Sold2022Philip Clarkson Elliott (American, 1903-1985) AbstractPhilip Clarkson Elliott (American, 1903-1985) Abstract Watercolor on paper. Signed 'Philip Elliott '60' (lower left). 13 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Watercolor Painting Signed Miro 62Signed And Dated 62 Miro Abstract Watercolor Painting. Frame 18.5" x 22, Art 14.5" x 11". Lot 259, 260, And 261 Is From The Harold Duke Estate Collection, I Will Be Adding Better Pictures In The NextSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLEM DE KOONING ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR V$35,000WILLEM DE KOONING ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR V$35,000 /signed in the bottom right corner/17 inches high and 14 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 10.5 inches high andSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL HOLTY FRAMED ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR PAINTING.This lot consist of a framed and matted abstract watercolor painting by Carl Holty (American, 1900-1973). This painting is unsigned. Wired on the back, and ready to be hung on the wall. Condition: (ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Sublett Abstract Watercolor & BookCarl Sublett (Tennessee, 1919-2008) abstract watercolor on paper, possibly from his Flagg Island series. Signed and dated "72 lower right. Housed in a modern chrome frame and float mounted onto a lineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Watercolor Painting Signed MiroSigned Miro Abstract Watercolor Painting. Frame 20" x 16.5, Art 11.5" x 8". Lot 259, 260, And 261 Is From The Harold Duke Estate Collection, I Will Be Adding Better Pictures In The Next Few Days.See Sold Price
Sold2021GUNTHER GERZSO - ABSTRACT WATERCOLORGunther Gerzso - Mexican / Latin American 1915-2000 - Abstract Acrylic on Paper. Signed and Dated Lower Right. 11" x 15 3/4" Provenance: From an Important New York Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Hiquily, Abstract WatercolorPhilippe Hiquily, abstract watercolor, signed, framed dimensions 19.5" L x 25.5" H. Provenance: Pepperidge Farm estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly Hand Painted Abstract Watercolor Ikebana Drawing, Genevieve, 1996Dale Chihuly Hand Painted Abstract Watercolor on Arches Aquarelle paper Ikebana Drawing, Genevieve, 1996.From Juris Ubans Studio. Abstract splatters and cross circles to bottom. Signed "GENEV" and "IESee Sold Price
Sold2021David Brumbach 1986 Abstract Watercolor on Paper.David Brumbach Abstract Watercolor on Paper. (David Brumbach, Lancaster, PA 1948-1992). Signed and dated 1986 lower right. Shrink-wrapped on foamboard 29-1/2" x 21-3/4" overall. Condition: Very good wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Hollis Stevens TN Abstract WatercolorWalter Hollis Stevens (Tennessee, 1927-1980) abstract watercolor on paper, titled "Quarry Walls". Signed "Stevens" lower right. Additionally signed and titled en verso. Unframed but retains the originSee Sold Price
Sold2016Abstract WatercolorWatercolor illegibly signed. Mexico 1960 housed in a black wood frame. Sight: 19 inches height, 25 inches width. Overall 27 inches height, 32 inches width. Sight: 19"H X 25"W. Sight: 19"H X 25"W. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DREAM CANDY ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON RAG PAPERDREAM CANDY ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON RAG PAPER. Height: 70 in. by Width: 46.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract Watercolor20th/21st C., signed illegibly l.l.c. Overall: 23"h x 17"w Sight: 15-3/4"h x 9-1/2"wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAbstract Watercolor on Paper "Arbres" by Christain Constant$40
3 days LeftEldred'sBERNARD BECKMAN (America, 20th Century), Abstract., Watercolor on paper, 15" x 17.75". Unframed.$100
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed C. Scott Snyder Abstract Watercolor Print Dove 2$500