Sold2024RPM Motor Oil Tin Rack Topper Sign22" x 8" SST rack topper sign with bright color, high shine, and scuffs. There are a few small areas of flaked paint with rust near the upper right corner and on the left bottom mounting hole. The rigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oil 2000 Mile Rack Topper SignKendall Motor Oil 2000 Mile Rack Topper SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pennzoil Outboard Motor Oil Metal Sign & Rack w/BottlesSign is rated 8 & 7, 11.75"x16", DST has good color and shine, display has wear, reverse has paint and scratches, comes with ten pennzoil outboard motor oil box, some are full. See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Outboard Motor Oil Double Sided Metal Rack Sign16.5"w x 12"h DMS rack sign with bright colors, minor scuffs and flaking on one edge. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THISSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pennzoil Outboard Motor Oil w/Red Bell Metal Rack SignDST diecut sign. Has good color and shine, has light wear, reverse has a little more, dated 1960, 12"x16.5", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil "Outboard Motor Oil" Double Sided Metal Rack Sign16.5"w x 11.75"h Metal rack sign with scuffs, scratches, surface rust, and a few paint bubbles. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022KENDALL 2000 MILE MOTOR OIL TIN SERVICE STATION RACK COMPLETE W/ TOPPER SIGN & TWELVE INDIVIDUALDST. An outstanding example of this Kendall Motor Oil Service Station Quart Can Rack showing a double-sided Tin Topper Sign as well as all 12 original Kendall Motor Oil One Quart Cans. CONDITION: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNION 76 ROYAL TRITON MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN OIL CAN RACKSSP. A nice example of this Porcelain Quart Oil Can Rack Topper Sign from Royal Triton Motor Oils. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field showing only a minimal amount of sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pennzoil Safe Lubrication Reproduction Display Stand W/Modern or Reproduction Pennzoil Motor Oil Rack with One Quart Cans. Piece shows a modern Pennzoil reproduction sign, and twelve wrapped quart cans. Sign and cans create a great display piece, but areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pennzoil Outboard Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9 & 8.75, 11.75"x16.75", the DST diecut sign has excellent color and gloss, display has light marks, reverse has a couple small paint chips, marked A-M, dated 1959, is a rack sign. TAC #0199011See Sold Price
Sold2024Phillips 66 Rack Sign, Safety Pays Topper, and Conoco Pump Plate SignLot of 3 signs including a 15" x 10" SST Trop-Artic Motor Oil rack sign with scuffs and scratches, a 6" SST Phillips 66 Safety Pays tag topper with light wear, and a 8.25" x 7.25 SSP Conoco pump plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENNZOIL SAFE LUBRICATION TOPPERPAINTED METAL SIGN. OIL RACK TOPPER? MINOR SURFACE SCRATCHES. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 15" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMALIE PENNSYLVANIA MOTOR OILS SERVICE STATION QUART CAN RACK.DST. Double-sided oil rack is in excellent shape and structurally good with no rust. It holds 16 quart cans. The topper sign has some white overspray paint, but there is no paint loss to be noted. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pennzoil Sound Your Z Motor Oil Can Display Rack StandRound metal stand in good condition with very little wear. Both sides of the 1960 DSM oval Pennzoil sign show fading, surface scratches, a bend on the upper corner and flaked paint on bottom edge. 40.See Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERTEST CANADA'S QUALITY MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN OIL RACK SIGN.DSP. This is an excellent rack topper in great condition. Side A, has some very minor staining to the white areas and chips to the porcelain at the very outer edges of the sign. Side B, also has someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil Rack SignOriginally used on an oil can rack. Exhibits surface scratches, mainly to one side. A few scattered patches of porcelain loss, mainly surrounding the mounting holes and at the lower edge exist. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reliance Standard Motor Oil Rack SignCanadian. 1950s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Minor porcelain losses and oxidation at extreme lower and left edges. Marked "P&M" lower right edge (Porcelain & Metal Products, Orillia, Ontario)". 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Texaco Motor Oil Rack SignDST. Good color and gloss. Has light scratching and areas of staining throughout. Couple minor edge bends. Nice patina look. Measures: 11" x 21.5" Rating: 7-7.5 Est: $100-$250See Sold Price
Sold2022Pennzoil Motor Oil SignSST, age unknown, has above average color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, and minor paint loss, displays well, has shipped here from the Netherlands, 11.75"x23.5", rated 8.5+See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED TIN OILZUM MOTOR OILS RACK SIGN.DST. This reads "If Motors Could Speak We Wouldn't Need to Advertise". Side A has some fade to the color, especially to the white outlining the edges of the word "Oilzum", marked "Am 12-49". There isSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED TIN HYVIS MOTOR OILS RACK SIGN.DST. Side A, has some scratching to the face, a little bit of fade to the black along with some paint loss in the "S" of "Hyvis". Side B, also has a bit of fade to the black color and some areas of paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esso Motor Oil Rack SignsTwo (2). American. 1950s. Each double sided lithographed tin (DST). Includes two different versions. "Something Extra" version exhibits scattered surface scratches, creases and shallow impressions. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pennzoil Safe Lubrication Motor Oil Porcelain Sign W/SSP. An excellent example of this sign from Pennzoil Motor Oil. Sign shows excellent color & gloss, with a field free of any chipping. Sign shows some minor surface scratches, as well as some light chSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENNZOIL MOTOR OIL FANTASY SIGN W/ FOUR COLOR NEON.Single Sided "alumi-panel" Fantasy Neon Sign for Pennzoil Motor Oil. Sign lights up beautifully in four colors of bright neon throughout the field and along the outer edge. Sign is mounted on a profesSee Sold Price