Sold2023Peter Nixon (British b. 1956) Original Color SilkcreenVibrant color silkscreen depicting female dancers made by Peter Nixon. Signature in pencil on lower right: P. Nixon. Title in center: "The Dance." Edition on lower left: 83/375.Housed in a natural colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Nixon (British b. 1956) Color Serigraph on PaperColor serigraph on wove paper entitled "Festival of Flowers I" that represents young ladies looking down with full bloom flowers in the foreground by British artist Peter Nixon. Signature in ink on loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Nixon (British b. 1956) Color Serigraph on PaperColor serigraph on wove paper entitled "Festival of Flowers II" that represents young ladies encircled in lovely floating flowers and a Roman duomo in the background, made by British artist Peter NixoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Nixon (British, b. 1956) Acrylic Painting on PaperTitled: Duet. Charming framed painting, depicted as two female musicians playing the violin and the clarinet. Housed in a gilded frame. Title handwritten on bottom side. Signed on lower right side. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Nixon (b. 1956) South AfricanAT THE PIANO, embellished color giclee on canvas, signed and numbered AP 57/95 in gold ink, 22 ¾ x 16”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Nixon b.1956 Harmonic Magical Realism GicleePeter Nixon (British, born 1956). Signed hand embellished giclee on canvas. Titled "Harmonic 1," inspired by motifs of music. From the numbered edition of 595, including Artist Proofs. Artist hand sigSee Sold Price
2024PETER EASTHAM British Midsummer Walk ll Color Etching 152/250PETER EASTHAM (British b. 1956). Midsummer Walk ll, 21" x 27-1/2" image sight size (with margins: 30" x 36") numbered lower left: 152/250, titled bottom center: Midsummer Walk ll and signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Eastham (b. 1956) British (two)MIDSUMMER WALK I, MIDSUMMER WALK II, two color etchings, each signed and numbered 152/250 & 29/250 in pencil, plates 21 x 27 ¾”, sheets 30 x 36”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Nixon (BRITISH, 1956) "Trio" limited editionPeter Nixon (BRITISH, 1956) "Trio" limited edition print with embellishment, hand signed, 21 x 29 sight size and 31 x 39 overall framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Nixon. Seriolithograph, ReveillePeter Nixon (British, 1956- ) A framed seriolithograph on paper, titled "Reveille". Signed in gold Ink and numbered 116/650. Image size: 20 x 36.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Nixon. Seriolithgraph, Regal IPeter Nixon (British, 1956- ) A framed seriolithograph on paper, titled "Regal I". Pencil-signed and numbered 621/750. Image size: 23 x 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Nixon. Seriolithograph, Laurel DreamsPeter Nixon (British, 1956- ) A framed seriolithograph on paper, titled "Laurel Dreams". Signed and numbered 324/650. Image size: 34 x 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Nixon, Signed PrintPeter Nixon (British 1956) unframed with beautiful deckled edges, signed l.r. "Nixon", 16 1/2" X 22 1/4" overall size. Proceeds from this lot to benefit the Print Club of AlbanySee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Original Color Silkscreen Signed Flower Lady Hand Signed Art PaintingThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter MaxTitle: Lady Floating FlowersMedium: silkscreenSize: 24 x 20"FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Nixon, British (born 1956)Peter Nixon, British (born 1956) Monotype "Serenade II" Hand Signed and Title Lower. Good condition. Measures 29-1/4" H x 22" W, frame measures 42-7/8" H x 35-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEF ALBERS - Salute: Homage to the Square - OriginalArtist: Josef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). Title: "Salute: Homage to the Square [miniature edition - size "b"]". Medium: Original color silkscreen. Date: 1965. Printed 1968. Lot Note(s)See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Marilyn #01 (II.22)Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Marilyn #01 (II.22) [Sunday B. Morning edition]". Original color silkscreen. 1967. Sunday B. Morning stamps, verso. Full margins. Fine impression. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (German-American b. 1937) Original Color SerigraphColor serigraph on wove paper of "Flag with Heart VI" depicting the American flag with a red heart placed on a luminous background in bright colors of oranges, reds, blues, and greens on white by PopSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (German-American b. 1937) Original Color SerigraphColor serigraph on wove paper of "Liberty Head VIII" depicting the face of the Statue of Liberty in bright colors of oranges, reds, blues, and greens on white by Pop artist Peter Max. Signature in penSee Sold Price
Sold2017GARY BENFIELD "EQUINE DANCE II" COLOR LITHOGRPAHGary Benfield (British, b. 1965); Original limited edition color lithograph on paper titled "Equine Dance II". Pencil signed in lower right, numbered 96/650. Framed under glass. Overall measurements aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX DISNEY SILKSCREEN SUITE OF (4)PETER MAX (AMERICAN, b. 1937) (4) IMAGE COLOR SILKSCREEN SUITE OF "MICKEY MOUSE" , "DONALD DUCK" , "GOOFY" & "SNOW WHITE" , EACH HAND SIGNED PETER MAX , NUMBERED 180/500 ;EACH HAVE PETER MAX SOMA PUBLSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Posters] Haring, Keith Group of Three Lucky Strike Posters[Posters] Haring, Keith Group of Three Lucky Strike Posters Hamburg, (Germany): Lucky Strike B.A.T., (19)87. Group of three original color silkscreen posters. Printed by Albin Uldry, Switzerland. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Mueller Rooms 1970s Silkscreen SignedMueller, George (American, b. 1929), Rooms, circa 1970's, original color silkscreen print on paper, pencil signed and numbered 41/150 lower right, image measures 14.75 x 21.5 inches, full sheet measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Babe Shapiro VZ72 1970s Silkscreen SignedShapiro, Babe (American, b. 1937), VZ72, circa 1970's, original color silkscreen print on paper, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 15/75 on bottom, unframed, image measures 28 x 28 inches, full sheeSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDAVID HOCKNEY - Parade, Metropolitan Opera, N.Y., 1981 - Color silkscreen$1,600
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPeter Max Original Painting - "Person Running with Green Staff and Floating Blue Objects"$300(2 bids)
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesBen Cross - Chariots of Fire - original portrait & color stills$100
5 days LeftBidhausB&B Italia Mario Bellini Vintage 5 Piece Camaleonda Sofa Couch Multi Color$10(1 bid)