Sold2024Peter Agostini - Old Man Series - PlasterPeter Agostini, American, 1913-1993, Old Man Series, no.1/5, plaster, verso signed and dated 75', numbered along side 1/5. Provenance: Zabriskie Gallery, NYC 13 1/2" x 10 1/4" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Agostini (1913-1993): SamuraiPeter Agostini (1913-1993): Samurai Bronze, unmarked. 40 in. (height). Property from a Prominent CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER AGOSTINI (1913-1993) Female Figure.PETER AGOSTINI (1913-1993) Female Figure. Plaster. 345x80x80 mm; 13x3x3 inches. Initialed, dated and numbered 1/3 on the underside. 1971.With—Head, plaster. 135x205x165 mm; 5x8x6 inches. InitialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Calcagno(American, 1913-1993)UntitledLarry Calcagno (American, 1913-1993) Untitled mixed media on canvas 36 x 23 3/4 in. (91.4 x 60.3cm) Provenance: Dr. Julian Katz and Dr. Sheila Moriber Katz, Gladwyne, Pennsylvania. Please note that aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lawrence Calcagno watercolor and pen and inkLawrence Calcagno (American 1913-1993)- Untitled- watercolor and pen and ink on paper, 1957, signed and dated in pencil on cardboard backing. 13 1/4 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Ellenshaw, Untitled Seascape, 1963Peter Ellenshaw (British/American 1913-2007), Untitled seascape oil on board. Signed and dated lower left. 9.5 x 12" Framed 16.5 x 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024PETER HALLEY (AMERICAN, b. 1953).'Untitled', Geometric. Acrylic, fluorescent acrylic, and pencil on graph paper. Signed and dated '1993' lower right in pencil. Provenance: Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati, OH, 1995. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lawrence Calcagno - White NightLot 335 Lawrence Calcagno American (1913-1993) White Night (1954-56) oil on canvas signed verso 39 1/2 x 32 inches unframed Provenance: From the Private Collection of Joseph Rondina Martha JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bror Alexander Utter, Untitled (Canals), 1956Bror Alexander Utter(1913 - 1993)Untitled (Canals), 1956watercolor and ink on papersigned and dated lower right: Bror Utter 8/5618 x 26 in. (45.72 x 66.04 cm.), Frame: 24 3/4 x 32 3/4 x 3/4 in. (62.87See Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Baldwin, (American, 1913-1993), rare tableBenjamin Baldwin (American, 1913-1993) rare table lamp nickel-plated brass, steel, linen unsigned Height 12 x diameter 17 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000 Note: Identical examples in the collections of ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Lawrence CalcagnoLawrence Calcagno (American, 1913-1993), "Earth Legend," 1978, oil on masonite, signed, dated and titled verso, overall (with frame): 37.25"h x 25.25"wSee Sold Price
2023LAWRENCE CALCAGNO (American 1913-1993) A PAINTING, "Landscape without Time VIII," 1967LAWRENCE CALCAGNO (American 1913-1993) A PAINTING, "Landscape without Time VIII," 1967, oil on canvas, titled, signed, and dated on reverse, "Landscape without Time VIII / Calcagno / 1967," reverse wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LAWRENCE CALCAGNO (AMERICAN, 1913-1993), "ABSTRACTION"LAWRENCE CALCAGNO (AMERICAN, 1913-1993), "ABSTRACTION" (STUDY #4, WATERCOLOR (2 PANELS), 21½" X 25", SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT: CALAGNO '55.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ethel Magafan (American, 1913-1993) Two Horses Ethel Magafan (American, 1913-1993) Two Horses  gouache on board signed Ethel Magafan (lower left) 2 1/2 x 7 3/4 inches Property From a Colorado CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lawrence Calcagno watercolorLawrence Calcagno (American 1913-1993)- ''Sea Fog, Mohegan''- watercolor on paper, 1966, signed Calcagno 1966 lower right. 9 1/2 x 15 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018Lawrence Calcagno silkscreenLawrence Calcagno (American 1913-1993)- ''Sunband Series''- silkscreen in color, 1971, signed, dated, titled and annotated 'artist's proof / for Annabelle and Jim' in pencil. 20 x 28 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Willie Mosconi Autographed 8-Ball BC BilliardsWillie Mosconi (American 1913 - 1993) Autographed 8-Ball BC Billiard in a Custom Display Case . An American professional pool player who played under the nickname "Mr. Pocket Billiards" Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willie Mosconi Autographed 8-Ball BC BilliardsWillie Mosconi (American 1913 - 1993) Autographed 8-Ball BC Billiard in a Custom Display Case . An American professional pool player who played under the nickname "Mr. Pocket Billiards"" Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), Untitled abstract composition, circa 1950s/60s, mixed media on canvas, no signature found, 50" squ. (sight), framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023KYOHEI INUKAI Untitled Oil "Property of Andy Warhol"Kyohei Inukai (American, 1913-1985) Untitled (Night Sky) Oil on linen 32" x 42" There are two tags to the reverse: A craft paper tag in the top left reads "Property of Andy Warhol," and a white paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reverend Johnnie (American, 1908-1993) Untitled (Freight Train), 1979-80Reverend Johnnie (American, 1908-1993) Untitled (Freight Train), 1979-80 oil on Masonite initialed J.S.S. (upper right) 18 x 24 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Leslie Muth Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, John SaccaroJohn Saccaro (American, 1913-1981), Untitled, 1980, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas: 36"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 37.25"h x 37.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carroll Cloar, (American/Arkansas, 1913-1993)Carroll Cloar (American/Arkansas, 1913-1993) "Brother Ed, Preacher of Holiness" lithograph signed in pencil lower right, titled lower left, with dedication lower center. Matted, glazed and framed. sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HAYWARD HAWAIIAN PAINTINGHAYWARD, Peter, (American, 1905-1993): "Kona Rocks", Oil/Canvas, 14" x 20", signed lower left, titled on the stretcher verso, Hawaiian framing label, framed, 19" x 25".See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPHILIP GUSTON - Untitled #2 - Colored pencils and pencil drawing on paper$14,000
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOPPY(AMELIA OPDYKE JONES, 1913-1993) I Am An American Day. 1951.$300
JG AutographsSamuel Griswold Goodrich [Peter Parley] - American Author - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$25
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996$6,500
JG AutographsFinley Peter Dunne - American Humorist, Journalist & Writer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$25