Sold2021François-Nicolas Martinet (1731 - 1800), set of fiveFrançois-Nicolas Martinet (1731 - 1800), set of five hand colored bird engravings, Petit Kakatoes; Perruche a collier; La perruche a collier; perruche a tete bleue; along with toucan; plate size 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Francois Levaillant (1753-1824), "La Perruche aFrancois Levaillant (1753-1824), "La Perruche a Epaulettes rouges," and "La Perruche a tete Bleue," 20th c., pair of colored etchings, 67/200, from his "Histoire Naturelle des Perroquets," presented iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pioneer PL-25 Hi-Auto Player TurntableA Pioneer Hi-Auto player PL-25 in what seems to be great condition. No damage is visible on item, and tag with serial number is still present. Motor works flawlessly, turntable not tested for audio fuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-century Tete-e-teteAmerican walnut frame tete-e-tete, 1960s. 25" H x 80" W x 27" D.See Sold Price
SoldFour Barraband ParrotsBARRABAND, Jacques (1767-1809). L' Ara Mara cana Pl 9. La Perruche Ara, a bandeau rouge Pl 17. La Perruche Edwards Pl 68. La Perruche Javane Pl 69. From Histoire des Perroquets. Engravings with originSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clemente, Francesco, Italian (b. 1952)(untitled), etching and aquatint, Signed in pencil by the artist an artist's proof, aside from the numbered edition , , Size info: ,sheet: 11.5 x 10 in. (29.2 x 25.4 cm.) ,pl.9 1/8 by 8 5/8 in. (23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Neoclassical Motif Terracotta JardiniereFrench Neoclassical Motif Terracotta Jardiniere. Stamped PL Brusson(?) Size: 43.25" H x 20" W x 19.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walnut Victorian Tete-a-Tete, Needlepoint UpholsteryWalnut Victorian Tete-a-Tete, Floral Needlepoint Upholstery, 25"h x 50"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold20221879 GOLD $2.5 LIBERTY NICE BU PL SURFACESCHECK OUT OUR UPCOMING AUCTION ESTIMATE $600 - $650.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE SYRIAN CARVED AND INLAID UPHOLSTEREDAn antique Syrian carved and inlaid upholstered tete a tete. Ht: 30" Wd: 49.25" Dpth: 28" Seat: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold20201857 $2.5 GOLD LIBERTY NICE BU PLWEEKLY COIN & CURRENCY AUCTIONS ESTIMATE $600 - $700.See Sold Price
Sold2022American, Tête-à-têteAmerican Tête-à-tête sofa, 1960s Bleached walnut, velvet. 25" H x 80" W x 27" DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Lanz Hohnstedt (1871-1957 San Antonio, TX)Texas landscape, signed lower right: P.L. Hohnstedt, oil on board, 15.25'' H x 15.75'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: Private Collection, Washington D.CSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Running Horse Hooked RugAn American Running Horse Hooked Rug circa 1989 mounted on back to frame. initialed PL and dated on front 89. 25 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jun'ichiro Sekino Woodblock - TappizakiArtist: Sekino, Jun'ichiro, 1914-1988 Title: Tappizaki Edition: 52/138 Date: 1976 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 18 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches IllustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO Nature Morte A La Tete Antique 1925 Litho.PICASSO Nature Morte A La Tete Antique 1925 Lithograph, inscribed signature on the left hand side reads Picasso 25, subject shows abstract cubist instrument, bowl, book, and head in maroon and white cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Madoura "Tete" Edition Picasso PitcherMeasures 5.25" tall x 5.25" handle to spout. In beautiful estate found condition. Numbered 34 / 300.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nicola L., Tete CultiveeNicola L. Tete Cultivee France, 1970acrylic24.5 w x 10 d x 30 h in (62 x 25 x 76 cm) Provenance: Collection of Dimitri Levas Literature: Nicola L.,See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR MID CENTURY MODERN WILLY GUHL CAST STONE GARDEN PLA pair of mid century modern Willy Guhl cast stone garden planters. Dimensions: Ht: 18" Dia: 25"See Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set 4 GODINGER Silver Treasures Silver Pl Knives$10(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.EAMES for Herman Miller Rosewood 670 lounge and ottoman. Black leather. Signed with Herman miller pl$300(1 bid)
Oct 01BonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Homme arrêtant un cheval devant une femme, pl. 57, from Sér...$3,200
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude (Bleue, Verte) de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1