Sold201816th, 17th and early 18th c printsWilliam Von Bemmel; Early dutch skating scene; Christ Crucified- Alesander Vaianus; portrait of a man dated 1754; Shepards -Gouaz; La Sainte Vierge- Simonneau; German woodblock; Madonna and Child- TroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Strassensänger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Strassensängerin2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter von Artens El Palomar Oil on Board Ptgvon Artens, Peter (Argentinian, 1937-2003), El Palomar (The Dovecote), 1965, oil on artist's board, signed and dated lower left, titled on the reverse, 26 x 23 inches, in a wood frame 29 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian. "Reflection",Peter von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian. "Reflection", Oil on Canvas, Inscribed, and Signed, Inscribed and Dated traced through the reline, 34" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PETER VON HESS OIL PAINTING ON COPPER PLATEFramed oil painting on copper plate, Morning in Partenkirchen, unsigned, after Peter Heinrich Lambert von Hess (German, 1792-1871), sight: approx 9"h, 7"w, overall: 13.25"h, 11.25"w, 1.75lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian, 'Reflection',Peter Von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian, 'Reflection', oil on canvas, inscribed and signed, inscribed and dated traced through the reline, 34" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2023Germany bronze sculpture landsknechtâ„–Verndec 120 ITEM DESCRIPTION : Landsknecht is a Renaissance German mercenary infantryman. The term was first coined around 1470 by Peter von Hagenbach, adviser and chamberlain to Charles the BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beistelltisch "Jil" von Peter PrellerFlächendeckender Fond aus mattiertem Blattgold. Sich konisch verbreiternde, gekantete Beine, in ovale Deckplatte übergehend. Unterhalb Label Peter Preller Design. Entw. Peter PreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Der Jongleur von Peter Strangaus limitierter Auflage. Oktogonaler Sockel. Auf einem Podest sitzender Clown im Harlekinkostüm beim Jonglieren mit "Zwiebelmuster"-Tellern. Polychrome Malerei mit wenig Gold. Entw. Peter SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Design-Tischlampe von Peter Preller2-flg.; Metall, schwarz lackiert. Über flachem Rundsockel zylinderförmiger Korpus sowie schlanker Schaft als Träger für Leuchtmittel. Flacher, konisch zulauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nymphenburg Bisque Porcelain "Clara" RhinocerousNymphenburg Bisque Porcelain "Clara" Rhinocerous Modern, after the model designed by Peter Anton von Verschaffelt, circa1770 With underglaze blue crown mark and impressed marks and numerals. Height 8See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kwoma Figure, "nogwi"Figur, "nogwi" Kwoma, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Ulrich Kortmann von Peter Grossmann, Berlin. Im Dorf Amaki erworben. - Ulrich Kortmann (1952-2023), TribaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Sigmund Luber, Flower box, c. 1898Carl Sigmund Luber, Flower box, c. 1898, H. 14 cm, 45 x 15 cm. Made by J. von Schwarz, Nuremberg. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: Norica mark (black glaze stamp), JvS, 3068 (embossed)., Cf. K&oSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERNSATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1900 Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. H. 9 - 20 cm. Ansteigender Tellerfuss mit facettiertem Schaft, mittig gebaucht. Bauchige KSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Iron MaskMaske Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter StettSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE'JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR Ratingen 1747 - Muenchen 1825 SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE' Deutsch, Hoechst, 2. Haelfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Nagel, Peter u.a. Sammlung von 4 Farbserigraphien derNagel, Peter u.a. Sammlung von 4 Farbserigraphien der 1960er und 1970er Jahre. Je Farbserigraphien auf versch. Papieren. Blattmaße ca. 48 x 45,9 cm - 86,1 x 61 cm. Je signiert, datiert, meist numSee Sold Price
Sold2023[MAP]. FRY & JEFFERSON. A Map of the Most Inhabited Part of Virginia. 1775. FIRST PRINTED MAP OF[MAPS & ATLASES]. FRY, Joshua (1699-1754) and Peter JEFFERSON (1708-1757). A Map of the Most Inhabited Part of Virginia containing the whole Province of Maryland with Part of Pensilvania, New JersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christian Ludwig VON LOWENSTERN (1701-1754) GermanChristian Ludwig VON LOWENSTERN (1701-1754) German artist pair of oil on canvas paintings, signed. 10 7/8” H x 15 1/4” W frame included, 7 1/2” H x 11 3/4” W without frame. Shipping in USA orSee Sold Price
Sold201617TH/18TH C. MEDICAL VOLUMESEight: Nicolai Tvlpii, "Amstelredamensis Observationvm Medicarvm" one volume 1685, Baron Von Swieten "Commentaries on Aphorisms" volumes 2, 3, and 4, J. Friend M. D. "The History of Physic" complete iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monza, December 2nd 1962, 36 B/W negatives, FormulaMonza, December 2nd 1962, 36 B/W negatives, Formula Junior, Chapman, von Frankenberg, Peter Arundell, Lotus 22...nice photos German Description Monza, 2. Dezember 1962, 36 s/w Negative, Formel Junior,See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, Thermos-Koffer Wohl um 1980. Koffer ausLouis Vuitton, Thermos-Koffer Wohl um 1980. Koffer aus Monogram Canvas. Tragegriff. Verschluss mit Schlüssel. Innen: zwei Thermosflaschen (eine Flasche von Thermid und die andere von Thermos-Peters).See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIE VON TRAUTMANN AFTER PETER PAUL REUBENS, 1889,Inscribed “Original von Reubens Copie von Emilie von Trautmann Wien 1889” l.l., 30” x 47.75” frame 36.5” x 54.25”.See Sold Price
Oct 03Albion AuctionsDoppelmayr, Johann Gabriel 1730 Folio Architectural Print. Tomb of St Sebaldus by Peter Vischer,$5(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1645 Augustinian 1ed Adrian & Peter Walenburch Doctrine Catholic v Protestant$50(4 bids)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsDerschau (Hans Albrecht von) [Sale Catalogue] Verzeichniss der seltenen Kunst-Sammlungen..., 3 parts£400
Oct 03Albion AuctionsDoppelmayr, Johann Gabriel 1730 Lot of 3 Folio Architecture/Science Prints$10(2 bids)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsDoppelmayr, Johann Gabriel 1730 Folio Architectural Print. Statue of Charles II, King of England$5(1 bid)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsDoppelmayr, Johann Gabriel 1730 Folio Architectural Print. Kleine Statua S. M. Kayfers Leopoldi$5(1 bid)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsDoppelmayr, Johann Gabriel 1730 Folio Architectural Print. Gothic Sculpture by Adam Kraft$5
Oct 03Albion AuctionsDoppelmayr, Johann Gabriel 1730 Folio Print. Portraits of Architects, Artists, Scientists$5(1 bid)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsDoppelmayr, Johann Gabriel 1730 Folio Print. Portraits of Architects, Artists, Scientists$5
Oct 03Albion AuctionsDoppelmayr, Johann Gabriel 1730 Folio Architectural Print. Statue of Frederic Wilhelm$5
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Khaldei, E.A. [autograph]. Photo "The Nuremberg trials. 1945". - Author's print of the€400
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Philipp Schonborn, 1655 Engraved by Johann Friedrich Fleischberger$80
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksHomann - 6 Maps of European Countries: France, Belgium, Denmark, Spain, Portugal$100