Sold2021Vintage 1970's Men's Pietro Pianforini Tweed Wool Suitpure wool tweed, woven in Ireland, full rayon blend lining, front button closure, two front pockets with flaps, right interior breast pocket, button detail at cuffs, self belted at back, Approx. 38" CSee Sold Price
2021Ottone RosaiA) Storia del «Pianerino». Articolo di Alessandro Pavolini (Contadino al dazio), inchiostro e matita su carta, cm. 20,5x15,3. Titolo e scritta al verso: Contadino al / dazio / Bargello / cmSee Sold Price
Sold2010250: Signed Ltd Ed "Young Girls at The Piano"RenoSigned Limited Edition Oil on Canvas attributed to Renoir; it has been hand embellished by authorized artist, comes with COA. 20x24 canvas. Hand painted oil reproduction of a famous Renoir painting, YSee Sold Price
Sold2013Décalage (F. de Cavero, A. Aloisi, N. Girardi)Tavolo Struttura in metallo laccato nero opaco, piano in legno dipinto rivestito con resina protettiva, piedi in ottone nichelato. Firmato sul piano. Torino, fine anni '50 cm 75x180x90See Sold Price