Sold2020Peter Gee Freedom, Equality, Righteousness . . . MartinFreedom, Equality, Righteousness . . . Martin Luther King, 1929-1968 silkscreen poster by Peter Gee, 1968. Signed to lower left. From the edition of 68. Artwork: 22 x 22 in. Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold202210 RAF WW2 Veterans Signed Sqn Ldr Peter Brown Book Titled Honour Restored- The Battle of Britain,10 RAF WW2 Veterans Signed Sqn Ldr Peter Brown Book Titled Honour Restored- The Battle of Britain, Dowding and the Fight for Freedom. Personally Signed by Sqn Ldr Peter Brown, Sqn Ldr Basil Stapleton,See Sold Price
Sold2024PETER HVIDT FOR FRANCE & SON PINWHEELPETER HVIDT FOR FRANCE & SON, DENMARK, C.1956. LABELED, INTERLOCKING PINWHEEL DESIGN. GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION. AS PICTURED, 17"H, 51" TOP.See Sold Price
Sold2022MONT BLANC PATRON 4810 FOUNTAIN PENPATRON OF ART SERIES, 1997. PETER THE GREAT, TRIBUTE TO RUSSIAN EMPEROR. 18K NIB, 18K GP FILIGREE.See Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX SERIGRAPHPETER MAX (GERMAN/AMERICAN, B.1937) LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH, SIGNED IN ACRYLIC. TITLE: UMBRELLA MAN ON BLENDS. ORIGINAL GALLERY PRICE $2,500. INCLUDES PARK WEST CERTIFICATE. IMAGE 8"X10", FRAMED, 22See Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX SERIGRAPHPETER MAX (GERMAN/AMERICAN, B.1937) LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH. TITLE: LIBERTY HEAD ON BLENDS. ORIGINAL GALLERY PRICE $2,500. INCLUDES PARK WEST CERTIFICATE. IMAGE 8"X10", FRAMED, 22"X24"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approx. 28"x42"). Erie Litho Co, 1937. SNARLING LION HEAD. The enlarged letter "C" almost creates an illusion that a ferocious male lion is about to leap through it. Cond B-/C, Unmounted. VSee Sold Price
Sold2020GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH - TIGER PANELLARGE G.S.O.E. PAPER PANEL FOR THE OPENING OF TIGERS TO LEAP INTO THE RING. FOLDS, RUBBING. 60"X60"See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER BORUTA (AMERICAN,M 20TH C.) PAINTINGFRAMED, MATTED. SOME WRIKLING OF PAPER AT UPPER MARGINS. 22"X26"See Sold Price
Sold2017Stow Wengenroth Original PrintStow Wengenroth Original Print. Titled "Bird of Freedom". Signed by artist in pencil on border. Inscribed in pencil on left border to "Liet. Comdr. L. House U. S. M." Framed under glass not examined oSee Sold Price
Sold2020SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS - THE GREAT PETERS, IRON NECKONE SHEET. ILLINOIS LITHO, 1931. FEATURING THE GREAT PETERS, MAN WITH IRON NECK DROPPING THROUGH SPACE IN A HANGMAN'S NOOSE. MOUNTED ON BOARD, LACQUERED. HAVING LOSS, INPAINTING. 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX TWO LIBERTIES ETCHINGMAX, Peter, (German/American, b. 1937): Patriotic Series, Two Liberties from the Freedom Suite, Etching with Hand Coloring and Unique Hand Drawn Colored Pencil Remarques of Angel in upper right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max Signed Lithograph - America 2000Peter Max Signed Lithograph "America 2000". Max’s “Flag With Heart” painting welcomes a new millennium for America, with the hope that the nation’s ideals of freedom and liberty can prevail anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare pop-up by Kara WalkerHeading: (Pop-Up) Author: Walker, Kara Elizabeth Title: Freedom, a Fable. A Curious Interpretation of the Wit of a Negress in Troubled Times Place Published: [Carlsbad, CA] Publisher:The Peter NortonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kara Walker (b. 1969) African AmericanFREEDOM, A FABLE, A CURIOUS INTERPRETATION OF THE WIT OF A NEGRESS IN TROUBLED TIMES, published by The Peter Norton Family Christmas Project, 1997, leather bound book with four laser-cut pop-up silhouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leap-Frog Mechanical BankThe "Leap-Frog" bank was invented by Charles G. Shepard and Peter Adams in 1891 and manufactured by Shepard Hardware Company. Operation of the "Leap-Frog"t: a coin is placed into the slot atop the trSee Sold Price
30 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY19th Century cast iron cemetery bench, Peter Tilles Son Brooklyn, small corner of back support$140(5 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMaine Central RR Peter Gray Train Order Lamp$120(3 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsSIMMONS, Laurie & WHEELWRIGHT, Peter (both American, b. 1949). the KALEIDOSCOPE house. 2001.$325(2 bids)