Sold2023Cars Galore by Peter Stein Ill. Childrens BookCars Galore by Peter Stein. Illustrated by Bob Staake. Published by Candlewick Press, 2011. Some wear to book jacket, cover, pages, and spine consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 9.75 x 10.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Mettlach Steins, Peter Pan and number 2184A limited edition Peter Pan stein numbered 0302/10000 and a stein number 2184 which is decorated with gnomes. Dimensions: Each is about 5 1/2" x 4" and 8 1/2" tall. Provenance: From a local collectionSee Sold Price
Sold20167 Vintage German Beer Steins Peter Simon GerzSeven vintage German Beer Steins. Manufactured by Peter Simon Gerz. Included is an unusual blue stein, 7" H x 3 3/4" D. Tallest is 8" H x 3 1/2" diameter. Two are missing tops.See Sold Price
Sold20166 Vintage German Beer Steins Peter Simon GerzSix Vintage German Beer Steins. Manufactured by Peter Simon Gerz. Tallest is 11" H x 4 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mettlach Scene of Heidelberg Beer SteinMettlach #1675 Scene of Heidelberg etched beer stein, Peter Weisbrod signed pewter lid figural thumb rest and bronzed relief tavern scene center mount, 1/2 litre, late 19th/early 20th c., 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016German Lithophane Regimental Stein With Peter LidNo damage or repairs. Circa 1911. Condition (Excellent). Size 11 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2019#1219 Simon Peter Gerz .5L Stein, circa 1900#1219 Simon Peter Gerz .5L Stein, circa 1900 6.75" Multicolored, three scenes of bearded gnomes in tavern - Etched inlay lid; Cannon Estate, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2021German stein by Peter Gerz, circa 1900German stein by Peter Gerz, circa 1900, having a conical pewter lid and thumb lift above a cylinder form body with molded relief decoration depicting monks and priests feasting and drinking with an inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Seriesware Stein, Sampler / Peter PanSeriesware polychrome stein/tankard : facade of house, door left. Royal Doulton backstamp. #seriesware #sampler #peterpan Issued: 1924-1936 Dimensions: 4.5"W x 6"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2017Four German Beer Steins - Simon Peter GerzDescription - Four German beer steins including on by Simon Peter Gerz and one by Felsenstein and Mainzer. Dimensions - Largest - 9.5" x 5" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage German Beer Steins Simon Peter GerzThree vintage beer Steins from West Germany. Manufactured by Simon Peter Gerz. Tallest is 17 1/2" H x 5 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gerz Blue Salt Glaze SteinThis is a very nice Simon Peter Gerz stoneware stein with a blue salt glaze. There appears to be a party scene done in relief and features men and women. The impressed triangle mark on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold20241/4L, Simon Peter Gerz, Relief pottery steinLittle Red Riding Hood circa 1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE JOH PETER THEWALT CAVALIER MAIDEN BEER STEINElusive Antique Joh Peter Thewalt Pottery Beer Stein No. 1479. Raised Relief Decoration of a Romantic Cavalier and Maiden with Dog Walking in The Forest. Hunter Green Ground. Barley Decorated Lid. 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Friedrich Thewalt #1878 Beer Stein, Banded Art Nouveau Design1/2 Liter Stoneware salt glaze with pewter lid, uncommon maker, circa 1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIMON PETER GERZ "FOUR SEASONS" BEER STEIN 1236A vintage half liter German pottery beer stein crafted by Simon Peter Gerz number 1236 depicting the four seasons. Impressed marks to bottom with number. Measures approx. 8 1/4" height.See Sold Price
Sold2018SIMON PETER GERZ "TAVERN SCENE" BEER STEIN 1210A vintage half liter German pottery beer stein crafted by Simon Peter Gerz number 1210 depicting a pub or tavern scene with drinking and singing patrons and waitress. Cover with inlaid pottery cover bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Simon Peter Gerz #906B, German Beer Stein, Renaissance Figures1/2 Liter stoneware in relief and music box base with nice pewter lid, circa early 1900See Sold Price
Sold2024Simon Peter Gerz #1028D, German Beer Stein, Steeplechase0.25 Liter stoneware in relief with pewter lid, circa early 1900See Sold Price
Sold2022Geschenk Schatulle Germany Finely Made Porcelain Stein 10 7/8" Tall Xlnt CondThis is a great Germany porcelain stein with a fine royalty theme. It is in excellent condition with no damages or scratches found. The stein appears to be unused. It measures about 10 7/8" tall & aboSee Sold Price
Sold20242.0L, Simon Peter Gerz #1740, Art Nouveau pottery steinattributed to Paul Wynand impressed decoration circa early 1900See Sold Price
Sold2017Occupational Miner Porcelain Stein w LithophaneOccupational Stein 1/2L Porcelain. Miner, Peter Rohregger. Litho.See Sold Price