Sold202019th C Chromolithographs, G Putzys19th century chromolithographs, G. Putzys - P. de Pannemaeker, lot of 8, 13" x 10" unframed, 25" x 22" framed. Provenance: John's Island, Vero Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Silverplate Egyptian Revival Flatware 20pcA 20-piece set of antique silver plate Egyptian Revival Scarab flatware, dated 1909. Designed by the renowned G. P. Ittig for Cafe de l'Opera, and made by Smith Silver Co. The lot includes 13 forks anSee Sold Price
Sold2015A small Blanc de Chine bottle vase (defects) China,A small Blanc de Chine bottle vase (defects) China, Dehua, circa 1675-1725 (h cm 13) Compare a vase from the G. de Menasce Collection, in J. AYERS, Chinese Ceramics – The Koger Collection, p.176, n.See Sold Price
Sold2016G. O. MODEL WORKS LTD. SOUTHERN PACIFIC P-13G.O. Model Works Limited. ; Japan; Southern Pacific class P-13; 4-6-2; catalogue number ST-244; HO gauge; Engine-7", Tender-5"See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda.Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda. 1958. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 86,00 x 52,00. Literature: Domus n. 399, February 1963, p. 103 - G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, Skira, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016PENDIENTE CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 18K DE LAPENDIENTE CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 18K DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO., COLECCIÓN "TIFFANY KEYS" Peso: 13.5 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Panthere de Cartier 18k rose gold onyx emeralds diamonds bracelet size 17Panthere de Cartier bracelet, 18K rose gold (750/1000), onyx, emeralds, brilliant-cut diamonds.178 DIA 1.74ct6DIA 0.18ct2 EM 0.02ctSize:1717.46gR:$28,800See Sold Price
202314K Yellow Gold 8.00 Ct. Diamond Tennis Bracelet14K Yellow Gold 8.00 Ct. Diamond Tennis Bracelet Weighing 13.8 grams Set with 51 Diamonds weighing app. 8.00 Ct. F-G Color, VS2 -SI2 Clarity 7 inches in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF SIX LOUIS XIV PAINTED SILK WALL PANELSCirca 1700, manufacture attributed to Royale de G...A SET OF SIX LOUIS XIV PAINTED SILK WALL PANELS Circa 1700, manufacture attributed to Royale de Gobelins Framed. height overall 65 5/8in (166.6cm); width of each 25 3/8in (64.4cm) Footnotes: The imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glamouröses Saphir-Brillant-CollierWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit pinkfarbenen Saphirnavetten von zus. ca. 24,17 ct. und Brillanten von zus. ca. 8,21 ct.; Gew. ca. 60,13 g. Necklace set with pink sapphires aSee Sold Price
Sold2020HISTORICAL PROCTER AND GAMBLE'S AMBER SOAP ADVERTISINGLong before P&G introduced their iconic Ivory Soap brand in the 1880's, there was Procter and Gamble's "Amber" soap as shown in this remarkable ad from the mid-19th century. This paper sign is markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES CRÉOLES EN OR, SAPHIRS ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES CHOPARD chacune avec un cercle en saphirs taillés en goutte pour un poids total de 13,47 cts alternant des diamants taille poire pour un total de 5,14 cts, poinçon 750See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Silver 1785-1885A full six total weight about: 3149 gTea: Weight approximately: 800 g height approximately: 16 cm width approximately: 30 cm Coffee Maker: WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Argy Rousseau, a pate de verre gGabriel Argy Rousseau, a pate de verre glass vase with pointed leaves, model 27.11, designed circa 1927, double ogee form relief moulded with Persian lappets, in pink and purple marbled colourless crySee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico (Attrib), Oil on CanvasGiorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). 25.75 in. x 31.25 in. Superb surrealistic oil. Signed G. de Chirico 1928 on lower right. Deaccessioned from the Caracas Museum of Contemporary Art. Old frame removed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023SERGE ROCHEConsolle. Legno scolpito e laccato, cristallo molato. Francia anni '60. cm 97x176x66 A CONSOLLE BY S. ROCHE Cfr. . P. Favardin, G. Bloch ; Champfort, Les dècorateurs des annèes 60-70, NormaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 30 x 21" . Signed Left G de Chirico. The Painting is in good condition. A Certificate of Authenticity accompanied this lot. Giorgio de Chirico (Italian: [ˈdʒordʒo deˈSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tennis diamond bracelet WG 750Tennis diamond bracelet WG 750/000 with 51 diamonds, total 10.0 ct l.tintedW-W/VS-SI, box clasp with SI eight, l. 20.2 cm, 13.9 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Panthere Silver and 18K Yellow Gold NecklaceCartier Vintage Panthere de Cartier 800 Silver, 18K Yellow Gold and Sterling Silver 24" Necklace - This stylish vintage piece from Cartier features a sleek panther emblem crafted of 800 silver with aSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARMEN: PROSPER MERIMEE-PABLO PICASSO, 1949CARMEN: PROSPER MERIMEE-PABLO PICASSO, 1949. La Bibliotheque Francaise, limited edition number 226 of 289 printed on Velin de Montval, 13.25 inches x 10.25 inches (33.5 x 26 cm), signed by Picasso inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampada da terra, Vittoriano ViganòLampada da terraOttone, alluminio laccato.Prod. Arteluce, 1951cm 145x50x100Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 27,; G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Diamantsolitär-ArmreifGelbgold, 18 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem Diamantsolitär von ca. 2,00 ct. im Altschliff, flankiert von kleinen korrespondierenden Diamanten. Gravierte Inschrift. Gew. 13,89 g. Bracelet seSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE CHIRICO: Muse of Architecture - BronzeModernist bronze sculpture of a woman holding architectural elements, signed to base "G. De Chirico", numbered 7/9, with Fonderia Cavallari mark. [15 1/2" H x 6 1/4" W x 4" D (base)].See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. 13 Carte de Visite Portraits. U.S. Grant, W.T....$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGelli (Giovanni Battista) La Circe, first French edition, Lyon, Guillaume Rouille, 1550.£600
Oct 01Platinum Auction Group1960s Diamond Ruby Sapphire Emerald 18K Gold Circular Clip-On Earrings$1,500
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ALFRED DE MOLINE (French) A PAINTING, “Le Depart Pour La Chasse,” 1894$150(2 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Signed Thomas Kinkade Gallery Proof "Christmas Cottage VII" With COA$80(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$275(4 bids)