WARHOL POP ART TURTLE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED MULTI COLORED POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-22.5" X 15" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 24 / 100-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH CSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT LITHOGRAPH PRINT 28"AFTER JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED STREET ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-27.5" X 19.5" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 155 / 300-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH COA-DP626See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT LITHOGRAPH PRINT 28"AFTER JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED STREET ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-28" X 19.5" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 155 / 300-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH COA-DP62623See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE POP ART PRINT 22.5"ANDY WARHOL POP ART VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED MULTI COLORED POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-STAMPED ON BACK-22.5" X 15" APPROX UNFRAMED-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 213 /See Sold Price
Sold2017Eduardo Chillida lithograph, ConcordanceEduardo Chillida (Spain, 1924-2002) Abstract lithograph by Eduardo Chillida titled 'Concordance'. Printed in 1960. Edition of 150. This is number 26 of that edition, and is pencil signed and numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR VARSARELY #220 / 250 OP ART LITHOGRAPHVictor Vasarely 220/250 optical art lithograph, pencil signed lower right . Measures 34" (86cm) height and 18" (46cm) width plus 5" (13cm) matte and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR VARSARELY EA 21/25 OP ART LITHOGRAPHVictor Vasarely EA 21/25 optical art lithograph, pencil signed lower right . Measures 25" (63cm) height and width plus 3" (7cm) matte and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPHPencil signed lithograph, numbered 21/125. With Art Lending Services Museum of Modern Art label, gives title as "Small Sun and Rain." Dimensions: (Frame) H 32.25" x W 26.25", (Paper) H 25" x W 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern 20C Abstract Signed LE Art Lithograph PrintMystery Artist (20th Century). Modern lithograph print featuring a pink, red, blue and purple design. Artist pencil signature and limited edition number 14 of 70 lower right. Housed in white frame. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mystery Artist Signed LE Abstract Art LithographMystery Artist (20th to 21st Century). Mid Century Modern abstract composition with bright colors of a woman sitting having tea. Pencil signed lower right. Limited edition number 27/30 on lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Karel Appel Abstract Art Paris Lithograph SIGNEDKarel Christiaan Appel (1921 - 2006) New York / France, Italy, Switzerland. Limited edition litho # 83/100. Depicts a modern abstract figure in different colors. Pencil signed lower right. La Hune ParSee Sold Price
Sold20211967 LICHTENSTEIN PASADENA ART MUSEUM LITHOGRAPHVINTAGE ORIGINAL 1967 ROY LICHTENSTEIN PASADENA ART MUSEUM EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH POSTER PRINT | MID CENTURY MODERN ART POP ART -22.5" X 30.5" APPROX-SIGNED IN PENCIL-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SLIGHT WAVINESee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Moderrn Bernard Buffet Signed Cityscape ArtVintage mid century modern pencil signed and limited 50/125 Bernard Buffet cityscape lithograph framed. Measures 27 1/2" x 32 1/2" total with an 18 1/2" x 23 1/2" double matted window.See Sold Price
20221978 PAUL JENKINS LITHO PRINT SIGNED IN PENCIL 23"1978 PAUL JENKINS BECKETT FESTIVAL ART EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH PRINT SIGNED IN PENCIL | ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST PAINTER NEW YORK CITY ARTIST MODERN ART-23.5" X 36.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9821See Sold Price
May 19Neely Auction4 Pieces by Scot Howden, (1) original watercolor, titled "Enchanted", signed lower left, measures$100
May 19Neely Auction2 Pieces by Joan Miro, tri fold original lithographs, (1) titled "Terres de Grand Feu", signed Miro$100