Sold2023Peter Keil O/B Face Painting 1975Peter Robert Keil, German (1942- Present) Oil on Board , Face expression painting. Signed and dated. In fair condition, large chips present. Measures 21" x 20". All Items Are Third party shipping or fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Robert Keil, Original Painting on Board, Abstract Face, Certificate Authenticity on VersoPeter Robert Keil, Original Painting on Board, Abstract Face, Certificate Authenticity on Verso. Listed American Artist. size: 36 x 24, 38 x 26 outside frame. ASKart: Peter Robert Keil (Born 1942) isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Keil Large Abstract Oil Painting On BoardPeter Keil large abstract oil painting on board. Signed Measursee approx 30 3/8 x 40 3/9See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (German, b.1942) Large Oil Painting on BoardContemporary abstract portrait in pink and black colors. Signed lower right. Measures 48" x 32". Unframed. Provenance: Purchased personally from the artist private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (German, b.1942) Large Oil Painting on BoardContemporary abstract portrait in bright colors. Signed lower left. Measures 48" x 32". Unframed. Provenance: Purchased personally from the artist private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (German, b.1942) Large Oil Painting on BoardContemporary abstract portrait of Andy Warhol. Signed lower left. Measures 48" x 32". Unframed. Provenance: Purchased personally from the artist private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (German, b.1942) Large Oil Painting on BoardContemporary abstract portrait in bright colors. Signed lower right. Measures 48" x 32". Unframed. Provenance: Purchased personally from the artist private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (B. 1942) "South Beach" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Peter Robert Keil depicting a scene of south beach populated by four sailboats. Signed and dated at lower left; signed, titled, and dated "'84" on verso. CIRCA: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (B. 1942) Smoking Portrait Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Peter Robert Keil depicting a portrait of a figure smoking a cigarette. Signed and dated "'75" at lower right; signed on verso. CIRCA: 1975 ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (Polish, B. 1942) Blonde Portrait Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Peter Robert Keil depicting a portrait of a blonde figure. Signed and dated at lower right. CIRCA: 1992 ORIGIN: Poland DIMENSIONS: H: 24" W: <0.25" L: 24" CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (B. 1942) Beach Scene Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Peter Robert Keil depicting a beach scene. Signed and dated "'75" at lower right; signed on verso. CIRCA: 1975 ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: H: 24" W: 0.25" L: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Keil (B. 1942) Polychrome Bug Eyed Portrait Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Peter Robert Keil depicting a human figure in shades of green and blue with fuchsia tresses standing against a yellow, green, brown, and black background. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Keil (B. 1942) Miami Beach Scene Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Peter Robert Keil depicting a beach populated by black and purple figures overlooking sailboats on the water beneath a green sun. Signed at lower left and dated "See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Keil (B. 1942) Portrait Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Peter Robert Keil depicting an abstract portrait of a person against a powder blue background accented with swirls and forms in red, orange, olive green, and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Keil (B. 1942) Portrait Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Peter Robert Keil depicting an abstract portrait of a person against a powder blue background accented with brown and orange. Signed at lower right. CIRCA: 20th tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Robert Keil, Abstract Face Oil on Board Painting, Signed, COA on VersoPeter Robert Keil, Abstract Face Oil on Board Painting, Signed, COA on Verso. size: 39.5 x 27.5, 43 x 31 outside frame. ASKJar: Peter Robert Keil was born in August 1942 in Züllichau I Pommern (nowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Peter Keil Painting Berlin Wall" 1989Large Peter Robert Keil painting titled, "Berlin Wall", 1989. Labeled and signed en verso, with certificate of authenticity. Excellent condition. Measures 66" x 36".See Sold Price
1 day LeftChurchill GalleriesPeter Keil (B 1942) - Joan Miro Style Oil Abstract Painting on canvas / COA$50
Sep 29OAB AuctionsRobert Bob Peak Original Large Painting on Board Signed New York Giants Football$750
Sep 29OAB AuctionsRobert Moore Large Original Oil Painting on Board Cow Animal Signed Framed Art$1,000
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Polychrome Portrait Oil On Canvas$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Hook Nosed Portrait Oil On Canvas$150(2 bids)