Sold2017Pennsylvania Dutch Birch Beer SST 14 In. X 9 In.- 14 in. x 9 in. - Single-Sided TinSee Sold Price
Sold2020195 Pennsylvania Dutch Root Beer Barrel Sign13" x 9.5" New old stock tin sign in excellent condition with bright colors and high gloss. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Vintage Beverage Advertising SignsNeuweiler Cream Ale small round tin hanging sign. Some scratches and loss to paint. 9 inches in diameter. Hazel Club Birch Beer tin sign. Sign hangs and also table top display. Great condition and colSee Sold Price
Sold20211950s Pennsylvannia Dutch Birch Beer Advertising Sign1950s Pennsylvannia Dutch Birch Beer Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 9 x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2024BOYLAN'S BIRCH BEERS FLANGE SIGNDST BOYLAN'S BIRCH BEERS TIN FLANGE SIGN. LIGHT SURFACE SCRATCHES. 18 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pennsylvania Dutch Root Beer Barrel SignSST. It has good color and gloss. It shows light wear, minor flaws, and a couple slight bends/dents. It displays well and is marked 1955 Ju-C-Orange Of America. Measures: 9.5"x13" Rating: 8.75 Est: $2See Sold Price
Sold2023SHEP' ADVERTISING TIN SIGN ENJOY SHEPORAITIS BIRCH BEER, SINGLE SIDED TIN SIGN - 10" X 20" Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments foSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHEP' ADVERTISING TIN SIGN SHEP'S BIRCH BEER BY SHEPORAITIS - SINGLE SIDED TIN SIGN - 10" X 20" Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paymenSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: SODA SIGNS.This is a lot of three soda signs. The first is a Pennsylvania Dutch painted aluminum sign. This is a nice root beer sign from the 1950's that has some wave to it and surface scratching across the facSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOLDY ROCK BIRCH BEER SIGNTIN LITHO SIGN FOR CLIFTON BOTTLING WORKS, INC. 9 1/4" X 20". TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments forSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) GOLD ROCK BIRCH BEER SIGNSPAINTED TIN DRAUGHT BIRCH BEER, CLIFTON BOTTLING WORKS. 9" X 20". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paymentsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kuntz, Waterloo "Dutch Scene" Tin Litho Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." lower edge. 13" (diam.), 1 1/2" depth. Exhibits minor losses and oxidation within and next to the gilt rim. CODE:BRE Scott VannSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Drink Hires In Bottles Bracing Delicious" SignFeatured in this lot is an Original "Drink Hires in Bottles Bracing Delicious" Single Sided Tin Embossed Metal Sign. Hires Root Beer was created by Philadelphia, Pennsylvania phamacist Charles Elmer HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yuengling & Son Beer w/ Horse Sign.This is a wonderful celluloid over tin sign. It was made by The Permanent Sign Company - Reading, Pennsylvania. The colors and graphics are strong with some areas of soiling and some nicks on the cornSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) NOS GOLDY ROCK BIRCH BEER SIGNSPAINTED AND EMBOSSED TIN. ORIGINAL PAPER. 9 1/4" X 20". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4:00 PMSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) NOS GOLDY ROCK BIRCH BEER SIGNSPAINTED EMBOSSED TIN. CLIFTON BOTTLING WORKS. ORIGINAL PAPER COVERS. 9 1/4" X 20". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2: PABST & KIPS BAY BEER ADVERTISING SIGNS.The Pabst Beer sign is celluloid over tin. It was made by the Permanent Sign and Display Company from Reading, Pennsylvania. Has some rubs to the field and edges but displays quite well. The Kips BaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Krueger Root Beer Tin Sign9 1/2"x27 3/4",Stout Sign Co,raised letters,paint chippedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shiner Beer Tin Sign"We Serve Shiner Beer, Finest Malt & Hops". Hung high on wall, approx. 12" x 24".See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Menu Board.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Dutch Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Pennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Poster.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Advertising Marquee.$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Menu Board.$50(1 bid)