Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO,MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO Scena neoclassica "Battaglia"Bassorilievo in marmo bianco di Carrara (restauri). cm 72 x 4,5 Alt. cm 24.See Sold Price
Sold201917th C Adam Perelle Engraving River SceneAn engraving of French engraver Adam Perelle (1640-1695) of a river scene. Fine, measures 9.25 x 5”. Reserve: $10.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $5.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. IntSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRUPPOin fine porcellana policroma , Raff Carrozza Tirata Da Cavalli E Scena Galante . XX secolo , Italia. h cm 22 x 41 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2018S. Arzinkhoff (late 19th century) "Beagles in theS. Arzinkhoff (late 19th century) "Beagles in the forest" oil on canvas (cm 34x40) Framed (minor restorations) IT S. Arzinkhoff (fine secolo XIX) "Beagles nel bosco" olio su tela (cm 34x40) In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wally Strautin (American, 1898-1995) AbstractWally Strautin (American, 1898-1995) Abstract Composition, c. 1940 oil on canvas signed Strautin (lower right) 30 x 36 inches. Provenance: Robert Henry Adams Fine Art, Chicago Property from the CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pauline H. Shirer, (American, 1894-1975), Orchids, oilPauline H. Shirer, (American, 1894-1975), Orchids, oil on board, signed upper left, 15.75" x 14" Provenance: Provenance: Robert Henry Adams Fine Art, Chicago, Illinois (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Scena sacra con committenti su sfondo di città probabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 137 - H. 98,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photograph of mask by Adam Fuss,Hunt Fine ArtsPhotograph of mask by Adam Fuss,Hunt Fine Arts.ALTHOUGH WE ARE INCLUDING AN IMAGE OF THE ORIGINAL WOOD MASK USED TO MAKE THIS PHOTO, THE WOOD MASK IS NOT INCLUDED IN THIS LOT.BUT THE WOOD MASK WILL BESee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Adam Carved and Giltwood Mirrorprobably British, late 18th century, top set with central urn issuing streamers of wheat sheaves and rosettes, scrolled leaf and rosette surround and streamers, distressed mirror plate, carved and comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Composizione con rane in duello, tassidermia entro campana di vetro. Inghilterra, fine XIX secoloW. 27 - D. 15 - H. 29 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista fiammingo attivo a Roma nel XVII secolo Scena di mercatoolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Passatoia persiana Hamadan fine XIX secolo,campo cammello con medaglioni romboidali sovrapposti cm 400x115See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI ELEGANTI E DECORATIVI OBELISCHIin legno laccato e dorato ad argento e mecca con applicazioni in specchio , manifattura siciliana. fine XIX secolo . h cm 240 x 50 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirman carpet. PersiaKirman carpet. Persia. Late 19th century. Perfect state of conservation. 288x465cm approx. Tappeto Kirman. Persia. Fine XIX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazione. 288x465 cm ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023Melas rug. AnatoliaMelas rug. Anatolia. Late 19th century. Good state of conservation, natural corrosion of brown color. 154x102cm approx. Tappeto Melas. Anatolia. Fine XIX secolo. Buono stato di conservazione, corrosioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kazak prayer carpet. Caucasus. Late 19th centuryTappeto Kazak a preghiera in lana. Caucaso. Fine XIX secolo. Buono stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 123 Alt. cm. 155 ca. Val. 1700/2400See Sold Price
Sold2022Kashan carpet. Persia. Late 19th centuryTappeto Kashan in lana. Persia. Fine XIX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 130 Alt. cm. 200 ca. Val. 2000/2500See Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA DIGNITARI a cavallo in avorio, base in legnoCOPPIA DIGNITARI a cavallo in avorio, base in legno (lieve rottura). Cina fine XIX secolo cm 12x6 Alt. cm 22.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kirman rug. Persia. Late 19th centuryTappeto Kirman in lana. Persia. Fine XIX secolo. Segni di usura. Mis. Lung. cm. 265 Alt. cm. 357 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2017A Large Navajo Pictorial Rug c. 1930 native hanA Large Navajo Pictorial Rug c. 1930native handspun wool, aniline dyesProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erie Railroad Company Railroad Lantern Green Cast ERRCo GlobeA fine "Adams" model dams & Westlake twist-off base lantern frame with flat verticals. This is an exceptionally clean frame. It has Erie RR stamped on the lid in bold, block lettering. The last patentSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTabacchiera in tartaruga e argento Decoro intarsiato raffigurante scena galante Francia, fine del€800
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA INGLESE DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Olio su tela€800
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA FIAMMINGA DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Arazzo€5,000