Sold2023Shipibo-Conibo Peruvian Pottery Figural Vase - A hand-painted terracotta vase featuring a femaleShipibo-Conibo Peruvian Pottery Figural Vase - A hand-painted terracotta vase featuring a female figure as the high neck of the vessel. Signature eggshell thinness to Shipibo vessels. Intricate geometSee Sold Price
Sold2023NAZCA HUARI PERUVIAN POTTERY ANTHROPOMORPHIC VASEAn ancient Pre-Columbian Nazca or Wari Huari Peruvian hand crafted pottery vessel formed and painted into a depiction of a highly stylized man wearing a white shawl with black painted eyes and tools iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Peruvian Pottery Stirrup JarMeasuring approximately 7" X 8 3/4". This, and many lots forthcoming, are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiquarian truly enjoyed the treasures colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023NAZCA HUARI PERUVIAN POTTERY ANTHROPOMORPHIC VASEAn ancient Pre-Columbian Nazca or Wari Huari Peruvian hand crafted pottery vessel formed and painted into a depiction of a highly stylized man, possibly representing one of the so-called assets bearerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery VesselsGroup of Five Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessels , Chimu, incl. bird form whistling jar, h. 7 in.; lizard form vessel, h. 6 1/4 in.; jaguar form bowl, h. 5 in.; baluster form vessel, h. 5 in.; andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peruvian Pottery Eroticos Stirrup BottleIn the style of Moche, Peruvian huacos eroticos pottery stirrup bottle vessel 7 x 3 x 6"; "‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping serSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian Peruvian pottery jar w human face, ChimuPre-Columbian Peruvian pottery jar with human face, Chimu 900-1470 AD Height: 4.6" inches = 11.5 cm; Width: 3.25" x 3.75" = 8 cm x 9 cm; Age: 900-1470; Origin: Peru; Condition: very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shipibo-Conibo Peruvian Pottery Figural Vessel, C. Early 20th Century - A painted earthenwareShipibo-Conibo Peruvian Pottery Figural Vessel, C. Early 20th Century - A painted earthenware pottery effigy water vessel by the female potters of the Shipibo Conibo tribe who live along the Ucayali RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Pre Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessel c.400-700Ancient Pre Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessel c.400-700 AD. Size 5 3/4 inches high. Ancient Peruvian pottery Vessel with loop type handle decorated with six Ducks, the neck with a bearded man face. loSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE PERUVIAN POTTERY VESSELSTHREE PERUVIAN POTTERY VESSELSPeru, three polychrome decorated pottery jars. Largest 7.5' heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Post-Conquest Peruvian Pottery Pitcher w/ Face**Originally Listed At $250** South America, Peru, Post-Conquest period, ca. late 16th to 17th century CE. A hand-built pottery pitcher with a spherical body, a rounded shoulder tapering to a cylindriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Pre Colombian Peruvian Pottery PotAntique Pre Colombian Peruvian Pottery Pot. Measures 7.5" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shipibo Peruvian Pottery Potpaint decorated with two full body figures 15" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Peruvian Pottery, Eroticos StatueIn the style of Chimu, Peruvian huacos eroticos pottery statue 7 x 3.5 x 7"; "‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everySee Sold Price
Sold20245 Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessels, 4 1/2" - 9 1/4"h (as found)5 Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessels, 4 1/2" - 9 1/4"h (as found)See Sold Price
Sold2018PRE COLUMBIAN PERUVIAN POTTERY VESSELPre Columbian Peruvian Pottery Vessel featuring a central spout decorated with the head of an Inca God and a bird perched on the handle.- measures approx 7" tall x 6 1/2" wide.Showing minimal signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Peruvian Pottery FiguresA pair of early Peruvian Chimu or Wari culture figural pottery vessels. Standing male figures with flared rims over two "ear" handles with rings and burnished finish. Some wear and hairlines to feet.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peruvian Pottery Stirrup BottleIn the style of Moche, Peruvian pottery stirrup bottle vessel with figural accents 9 x 4.5 x 4"; "‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERUVIAN POTTERY VESSELPERUVIAN POTTERY VESSELMoche or Chimu, spiraled vessel with handle. 6.25" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peruvian Pottery, Handled JarIn the style of Moche, Peruvian Peruvian stirrup pottery vessel, handled jar with figural face 8 x 5 x 6"; "‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Peruvian PotteryGroup of Peruvian Pottery. Including a stirrup jar with Moche style bird decoration, a figural vessel with a jaguar-form handle, and a vessel signed: Ernesto Camacho, '74, Chulucanas. Size: ranging frSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Peruvian Pottery VesselsFour Peruvian pottery vessels. Includes two early Chimu culture zoomorphic vessels with burnished finish, an early Moche portrait vessel, and a later double headed llama vessel with Red finish. Some wSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLARGE Hand Painted Shipibo Pottery Face Pot - Circa 1900's$75(6 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery "Japonisme" Vase with Moth, Decorated by Matthew A. Daly$450
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery, A Large Floral Vase, Decorated by Matthew A. Daly$950(2 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanCarmelita Dunlap (San Ildefonso, 1925-1999) Blackware Pottery Bowl and Charger$600(14 bids)