Sold2017Star Trek: Enterprise "Hot Set" SignA "Hot Set" sign used on the set of Star Trek: Enterprise. Thee signs were hung up on sets that were "dressed" and ready to be shot on. The sign measures 8.5" x 11" and features the shows logo and theSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD PETTY REMINGTON PETTY ENTERPRISES KNIFERequest condition report! A Remington brand pocket knife engraved "Petty Enterprises," housed in its original box. box , 4 by 1 1/4 by 1 inch Property From The Collection Of Richard Petty Richard PettSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ertl Petty Enterprises Plymouth Road Runner 1968Ertl Petty Enterprises - Plymouth Road Runner 1968 Limited Edition - 1:18 Scale Die-Cast Car. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Petty Sign Photo, Tom Petty Autograph Photo, Rockfantastic autograph photo by rock legend tom petty....Note... any flash you see is not on the photo but in camera taken... items are full certified... insured shipping on all items...money is for KeepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bx- Toy Vehicles State Hi Way Dept Hydraulic Dump Truck, Petty Enterprises S + P Car Transport, Etc,Bx- Toy Vehicles State Hi Way Dept Hydraulic Dump Truck, Petty Enterprises S + P Car Transport, Etc, Cast Iron Trick Dog Mechanical BankSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Model Car Kits incl Bruce Larson's 1974 Pro Stock Vega, Petty Enterprises 1971 Dodge Charger, and3 Model Car Kits incl Bruce Larson's 1974 Pro Stock Vega, Petty Enterprises 1971 Dodge Charger, and Richard Petty 1976 Dodge Charger. All are in open boxes and include everything that you see in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020O’Henry Tent Awning Co. Amusement Sign.O’Henry Tent Awning Co. Classiest Of the Amusement Enterprises Sign. c. 1960’s. Stamped. Oil on heavy canvas. Tears in middle of canvas and expected wear, otherwise good to fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fortuousity Shop Park Sign.(Disneyland, c.2000s) A park-used sign for the Fortuosity Shop on Main Street in Disneyland. The board-backed printed sign reads "Fortuosity Shop Jewelry Watches Gifts Curios" and features a stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Disney World Closed For Renovation Park Sign.(Walt Disney World, c.1990s) A park-used sign from Walt Disney World's Magic Kingdom reading "We're sorry… This Facility is Closed for Renovation." The screen printed plastic foam board sign measureSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lipton Cocoa Tin Over Cardboard Sign.Appears to have never been used. Sign has some mild scraping with some upper edge wear and a few mild spots. Condition (Excellent Plus). Size 13 -1/4" x 9 -1/4'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Disney World Tomorrowland Toontown Fair SignUp for auction is a very RARE MICKEY'S TOONTOWN FAIR AND TOMORROWLAND MICKEY EARS HEAVY METAL WALT DISNEY WORLD THEME PARK USED SIGN. The two sided sign features the extinct Magic Kingdom land "MickeySee Sold Price
Sold2021Epcot Gran Fiesta Tour Holiday Park Sign.(Epcot, 2007) A park-used sign from the Gran Fiesta Tour attraction in Epcot's Mexico Pavilion. Comprised of metal reinforced foam board, the printed sign features characteristic festive imagery suchSee Sold Price
Sold2021California Adventure Park Hours Sign.(California Adventure, 2015) A park used sign notifying Disney California Adventure guests of an early 9:00 p.m. closing time. The PVC board sign was used during Disneyland Resort's Diamond CelebratioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Park Rules Sign.(Disneyland, 2010s) A Park-used sign listing the official Disneyland Park rules. Signs like these are posted near all entrances and inform guests of various official policies pertaining to security prSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 1980s Disneyland Christmas Follies Showtimes Sign.(Disneyland, 1980s) A Park-used sign for Christmas Follies, a stage show during the "Very Merry Christmas Party" at Disneyland. Measuring 14" x 25", the hand-painted sign on artists board is in good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021RC2 Richard Petty 1970 Plymouth SuperbirdRC2 Petty Enterprises Richard Petty 1970 Plymouth Superbird 1:18 Scale Marc Times Edition Limited to 1254. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contactSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sturbridge Fair Sign, 11.5" x 5.5", Metal, NOS RareSturbridge Fair Sign, 11.5" x 5.5", Rare, New Old Stock Never Used Sign, Still Has the Original Plastic Sealer Covering the Sign from When It Came from the Factory, Nice Self Framed SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Ertl , Scale Models Texaco, Sunoco Banksnew in boxes, Gilmore 1931 Hawkeye tanker bank, Texaco 1929, Petty Enterprises 1931 Tanker bank, Shell 1931 International tanker bank, Sunoco 1926 Mack Tanker Bank & Sunoco 1931 Hawkeye tanker bankSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Vintage Gorjus Sign,Carpenter Woodwork,Hudson,NYHuge Vintage Painted Gorjus Enterprises Sign,Hudson,NY. This large sign is in two pieces. It features charming painted details of tools and a little green landscape with a little house. It once hung iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Metal Reflective Railroad Crossing SignThis is a modern metal reflective railroad crossing sign. Still has nice reflective qualities. Has a slight bend in the CROSSING leg that could be easily fixed. Good used signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 4 Hot Wheels Collectors Die Cast Vehicles1:43 Scale. Including 1966 Shelby GT350, Petty Enterprises Pontiac Grand Prix, 1932 Ford, and 1971 Plymouth GTX.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) VINTAGE CARVED & PAINTED DUCK DECOYS(2) vintage folk carved and painted duck decoys, both unsigned. Dimensions: (Larger) H 7.5" x W 16.75" x D 6" Condition: Few splits to wood including breaks to bills. Paint losses. Used, signs of useSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) HARRY BERTOIA FOR KNOLL WIRE CHAIRSContemporary, green leather cushions. Dimensions: H 28" x W 21" x D 16" x SH 18" Condition: Used, signs of use including minor staining to leather and minor nicks to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF BOOKS INCL. LEATHER BOUNDIncluding Homer, Plato's "Epic Tetus," Darwin "Voyage of the Beagle," etc. Dimensions: H 8.5" x W (total linear) 149" x D 5.5" Condition: Used, signs of use.See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEVROLET OK USED CARS PORCELAIN NEON SIGN W/ ORIGINAL CAN & UNIQUE WALL MOUNTING BRACKET.$2,200(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsRolex Rare Porcelain Enamal Heavy Metal 18 x 12 inches with Flange Double Side$250(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Sunbeam Bread Little Miss Sunbeam Metal Sign 24" x 12" GAS OIL SODA COLA$900
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRoyal Heirloom Collection Bride and Groom Porcelain Dolls$1