Sold2024Peter Paul (1943-2013), "Dome," 1970Peter Paul(1943-2013)"Dome," 1970Lithograph in colors on paperEdition: 6/100Signed and numbered in pencil at the lower edge: Peter PaulSight: 19.375" H x 25.125" W ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Paul, large Chrysler Building lithographPeter Paul, large Chrysler Building lithograph, Peter Paul (American, b. 1943), "New York #118", lithograph, pencil signed and numbered (e.a.) at lower center, 40"h x 29"w (sheet), 42.75"h x 31.25"w (See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Paul 1976 lithograph Coloseo from Roman SketchesPaul, Peter (German, born 1943), Coloseo from Roman Sketches, 1976, lithograph printed in colors, 22 x 30 inches, pencil signed and inscribed E.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Paul Rubens, Siegen 1577 - 1644 Antwerp, The Christ Child and the Infant St. John the Baptist(BIDDING FOR THIS LOT IS ONLY POSSIBLE ON TIBERIUS-AUCTIONS.COM)PETER PAUL RUBENS Siegen 1577 - 1644 Antwerp & WorkshopThe Christ Child and the Infant St. John the Baptistc. 1620/25Oil on Canvas125 xSee Sold Price
2020Studio of RUBENS, Peter Paul (1577-1640) withMeasures 47" X 34".The painting was the property of Lord Aldenham, UK, who had it on display as the real Infanta Isabella Clara Eugenia, Archduchess of Austria (1566-1633). The exhibition took place iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640), Sleeping Angelica andPeter Paul Rubens (1577-1640), Sleeping Angelica and the Hermit Black chalk heightened with white and wash on paper laid down on period paper and decorated with gold Inscribed (or signed) "P. P. RuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnica Acantilado (b. 1984) Cecil In The Lion's Den (Homage to Peter Paul Rubens' Daniel in theCecil In The Lion's Den(Homage to Peter Paul Rubens' Daniel in the Lions' Den, c. 1614-16) oil on canvas 86" x 137 1/2" (218 cm x 349 cm) EXHIBITED: J Studio, Don't Tell My Mother, Taguig City, 2015 TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Drawing, Attrib. Peter Paul Rubens(Flemish, 1577-1640) chalk, pen, ink, and wash on chain laid paper, 17th C., titled "Summer: Peasants Going to Market, ca. 1618", bears initialed watermark. The original oil is in the Royal CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER PETER PAUL RUBENS: "CONSEQUENCES OF WAR"oil on canvas 77 x 126 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting Manner Peter Paul Rubens w/ Sotheby's TagAn antique oil painting on canvas in the manner of Sir Peter Paul Rubens (Germany, 1577-1640). Painted in classic Flemish Baroque style, the work depicts a momentous scene of Pope Sylvester BaptizingSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Peter Paul Rubens: Rape of the Daughters of Leucippusoil on canvas; unsigned Sight: 87 x 82 in. (221 x 208.3 cm.), Frame: 99 x 94 in. (251.5 x 238.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Nick Chavez, the revered hairstylist behind the exclusive NSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Umkreis) BILDNIS EINES JUNGEN EDELMANNES Öl auf Eichenholz. 30 cm x 23 cm. Verso: Rückseitig auf der Holztafel alt beschriftet 'Rubens fec.'. Part. miSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp THE CONSEQUENCES OF WAR (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 118 x 190 cm (F. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Follow of Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)Follow of Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640) "The Assumption of the Virgin", late 17th century oil on copper laid down on masonite unsigned. Presented in a custom-made Heydenryk frame. 14-1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Nachfolger) Landschaft mit Rubens, seinen Frauen und Amoretten, mit einem Lamm spielend l auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 72 cm x 91,5 cm. Auf dem KeilrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Nachfolger) TIGER MIT JUNGEN Öl auf Leinwand. 94 x 153 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hessen.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIE VON TRAUTMANN AFTER PETER PAUL REUBENS, 1889,Inscribed “Original von Reubens Copie von Emilie von Trautmann Wien 1889” l.l., 30” x 47.75” frame 36.5” x 54.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Peter Paul RUBENS Gilt Framed Oil on PanelA gilt framed oil on panel on cradle back. Bearing a plaque 'Peter Paul Rubens? / 1577-1640) / 'ERSILIA and the SABINES' ". After Peter Paul Rubens. [17 1/2" H x 25 1/2" W, frame 27 1/2" H x 35 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Peter Paul Rubens* Manner of Peter Paul Rubens (18th Century) George and the Dragon in an Italian Landscape oil on canvas 40 x 50 1/8 inches. Estimate $ 2,000-4,000 Property from the Collection of Howard Reisman, NortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)Follower of Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640) "The Holy Family with Saint Anne" Large Oil on Cradled Panel. Unsigned. 18th Century or earlier, presented in a later frame. This painting is after tSee Sold Price
Sold2024after PETER PAUL RUBENS (Flemish 1577-1640) A PAINTING, "The Rape of the Daughters of Leucippus,"after PETER PAUL RUBENS (Flemish 1577-1640) A PAINTING, "The Rape of the Daughters of Leucippus," 19TH/20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas; 62 1/2" x 55", framed 73" x 65 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Peter Paul RUBENS: "Descent From the Cross"After Peter Paul Rubens (Dutch, 1577-1640) framed oil on canvas painting "Descent From the Cross", dated 1865. [Art: 52" H x 37" W; Frame: 67" H x 53" W].See Sold Price
202319th Century KPM Porcelain Plaque Christ Child w/ John the Baptist Painting after Peter Paul RubensIn very good condition! Measures about 16.5" by 12.5". Incised scepter with KPM and upper case letter H. Also inscribed numbers 16.12 probably for the dimensions.See Sold Price
Sold2021Circle of PETER PAUL RUBENS (Siegen, Germany, 1577 -Circle of PETER PAUL RUBENS (Siegen, Germany, 1577 - Antwerp, Belgium, 1640). "Adoration of the shepherds". Oil on copper. Size: 74 x 56 cm; 83 x 67 cm (frame). The present work is a follower of the pSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)$160(4 bids)
Oct 20Swisher Bros. Auction LLC1890's Tapestry "Adoration of The Magi" by Peter Paul Rubens, Reproduction$5
1121 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPeter Paul Rubens A Portrait of The Artist and His Wife Custom Framed Print 15in x 18in$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPeter Paul Rubens The Holy Family Framed Art Print 16x13 in Gold Ornate Frame$10
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsPeter Yarrow Signed ML Baseball PSA - Peter, Paul & Mary, Puff, the Magic Dragon$150