Sold2023Percy Gray (1869-1952), Along the Monterey coastline, 1928Percy Gray(1869-1952)Along the Monterey coastline, 1928Watercolor on paper laid to boardSigned and dated lower left: Percy Gray14" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Percy Gray Watercolor, Mt Tamalpais, Marin Co., CA.Percy Gray (1869-1952), Watercolor, Mt Tamalpais, Marin Co., CA., signed lower right. Sight: 15 3/4" x 19 3/4"; Frame:19 3/4" x 23 3/4". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey Littleton, Double ArcHarvey Littleton Double Arc USA, 1984cased, hot-worked, cut, and polished glass overall: largest: 13.25 h x 12.5 w x 5.5 d in (34 x 32 x 14 cm) smallest: 9.25 h x 4.5 w x 3.75 d in (23 x 11 x 1See Sold Price
SoldLEO POLITI (American, 1908-1996) Two Seated Women (framed 48.0 x 49.5 x 2.0 cm (18 7/8 x 19 1/2 ...LEO POLITI (American, 1908-1996) Two Seated Women signed 'LEO POLITI' (lower left) ink and watercolor on paper 36.2 x 33.6 cm (14 1/4 x 13 1/4 in). framed 48.0 x 49.5 x 2.0 cm (18 7/8 x 19 1/2 x 13/16See Sold Price
Sold2022SHIKO MUNAKATA (1903 - 1975): TRIPTYCH1952; woodcut on paper, matted and framed together under glass; each signed and dated lower left, with stamp; Provenance: Property from an Important California Estate; each 20 x 13 1/4 inches sight; 2See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER "Dragon, 1952" Wood Engraving.MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER (Dutch 1898-1972) Dragon, 1952 Wood engraving Image: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches / 31.11 x 24.13 cm; Sheet: 14 3/8 x 11 3/4 inches / 36.51 x 29.84 cm Signed lower left: MC Escher. InSee Sold Price
Sold2024TED POLOMIS (America, 20th/21st Century), “Silent Bells”., Oil on masonite, 9” xTED POLOMISAmerica, 20th/21st Century“Silent Bells”. Signed lower right "Polomis".Oil on masonite, 9” x 12”. Framed 12” x 14.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt, Deer in LandscapeAlbert Bierstadt (Amer., 1830-1902), lone deer in landscape, oil on artist panel sight: 9 x 12.5 in., frame: 14.5 x 18.5 in. Provenance: A Florissant, Colorado collection Likely the most famous andSee Sold Price
Sold2024[BONAPARTE, Napoleon (1769-1821), subject]. Group of Three ...[BONAPARTE, Napoleon (1769-1821), subject]. Group of Three Color Portraits of Napoleon. [Ca. 19th - 20th century]. Color prints. Sight ranges from 9 ½ x 7 ¼” to 12 x 9”. All framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in.Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead inscribed indistinctly and signed 'M.B. Titcomb' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Tsuguharu Fujita (1886-1968) JapaneseWHITE CAT, color woodblock print, signed in block lower left, sight 12 ¾ x 17 ½”, frame 23 ½ x 27” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022ISAAC (ITSHAK) HOLTZ, PolandISAAC (ITSHAK) HOLTZPoland/America, 1925-2018"Snow Scene". Signed lower right "I Holtz". Titled and dated "New-York 1961" verso.Oil on board, 9.25" x 20.75". Framed 14.75" x 26.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Travis Lampe "Hobo Summoning"Travis Lampe (20th c.) "Hobo Summoning", mixed media on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 9'', 30 x 23 cm (sheet); 15'' x 12'', 38 x 30 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ, INUIT, Muskox, c. 1980BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ (1924-2017) Qamani’tuaq (BAKER LAKE) Muskox, c. 1980 stone, 13 x 23 x 9.5 in (33 x 58.4 x 24.1 cm) signed, "ᐊᑲᓇᓱᐊ". Provenance Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THEPENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THE DOORWAY" . FIRST STATE. 13" X 17" FRAMED, 12" X 8" SIGHT. PROPERTY FROM THE BENTLEY ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2024ALFRED BIRDSEY (Bermuda, 1912-1996), Coastal landscape, Bermuda., Watercolor on paper, 14.25" x 17"ALFRED BIRDSEYBermuda, 1912-1996Coastal landscape, Bermuda. Signed lower right "Birdsey".Watercolor on paper, 14.25" x 17" sight. Framed 21" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), "Preparing to Tack"., Oil on panel, 8" x 12". FramedWILLIAM ROBERT DAVISMassachusetts, 1952-"Preparing to Tack". Signed lower right "William R. Davis". Titled verso.Oil on panel, 8" x 12". Framed 13.5" x 17.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919)Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Eau-Forte Xb", 1957 etching pencil signed lower right, numbered "23/65" lower left. Double-matted, fitted with plexiglass and framed. sight 25-3/4" x 20", framed 34-See Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN CUETO DE LA ROSA (1869 - 1937): CHILDREN ON A BEACH1899; oil on wood panel; signed, dated, and inscribed "Manila" lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches; 12 1/2 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pat Steir (American, b. 1940) "Sepia Rainclouds"Pat Steir (American, b. 1940) "Sepia Rainclouds", 1991, aquatint etching on paper, signed and numbered, from an edition of 25. Framed. Size: 9.75'' x 12.25'', 25 x 31 cm (image); 25.5'' x 20'', 65 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024DAISY MARGUERITE HUGHES (Massachusetts/California, 1882-1968), Dry dock., Watercolor on paper,DAISY MARGUERITE HUGHESMassachusetts/California, 1882-1968Dry dock. Signed lower right "D.M. Hughes".Watercolor on paper, 13.25" x 18.5" sight. Framed 20" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37...Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard signed 'Emil Kosa Jr.' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance The HSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sTANAKA NIKA (Japan, 19th Century), Seated sage with bonsai, circa 1830s., Watercolor and gouache on$100
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American 1876-1973) - Yawning Panther$1,700(2 bids)