Sold2018Maske, "gelede"47 Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Jeder von Krankheit, Unfruchtbarkeit oder einem anderen Unglück BSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Mask, "gelede"Maske, "gelede" Yoruba-Anago, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). Jeder von Krankheit, Unfruchtbarkeit oder einem anderen Unglück BetroffSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Mask, "gelede"Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 41 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Jeder von Krankheit, Unfruchtbarkeit oder einem anderen Unglück Betroffene versucht, wenSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Mask, "gelede"Zoomorphe Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Jeder von Krankheit, Unfruchtbarkeit oder einem aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Approx. 25 military passports and pay books of soldiers of the Imperial ArmyApprox. 25 military passports and pay books of soldiers of the Imperial Army Überwiegend Militärpässe für berittene Einheiten der Husaren, Dragoner oder Ulanen. Unterschiedliche JaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fur Prestige BladePrestige-Messer Fur, Sudan (Darfur), Sudan Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Textil, Leder. H 46 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältigeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Tierfigur "Leopard"sich am Boden wälzend. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Naturalistische Fellzeichnung in polychromer Unterglasurmalerei. Entw. Hans Behrens, 1904. Entw.-Bez.; Maler-Monogr. Z für Alfred Zobel. ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2021KäMMER & REINHARDT für SIMON & HALBIG 117-N,KäMMER & REINHARDT für SIMON & HALBIG 117-N, Mädchen, blaue Schelmenaugen, off. Mund, oben Zahnreihe, Masse-Körper mit hochgezogenen Kniegelenken, 1 Bein lose, 43 cm, alte PerüSee Sold Price
Sold2020Washoe Pauite Native American Beaded BasketRare Washoe Pauite Native American Degikup beaded basket with cover, repetitive motifs throughout, made from coiled willow and glass beads. Size: 3 1/4" Height by 4 1/2" Diameter. Circa: 1900 - 1940.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Giltwood Louis XV Carved BergeresA stunning pair of Giltwood Louis XV style mid 20th century carved Bergere chairs with incredible upholstery. They are a large size and very comfortable with loose seat cushions and highly carved framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Incredible French Balloon Shaped Crystal ChandelierAn early 20th century French Balloon shaped crystal chandelier with individually strung beading of various sizes, under which is a basket with 6 lights. A stunning piece.See Sold Price