Sold20211930s Photography Exhibition PosterAn exhibition poster for the Clarence White School of Photography, 1937-1938. Featuring a photograph by Hans Jorgensen. Based in New York City, the Clarence White School of Photography was founded inSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED PHOTOGRAPHY EXHIBITION POSTER"Humberto da Silveira: Mada'in Saleh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia", offset photolitho, in grey molded stick frame, under non-glare glass, OS: 28 3/4" x 39", SS: 26 3/4" x 37", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Photography Exhibition PostersSeven Photography Exhibition Posters comprising: Tent Circus / Stephen Wicks / Photographs made while on tour with a traveling circus. / Addison Gallery of American Art. / Philips Academy, Andover, MaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 VINTAGE PHOTOGRAPHY EXHIBITION POSTERS2 vintage photography related exhibition posters. Measures: Largest H 38" x L 24 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein, signed exhibition posterSigned Roy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster Collection Ludwig Museum, 1990 39 1/4" x 27 1/2"unframed, ships in a tubeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wilhelm Hartz. Lithograph, SignedWilhelm Hartz. White crane with wings outspread. Photography Exhibition poster. Lithograph. Monogrammed, Poster adhered to parchment. 14" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTER , 1970 MENIL COLLECTION MUSEE DES BEAUX- ARTS DE LILLE (22 3/8" X 31 3/4"PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTER , 1970 MENIL COLLECTION MUSEE DES BEAUX- ARTS DE LILLE (22 3/8" X 31 3/4" )See Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (English b. 1937) A SIGNED EXHIBITIONDEREK BOSHIER (English b. 1937) A SIGNED EXHIBITION POSTER, "Photography at Muzeum Sztuki," ?ÓD?, CIRCA 1981, color lithograph on paper, dedicated, signed and dated in lower margin in marker, "To HonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edvard Munch Exhibition Poster1969 Phillips Collection exhibition poster printed by Mourlot Measures: 31 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20245pcs Collection of Exhibition Posters including David Hockney, Paul Klee, Romare Bearden, Jasper Joh5pcs Collection of Exhibition Posters including David Hockney, Paul Klee, Romare Bearden, Jasper Johns, Jackson Pollock Dimensions: Height: 36 inches, Width: 21 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Exhibition Posters.A Collection of Exhibition Posters. For various galleries, 1975-83, artists include Fernando Botero, Victor Brauner, Alberto Giacometti, Henry Moore (3), Carol Summers (3), Titus-Carmel, and Costas TsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Collection of Exhibition Posters.A Collection of Exhibition Posters. Including Matisse, Chagall, O'Keefe, Warhol, and Summers. Provenance of three: Van Straaten Gallery, Chicago Largest: 37" x 24" Frame: 37.25" x 24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Exhibition Posters.A Collection of Exhibition Posters. Artists include Kandinsky, Chagall, Calder, Dubuffet, three signed Pietro Annigoni reproductions, a map of Jerusalem, and children's art from China; all unframed LaSee Sold Price
Sold202416 Exhibitions posters on Photographyincludes posters for exhibitions of Richard Misrach, Sandy Skolund, Alexander Gardiner, William Wegman. Diane Arbus, Abe Frajndlich and Robert Glenn Ketchum, various sizes Condition: Some mounted to bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg Stockholm Offset LithographRobert Rauschenberg (American, Texas / New York, 1925-2008). Offset lithograph exhibition poster The New York Collection Stockholm Modern Museet. Initialed RR in the plate lower right. 35 1/2" x 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Aviation Poster and Photography CollectionVintage Aviation Poster and Photography Collection Featuring Diagrams, AeroSpace, McDonnell Douglas, Rockwell International, Vma-331 Marines, 2787 Navy, Falcon, MD-80, and more. Printers include AllieSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Vintage Exhibition Posters -A collection of vintage exhibition posters, including the following: Four identical color lithographs announcing a Willem de Kooing 1975 exposition at Galerie des Arts, Paris; Four identical posters iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Vintage Exhibition PostersCollection of Vintage Exhibition Posters. Includes Fernand Lage, Chagall, and Georges Braque. Includes five posters. Smallest Measure 30" 18" ,Largest 34" x 22". In fair condition, water damage presenSee Sold Price
SoldRyan McGinness, Collection of seventeen exhibition posters and printed ephemeraRyan McGinness Collection of seventeen exhibition posters and printed ephemera 2006-16offset lithograph in colors largest: 36 h × 27 w in (91 × 69 cm) smallest: 24 h × 16 w inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Exhibition Gallery Posters C 1980'sCollection Exhibition Gallery Posters C 1980's Ford Beckman, Marcel Breuer, Martinez and More. Approximately 30 inches x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Girard screenprinted posterScreenprinted exhibition poster for The Girard Foundation Collection at the Museum of Internation Folk Art in Santa Fe by Alexander Girard, 1978. Gallery framed. 29.5" T x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Dine (b. 1935) A Collection of Eight ExhibitionJim Dine (b. 1935) A Collection of Eight Exhibition Posters, Lithographs, One signed. Signed poster dimensions: h: 38 1/4 x w: 35 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (Columbus, OH).See Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Dine (b. 1935) A Collection of Seven ExhibitionJim Dine (b. 1935) A Collection of Seven Exhibition Posters, Lithographs, One signed. Signed poster dimensions: h: 38 1/4 x w: 35 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (Columbus, OH).See Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Dine (b. 1935) A Collection of Nine ExhibitionJim Dine (b. 1935) A Collection of Nine Exhibition Posters, Lithographs, One signed. Signed poster dimensions: h: 38 1/4 x w: 35 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (Columbus, OH).See Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1978 Abstract Expressionism: The Formative Years Gallery Poster Arshile Gorky$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "Marilyn Monroe, Malibu 1962" Poster from Edward Weston Collection with$60
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSusan Rothenberg 1977 Gallery Poster Willard Gallery$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1985 Performance Poster Leonard Bernstein Sigmund Freud Society$10
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonKeith Haring Original 1985 Exhibition Poster Tony Shafrazi and Leo Castelli Heavy Stock$50
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGallery Exhibition Poster & Exhibition Book for Shows by Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic Realism$20
16 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMarc Chagall At Oace/Columbus Rare Original 1974 Exhibition Poster$50