Sold2021Clovis Cluster Fluted Point 15,000 - 10,000 B.P.Featured in this lot is this Clovis cluster fluted point from the Paleo Period and aged from 15,000 - 10,000 B.P. The point features a small semi triangular point with an excurvate shape to the blade.See Sold Price
Sold2017A lock of Wooly Mammoth hair, Pleistocene EpochA lock of Wooly Mammoth hair, Pleistocene Epoch, c. 15000 - 10000 BC, from Taimyr, Siberia, Russia. Mounted in a 5 in x 3 in lucite holder with information card. Ex Los Angeles private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019GRANDE OLPE A VERNICE NERA DATAZIONE: IV sec. a.C.GRANDE OLPE A VERNICE NERA DATAZIONE: IV sec. a.C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla figulina rosata, vernice nera lucente, decorazione ad incisione, modellata a tornio veloce Grande olpe con bocchello troncSee Sold Price
Sold2021QUATTRO AMULETI EGIZI DATAZIONE: III-II millennio a.C.QUATTRO AMULETI EGIZIDATAZIONE: III-II millennio a.C.MATERIA E TECNICA: calcare bianco, scisto, corniola, incisi e levigati Quattro piccoli amuleti raffiguranti animali stilizzati; si riconoscono unoSee Sold Price
Sold2021AC Spark Plugs "Replace Every 10,000 Miles" Metal SignSST vertical sign, shows some wear, scratches, and discoloration, 30"x10", rated 7See Sold Price
Sold20241957 Ford Thunderbird Mileage Showing: 20,150, AC, PS, Lifeguard EditionVin: D7FH395466, Convertible, Red with Red Top, White Interior, Factory Owners Manual, Engine Type: 312ci V8, AutomaticSee Sold Price
Sold2022BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. 1875-1950. Tarzan of the Apes. Chicago: A.C. McClurg & Co., 1914.BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. 1875-1950. Tarzan of the Apes. Chicago: A.C. McClurg & Co., 1914. 8vo. Publisher's dark red cloth, spine lettered in gilt, upper cover lettered in gilt and ruled in blind, origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas àdroite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022c.1931 Hampton 16hp Open Sports Tourer Chassis no. 10000 Engine no. 10000c.1931 Hampton 16hp Open Sports Tourer Registration no. DG 5009 Chassis no. 10000 Engine no. 10000 •The only one of its type ever built •Röhr 2.3-litre straight-eight engine •KnSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINGAPORE Bird Series: $10,000 A/1 005762Bird Series: $10,000 A/1 005762 (TAN#B-9A) PMG 64EPQ. This piece is one of the very few in unadulterated ORIGINAL UNC condition. The very minor handling marks are still visible thus an indication of iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Singapore $10000 HTT 1st prefix PMGSingapore $10000, President Ishak, sign. Hu Tsu Tau, serial no. 0AA 008888, 1st prefix, PMG Gem UNC66EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935-2012) Israeli, A/COriginal Tarkay painting of women in a cafe setting, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right. Purchased in New York City directly from the artist. Itzchak Tarkay was born in Subotica on the Yugoslav-HunSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Chinese 1951 "10,000 Yuan" BanknotesThree "10,000-Yuan" banknotes issued by People's Bank of China in 1951, in excellent condition. Provenance: From the estate of Mr. Jake Saunders former bank official in Hong Kong, by descent to familySee Sold Price
Sold2022AC Cobra Aluminium BodyshellAC Cobra Aluminium Bodyshell Footnotes: 'The Cobra was Carroll Shelby's dream car. And Carroll Shelby – and maybe only Carroll Shelby – was the person who made it happen. Granted, he cameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Chinese 1951 "10,000 Yuan" BanknotesThree "10,000-Yuan" banknotes issued by People's Bank of China in 1951, in excellent condition. Provenance: From the estate of Mr. Jake Saunders former bank official in Hong Kong, by descent to familySee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (b. 1937) USA, Original A/C GramophonePeter Max (b. 1937) USA, Original Acrylic on Canvas Gramophone. Peter Max is one of the foremost leaders of the Pop Art movement of the last half of the 20th century. Max was born in Berlin and fled tSee Sold Price
Sold2016SINGAPORE Ship Series: $10,000 1987 SpecimenShip Series: $10,000 1987 Specimen note, s/n. AA000000 specimen no. 003 (KNB34) RareSee Sold Price
Sold2017AC / DC PINBALL MACHINEManufacturer: Stern Pinball, Inc. Machines Produced: 173 | This is a Highly Sought After Pinball Machine WATCH THE MINI-VIDEO Dimensions: 75 1/2" H x 31" W x 31" D | Weight: 280 Lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Umbrella Man On Red Ver. I #6 Painted AcPeter Finkelstein Max (GERMAN / UNITED STATES, Born 1937) fantastic hand painted acrylic mixed media sculpture titled "Umbrella Man On Red Ver. I #6". Figure colorfully painted throughout and mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2021$10000 Wholesale Coin Lot Blowout Special$10000 Wholesale Coin Lot Blowout SpecialSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEVY CORVETTE 25TH ANNIVERSARY T TOPS 350 ENGINE AC 4 WHEEL DISC BRAKES1978 ANNIVERSARY EDITION CORVETTE. RUNS AND DRIVES WELL. TO PREVIEW, CONTACT US VIA EMAIL. PICK UP ONLY IN THAYER, MISSOURISee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAC / DC World Tour Hollywood Concert Poster$6(1 bid)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringVintage 1988 AC DC Blow Up Your Video Tour T Shirt - Larger adult size but neck label area is worn$13(3 bids)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Antico pendente in smeraldi e rubino - antique emerald and ruby pendant€300(1 bid)
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Anello e pendente in tormaline e diamanti - tourmaline and diamond ring and pendant€900
830 Lots AwayBidhausFranck Muller Vanguard V 45 SC DT AC YACHT (BL) - VANGUARD Automatic blue Dial Stainless Steel Men's$10
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAllaert Claesz, Soldier, Dance of Death Antique 1520s Engraving, Framed$3,800