Sold2022PERICLE FAZZINI (Grottammare, 1913 - Roma, 1987) : Sea with seagullsPERICLE FAZZINI (Grottammare, 1913 - Roma, 1987) Sea with seagulls Bronze, 48 x 27,5 x 6 cm "Artist proof" engraved on the right side Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pericle Fazzini, It, 1913-1987 Acrobats 2 BronzesPericle Fazzini, Italian, 1913 - 1987, Two Sets of Acrobats, bronzes, each signed, probably Alexander Iolas gallery provenance.NOTE: please see the last image of the just located c. 1960 NYC exhibitioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pericle Fazzini, (Italian, 1913-1987), Donna conPericle Fazzini (Italian, 1913-1987) Donna con Tessuto bronze marked E4554 Purchased from Galerie Dominion Gallery, Montreal Canada 1986 Height 20 3/8 x width 4 1/2 x depth 7 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pericle Fazzini (1913-1987) Italian (four)SANDY (Sanford Roth), 1954, four ink drawings on paper, each signed and dated lower right or left, sheets 17 x 12 ½”. Provenance: Christies, Roma, sale No. 2257, Nov. 22nd. 1993, lot 16. (4See Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia]acquaforte, 35x50 cm non numerato, firma dell'artista in basso a destra provenienza precedente collezione Pericle Fazzini certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ARCHAEOLOGICAL REVIVAL 22K GOLD NECKLACEWith Etruscan style gold work by C. Civilotti Roma, c 1850. In original leather and velvet display box. 15 1/2" long x 1" high. 33.6 dwt. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media, Yiannis MaltezosYiannis Maltezos (Greek, 1913-1987), "Fusee Fantastique," 1962, mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 58.75"h x 19.75"w, overall (with frame): 59.25"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Lindsay Williams (British, 1888-1960) The Arch of TitusMargaret Lindsay Williams (British, 1888-1960) The Arch of Titus signed, inscribed and dated 'MARGARET LINDSAY WILLIAMS 1913/ROMA' (lower right) oil on panel 40.5 x 30.5cm (15 15/16 x 12in). FootnotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Biegel (British, 1913-1987) Salisbury RacesPeter Biegel (British, 1913-1987) Salisbury Races signed and dated 'Peter Biegel/48' (lower right) oil on panel 36 x 27.5cm (14 3/16 x 10 13/16in). Footnotes: Provenance With RowlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Italian Altar Torchieres.Impressive Large Pair Of Cast Brass Altar Sticks With Jesus Busts On Leaf Scrolled Feet. Inscribed, In Memory Of Nicholas Chico 1913-1987. 64 X 19.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Yiannis MaltezosYiannis Maltezos (Greek, 1913-1987), "Composition Spatial," 1965, mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, canvas: 64.5"h x 38.5"w, overall (with frame): 65" h x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy Sherman, Doll with MaskCindy Sherman Doll with Mask 1987c-print on Fujicolor image: 24 h × 17.625 w in (61 × 45 cm) sheet: 24 h × 20 w in (61 × 51 cm) Signed and numbered to verso 'Cindy SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Yiannis MaltezosYiannis Maltezos (Greek, 1913-1987), "Green and Gold," diptych oil on canvases, unsigned, canvas (each): 39"h x 19.75"w, overall (canvases united within frame): 39.75"h x 40.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Yiannis MaltezosYiannis Maltezos (Greek, 1913-1987), Untitled (Pollock), oil on board, signed lower left, attribution label affixed verso, board: 39.5"h x 27.5"w, overall (with frame): 43.25"h x 31.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Kelly Sellier Handbag, c. 1987, in natural blackHermes Kelly Sellier Handbag, c. 1987, in natural black box calf leather with gold hardware, opening to a matching leather lined interior, stamped Q in circle, accompanied by cadenas, keys in clochettSee Sold Price
Sold202222. NIFTY SILENT MOVIE CAR | Germany, c. 1913, very22. NIFTY SILENT MOVIE CAR | Germany, c. 1913, very rare example is marked "Movie Man" on cars bonnet, wind-up motor drives car forward as camera man turns handle of camera as if filming, Book ExampleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Kelly Sellier Handbag, c. 1987, in natural black box calf leather with gold hardware, openingHermes Kelly Sellier Handbag, c. 1987, in natural black box calf leather with gold hardware, opening to a matching leather lined interior, stamped Q in circle, accompanied by cadenas, keys in clochettSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES RIZZI "ON THE WATERFRONT" 105/175 C. 1987Signed, titled, editioned, and dated lower edge. "On The Water Front", 105/175, 1987. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37" x W 46", (Sight) H 26.5" x W 36" Condition: Light handling wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wilson, 'Hamlet Machine' chair, c. 1987Robert Wilson, 'Hamlet Machine' chair, c. 1987, H. 98 x 29 x 45 cm. Made by XO, Boissy-Saint-Léger. Sheet metal, partially perforated, anthracite paint. Marked: Designer's facsimile signature,See Sold Price
Sold2022Deluxe "Edison Opera" Phonograph, c. 1913Deluxe "Edison Opera" Phonograph, c. 1913 Type SM, model A, for 4-minute cylinders. Serial no. 1524. With double-spring motor, top-plate and all fittings finished in maroon with gilt lining, mahoganySee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York,ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angela Cummings 18kt Gold Gem-set Earrings, c. 1987,Angela Cummings 18kt Gold Gem-set Earrings, c. 1987, 18.1 dwt, lg. 1 3/8 in., signed.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EMILIO GRECO, Figura femminile con fiori, Bassorilievo€100
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithograph$250
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Milwaukee and St Paul RY Adlake Reliable Switchmans Lantern$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsArthur and Lucia Mathews for the Furniture Shop, Rare armchairs, set of three$6,000
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.African, European Middle Ages, Of Mice & Men Bks 4$1(1 bid)